Sold2017Collection of Four PennantsIncludes: 1). Lindenburg, Lakehurst, N.J. 2.) Deutschland. 3). R.M.S Queen Mary. 4.) New York World's Fair 1964-65.See Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Mary 2 In New York LithographLithograph in black and white depicting the Queen Mary ship at the New York City harbor with a view of the city and the Empire State Building in the distance. Marked Queen Mary 2, first time in New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.S. New York & Queen Mary Cruise Ship.J.S. New York & Queen Mary Cruise Ship. Double-sided. 1997. Initialed and dated. Paint on found board. Great condition. Large and heavy. 48” w x 32”h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2017GREAT BRITAIN. QUEEN MARY MAIDEN VOYAGE MEDAL, 1936.Bronze, 70mm. BHM 4282. Obv Cunard steamer sailing r, Latin Queen Mary Commissioned Me. Rev New York skyline seen through Bargate of Southampton. By G. Bayes, struck by Royal Mint, deep red patina. InSee Sold Price
Sold20211920's Wooden ROLY POLY PUZZLE Dexterity Game1920's Wooden ROLY POLY PUZZLE Dexterity Game BROOKLYN, NEW YORKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Vintage Wooden PuzzlesLot of 5 vintage wood puzzles including Humpty Dumpty, airplane with tanker truck, city zoo, New York skyline with cruise ship, and a construction site puzzle, some signed by JKS and SIFO in like newSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cunard White Star Line ocean liners timetable poster -Cunard White Star Line ocean liners timetable poster (1939) Description: CNR Cunard White Star liners departing schedule from Montreal and New York including among others the Queen Mary and Aquitania.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Biographies/History1) Mary Queen of Scots by Jacob Abbott New York 1876. Publisher Harper & Bros. Binding and spine intact. Wear on cover. Black and white plates. 286 pages. Fair condition. 2) The Pictorial Family EncycSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Nine Movie Lobby CardsLot of Nine Movie Lobby Cardscirca 1930's12 x 15 inchesProvenance: The Anthony Vidakovich Estate, Queens, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Play Golf For Free CanvasAn archival photograph on canvas entitled Play Golf Free. The original photograph taken on October 3, 1930, captures clients of tailor, Harris Berger of Queens, New York, enjoying a round of putt-puttSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. William & Mary Queen Anne Side Chairs, 18th CMaple, with rush seats Dimensions: 38" H x 20" W Property Title: From a Westchester County, New York estate (EPEN35-169/2) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lord Bothwell and Mary Queen of Scots, 1st US Ed. 1937"Lord Bothwell and Mary Queen of Scots. A Study of the Life, Character and Times of James Hepburn, 4th Earl of Bothwell" by Robert Gore-Browne, published by Doubleday & Doran, Garden City, New York, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Diary Of A Young Girl Conquering Family Mary Queen HardcoversDiary Of A Young Girl Conquering Family Mary Queen Hardcovers. This lot includes: (1) "Mary Queen Of Scots" By Antonia Fraser. This was published by The International Collectors Library (New York) andSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE VOLUMES OF FAMOUS CHARACTERS OF HISTORYIncludes Vol. VI, Alexander The Great, Vol. XII, William The Conqueror, and Vol. XVII, Mary Queen Of Scots. Written by Jacob Abbott and published by The St. Hubert Guild in New York, 1906.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early (20th c.) A.B.C. Wooden Litho Block PuzzleJ.H.S. New York No. 125. 10 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Six Fisher Price Push/Pull Toys. New York:Group of Six Fisher Price Push/Pull Toys. New York: Fisher Price, 1930s-1940s. Five wooden pull toys and one push toy (with attached push handle) of various subjects. Includes two Rabbits (no. 520), TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buffoons, Queens and wooden Horsemen38 Buffoons, Queens and wooden Horsemen The Dyo and Gouan Societies of the Bambara of Mali Imperato, Pascal James New York: Kilima House (1983). ISBN: 0-910385-00-9 English text 57 pages IllustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Popeye Wooden Jointed Sailor Man1930s Pop-eye Wooden Jointed Sailor #131 largest made by Jaymar of New York with composition head, 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Hummert Estate Collectibles2 Hummert Estate Collectibles: #1 1930's English R. Journey Puzzle Compendium, Box of Games, made in England and made for Lord & Taylor in New York, comes in original box, features 12 puzzles, box meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Jerusalem LandscapeCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on board depicting a Jerusalem landscape scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1930. Mounted in a gold leaf wooden frame with mat. BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Ping Rare Mary Queen of ScotsCirca 1930's. Near mint condition. On original wooden plinth, marked Hummel Burlington Arcade London on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Gelatin Print Showing the Empire State Building, New York CitySilver Gelatin Print Showing the Empire State Building, New York Cityunknown artist, circa 1930s-1940s, presented behind mat in a stained wooden frame. Sight Size 11 x 8 in.; Frame Dimensions 16-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased large early to mid -20h century American sterling silver photograph frame, New York circa£300
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalker Evans (American, 1903-1975) Mary Frank, New York, January, 1957$1,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Steuben "Grotesque" Art Glass Bowl Green to Clear Handkerchief Center Bowl circa 1930$100
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesGEORGE FORSS (1941-2021) Queen Elizabeth II in New York (with the Twin Towers). 1977; printed 1982.$900
Nov 03Modern JewelryDiamond Platinum TRAVEL CLOCK WATCH PENDANT by PAUL FLATO Rare Art Deco 1930s$15,250
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptional Massachusetts William and Mary Figured Maple Veneered High Chest$20,000