Sold2020Early Western Travels, Thwaites; Bodmer 1906Early Western Travels 1748-1846 Volume XXV. 1906. Volume IV Atlas; Charles Bodmer. The Arthur H. Clark Co., Cleveland, Ohio. 81 plates plus fold-out map. Measures 20.5 in. x 15.5 in. x 1.125 in. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Western Journals by Thwaites (31/32 Vols)Early Western Journals 1748-1846 edited by Reuben Gold Thwaites. 1904-1907, volumes 23 and 29 are a 1966 Ames reprint edition. Volumes 20 and 22 are Ex library. Thirty-one of a thirty-two volume set,See Sold Price
Sold2018De Lahontan, Voyages to North AmericaBaron de Lahontan; Reuben Thwaites. NEW VOYAGES TO NORTH AMERICA… REPRINTED FROM THE ENGLISH EDITION OF 1703…. Chicago: McClurg, 1905. 2 vols, 4to. With numerous plates (all present, as per list oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Original work on paperLot 155 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Original artwork for early Western movie promotion gouache on paper mounted to artist board and poster signed lower right largest: 19 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Western Timetables & Travel FoldersA nice group of Western States timetables and travel folders: Chicago Milwaukee & ST Paul 1903 timetable, Chicago & Northwestern timetables 1905 & 1908, Overland Limited name train single fold from 19See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE WILKENS BROADWAY TROLLEYCast iron toy depiction of truly early tourist travel, done in red coach body with yellow roof, drawn by black horse, stamped "Broadway Car Line 75" on sides, wheels allow easy travel. 19" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Seiferth 1933 Venice Modernist Gouache PtgSeiferth, S. Jane (American/Western PA, early to mid 20th century), Modernist Venice, 1933, gouache, signed and dated lower left, 12 x 9 inches, matted and framed 19 x 16 inches. A fun, modern and treSee Sold Price
Sold2024T. MASAMITSU (Japan, Early 20th Century), Western-style painting of a figure at a water millT. MASAMITSUJapan, Early 20th CenturyWestern-style painting of a figure at a water mill overlooking Mount Fuji. Signed lower left "T. Masamitsu".Watercolor on paper, 12" x 19" sight. Framed 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Railroad printsLot of three early railroad prints "Travel In 1895", "Travel In 1880" and "Travel In 1915", artist C. Hamilton Ellis. Sights 19" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Records of the Columbia Of Washington, DC Historical Society, 17 [150622]17 Volumes 3-19. Article library including Early History of Daguerreotype in the City of Washington, DC's Part in the Early History of the Telegraph, Local Aspect of Slavery in the District etc. StateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Signed Western Charcoal DrawingEarly 20th C. Signed Western Charcoal Drawing depicting a battle scene between cowboys and Indians near a covered horse-drawn wagon. Sight size: 12 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY EARLY COCA-COLA VIENNA PLATE.Marked on the back "Vienna Art Plates" with a patent date of February 21st, 1905 by the Western Coca-Cola Bottling Company. Strong lithographic graphic to the plate, housed in an excellent old ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF EARLY 19th CENTURY CHINESE TRAVEL TRUNKSPAIR OF EARLY 19th CENTURY CHINESE LACQUERED PIGSKIN-BRONZE MOUNTED TRAVEL TRUNKS ON STANDS. Height: 19 in. by Width: 30 in. by Depth: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Travel DeskDESCRIPTION: Antique portable wooden travel desk featuring tooled leather writing surface lifting to reveal a compartment. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Western DIMENSIONS: (Closed) H:See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Western Mountainous LandsapeAmerican School, Western Mountainous Landsape. Early 20th century. Oil on canvas. With Chicago Galleries Association label verso. Sight size: 15 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Limbert Coatrack c1902-1905Early Limbert coatrack c1902-1905. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. Not perfectly straight. Unusual wooden coat hooks. 60.25"h x 19" x19"Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil On Canvas Rabbi PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas (laid on panel) painting depicting a rabbi reading. Signed "M.R." at lower right. CIRCA: Late 19th - early 20th century ORIGIN: Western DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 19.5" W: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold202019 Cedar Point Ohio Postcards Early 1900Lot of 19 Cedar Point Sandusky Ohio postcards & a coupon book - earliest 1905 to 1916 - 1907 Steamer R. B. Hayes ferry; Hotel Breakers; 1908 Soldiers Sailors Home; Man of the Woods; Boat Landing at CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Tiffany and Co Silver CandlesticksA Pair of Tiffany and Co Silver Candlesticks Early 20th Century inscribed with 1905 B 1930 on the base. 19 ozt 15 dwt Height 9 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Denver.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stereoview Scope w/ Fishing & Native AmericansCards from the early 1900's includes: 19 Fishing and Sporting and 90 Native American & Western.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNITED STATES LIFE SAVING SERVICE BRONZE CANNON Early 20th Century Height approx. 19". LengthUNITED STATES LIFE SAVING SERVICE BRONZE CANNONEarly 20th CenturyEnd of barrel marked "R.I.W. No 676 1905 L.M.F.". Trunnion marked "U.S.L.S.S.". Oak carriage with iron mounts.Height approx. 19". LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Great Railroad Travel Folders (10)10 travel folders that include a fat 1800's Rome Watertown & Ogdensburg guide with multiple maps, 1889 Union Pacific Western Vacations, several Colorado including early Denver & Rio Grande and a ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Limbert Cutout Open Bookcase c1902-1905Early Limbert Cutout Open Bookcase c1902-1905. Unsigned. Very nicely refinished. 50.5"h x 19"w x 12"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th centuryRussian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th century square shaped bronze travel icon with simple frame and polychrome enamel depicting triptych with Diesis. Dimensions 7.6 x 19.2 cm. WeightSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEdward Lamson Henry, (American, 1841-19) Oil on Canvas, 1905, "A DIsturber of the Peace", H 10.5" W$11,000
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsArt Nouveau Terracotta Statue by Goldscheider, Early 20th Century, 35 inches$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Native American Abstract Early 1900s Original Abstract Geometric Western Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Western Sculpture Cowboy on Horseback Statue Figure - 14" x 11"$450