Sold2023Watling 5 Cent Bird of Paradise Slot Machine. Chicago: Watling, ca. 1938. Bright and attractiveWatling 5 Cent Bird of Paradise Slot Machine. Chicago: Watling, ca. 1938. Bright and attractive three-reel slot machine finished in a panoply of colors. Height 27”. Locks, no keys. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mills 5 Cent Quartoscope Automatic Flip Card Viewer with Ma...Mills 5 Cent Quartoscope Automatic Flip Card Viewer with Marquee. Chicago: Mills Novelty Co., “Patented Oct 12, 1897”. Standing nickelodeon machine in wooden cabinet with cast iron feet, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babe Ruth Signed 1946 Program Scorecard - JSASigned program and scorecard from 1946 Bloomingdale Troopers, signed by New York Yankee Hall of Famer Babe Ruth. The program, measuring 7" x 8.5", is in good condition and has not been written upon onSee Sold Price
Sold20221938 COCA COLA "5 CENT SUNSPOT" VERTICAL SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED SIGN.This piece is marked "Robertson Dualife 12-1-1938." This is an extremely rare version of this sign complete with a bottle graphic with the "5 Cent" logo behind the bottle. There are some scratches toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exhibit Supply Co. 5 Cent Iron Claw Machine. Chicago: Exhib...Exhibit Supply Co. 5 Cent Iron Claw Machine. Chicago: Exhibit Supply Co., ca. 1920s-1930s. Claw machine with metal crane in wooden cabinet with cast iron coin panel, feet and accents; three glass paneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mills 5 Cent OK Gum Vendor Slot Machine. Chicago: Mills Novelty, ca. 1912. Hardwood case withMills 5 Cent OK Gum Vendor Slot Machine. Chicago: Mills Novelty, ca. 1912. Hardwood case with gleaming castings and side column-vendor for chewing gum. Face cast with the text “Liberty Bell GumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mills Jockey 5 Cent Trade StimulatorMills Jockey 5 Cent Trade Stimulator. 5 cent coin operated 5 reel poker game counter top trade stimulator, has 3 coin slots, original bowed glass, original playing card reel labels, bowed cast iron frSee Sold Price
SoldCayman Islands $1 note, 5 Cent Postal Currency, and Vintage Arbuckle Coffee trading card no. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Mills Futurity Slot Machine & Side VendorCirca 1936 Mills 5 cent Futurity slot machine with side gum/mint vendor. In VG condition with award original card back door, and cash box. Paint and plating believed to be original with some paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stittman & Pitt 1 Cent Iron Card Vendor and trade stimulator. [New York: Stittman & Pitt, ca.Stittman & Pitt 1 Cent Iron Card Vendor and trade stimulator. [New York: Stittman & Pitt, ca. 1890s-1900s]. Countertop trade stimulator with 50 cards on 5 reels. When a penny is deposited into the sloSee Sold Price
SoldA Nazca Polychrome BowlA Nazca Polychrome Bowl Peru, Circa 200-500 A.D. Diameter 5 inches (12.7 cm). This lot is located in Chicago. Size Diameter 5 inches (12.7 cm). Provenance Provenance:DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Sullivan (American, 1856-1924) Chicago StockLouis Sullivan (American, 1856-1924) Chicago Stock Exchange Decorative Panel. Gilt and painted plaster in high relief with acanthus leaves and 'CSE' monogram, dated to 1893-94 12.5" x 36" Frame: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Lozowick (1892-1973), Through Brooklyn Bridge, 1938Louis Lozowick (1892-1973), Through Brooklyn Bridge, 1938 9 5/8 x 12 7/8 lithograph signed and dated lower right edition 250 SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. FOR $40See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) LOBBY CARDS WIZARD OF OZ, 1949(7) cards, 11x14 inches. Lobby Cards for Wizard of Oz re-released 1949. Cards are numbered 49/140. Numbers 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Various conditions. Missing #2.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coin-Operated Arcade Machine, Wild West TargetCoin-Operated Arcade Machine, Wild West Target, mfgd by Chicago Coin, 25 Cent 2-player game, shoot to become an expert, c.1967, VG+ orig working cond & plays well, Size: 185 x 63.5 x 116 cm. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caille Bros. Co. "The Cupid" 5 Cent Slot MachineCaille Bros. Co.(Detroit, MI, est. 1901)"The Cupid" 5 Cent Slot Machineearly 20th centuryoak, cast iron, tin lithograph gaming wheelmarked "CB" in the castings63 x 27 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rol-A-Top 5-cent slot machineRol-A-Top 5-cent slot machine -Restored, cannot remove back to see insides, coins go straight thru (no lever action) -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blatz Peppermint 5 Cent Gum in Original Box. Milwaukee: Val...Blatz Peppermint 5 Cent Gum in Original Box. Milwaukee: Val Blatz Brewing Co., ca. 1930s. Original lithographed counter display box with 20-pack capacity (includes 15 full packs and two incomplete pacSee Sold Price
SoldTwelve 1862 5 Cent Fractional Postage CurrencyRefer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lack of a statement regardingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Charger, Ming Dynasty 明 外$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Crackled Celadon Glazed Porcelain Meiping Vase, 19th/Early 20th Century 晚清$750