Sold2021Waldo Beaman New Hampshire Forest Signed Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist oil painting by Gamaliel Waldo Beaman (1852 - 1937). Oil on board. Unframed. Monogrammed signature. Image size 12.25 by 9.25See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C OIL PAINTING OF NEW HAMPSHIRE19TH C OIL PAINTING OF NEW HAMPSHIRE MOUNTAIN SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 'M. CANNELL", ORIGINAL GOLD GILT FRAME, 10 X 14, FRAME 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Hallett Winter Landscape Oil Painting.Stanley Hallett New Hampshire Winter Landscape Oil Painting. (F. Stanley Hallett, New Hampshire, 1905-1987). An oil on board painting titled "Fields in Winter". Signed lower right, Stanley Hallett, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM SONNTAG OIL PAINTING - NEW HAMPSHIREFine antique luminist NH landscape oil painting on board titled in pencil verso SUNSET, PRESIDENTIAL RANGE NEAR PINKHAM NOTCH and signed Sonntag NA. Has two Vose Gallery Boston labels verso. Size: 12See Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILY DINNER MID CENTURY OIL PAINTING SIGNEDTheodore Richard Volkmann, 1886 to 1969, was a German artist who lived in New Hampshire, USA. An oil on canvas painting signed and dated 1952 in lower right. Blue wooden frame. The picture shows a sceSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.JUDGE "SQUAM LAKE" LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING 35.25"- CELIA JUDGE "SQUAM LAKE" LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING - LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING OF HOLDERNESS, NEW HAMPSHIRE- TITLED "SQUAM LAKE, DUSK"- SIGNED LOWER RIGHT- TITLED AND DATED ON BACK- MEASURES: 24" X 30" APSee Sold Price
Sold2023AARON DRAPER SHATTUCK (Connecticut/New Hampshire, 1832-1928), "New Hampshire Hillside"., Oil onAARON DRAPER SHATTUCKConnecticut/New Hampshire, 1832-1928"New Hampshire Hillside". Signed lower center "A.D. Shattuck".Oil on paper laid down on canvas, 9.25" x 8". Framed 12" x 11". Reference:This paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph W. Jicha Spring Meadow Plein-Air Oil PaintingMidwest artist Joseph W. Jicha (1901-1960) painted this lovely Spring meadow on location (plein air) around 1945. It was found in the New Hampshire estate of an art collector. Jicha worked as a succesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Hudson River School Oil PaintingStellar Signed C. B. [Charles Betton] Russ (1825-1920) New Hampshire/Massachusetts artist - Hudson River School Oil Painting on board. VG+ condition. 19th Century Size Frame to Frame - 14"W x 9 1/2"TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor De Pauw, Belgium 1902-1971 New York; Oil on Board Painting 1945 "Angry Sea", SignedVictor De Pauw, Belgium 1902-1971 New York; Oil on Board Painting 1945 "Angry Sea", Signed, Dated, Titled. Well Listed Artist. size: 12 x 16. ASKart: Victor DePauw (Belgium 1902 - 1971 New York) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Stirnweis (B. 1967) "Liwi"Kirk Stirnweis (Colorado, New Hampshire, B. 1967) "Liwi" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lesbia Thorpe, Australia ( Born 1919) PaintingLesbia Thorpe, Australia ( Born 1919) Painting, Oil on Canvas "Swan Green, New Forest Hampshire". Signed Lower Right and Described on the Verso. IN Original Carved Wood Frame. Condition: Excellent. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shannon Stirnweis (B. 1931) "Mountain Lion" OilShannon Stirnweis (Arizona, New York, New Hampshire Oregon, B. 1931) "Mockingbird" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008)See Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Stirnweis (B. 1967) "Monarch Butterfly"Kirk Stirnweis (Colorado, New Hampshire, B. 1967) "Scarlet Tanager" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Ivar Gilbert (1882 - 1959) "Empty Harbor"Carl Ivar Gilbert (New York, New Hampshire, 1882 - 1959) "Empty Harbor" Oil on board painting. Signed lower right, inscribed verso. Size: 22 x 28 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Stirnweis (B. 1967) "Luna Moth"Kirk Stirnweis (Colorado, New Hampshire, B. 1967) "Luna Moth" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021New England Landscape Painting, Signed Newton 1900sWhite Mountain School landscape oil painting, signed by the artist, Newton (lower left). New Hampshire forest lake scene with distant sailboats and mountains. Oil on canvas board. Original carved woodSee Sold Price
2015Benjamin Champney; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, New Hampshire Panorama. Signed l.r. Original period gilt frame; 18in. X 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil Painting of Mount Washington in Franconia Ridge New HampshireExcellent shape and painting. Not signed but an accomplished Hudson River School Painter. The little flowers in the lower right and the blues, greys and silvers in the sky remind me of the style of WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shannon Stirnweis (B. 1931) Gray Squirrel, OilShannon Stirnweis (Arizona, New York, New Hampshire Oregon, B. 1931) "Gray Squirrel" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-200See Sold Price
Sold202319th century oil painting New England home Homestead Midland point Walter MottGreat looking piece in Excellent condition. Dates to 1880 period. Signed on back. Not sure where Midland point is. Purchased in New Hampshire. Measures approximately 5 x 7 " entire piece. . 1" frame .See Sold Price
Sold2022Shannon Stirnweis (B. 1931) "Fort William" OilShannon Stirnweis (Arizona, New York, New Hampshire Oregon, B. 1931) "Fort William" Original First Day Cover illustration painting. Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shannon Stirnweis (B. 1931) Battle of the CowpensShannon Stirnweis (Arizona, New York, New Hampshire Oregon, B. 1931) "Battle of the Cowpens" Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shannon Stirnweis (B. 1931) Alaska Brown BearShannon Stirnweis (Arizona, New York, New Hampshire Oregon, B. 1931) "Alaska Brown Bear" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (194See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Symons Original Oil Painting New England Winter Signed Framed Artwork$1,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter New York Cityscape Oil Painting Newcomb Macklin Whistler Frame$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique Hudson River School Fall Landscape New England American Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist New England Fishing Dock Signed WPA Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions19th Century New England Coastal Seascape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting Onset Massachusetts$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPan Mossi ‘A New Day’ Original Signed Painting – 36x36$500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1931 American School Modernist New York City View of the Statue of Liberty Oil Painting$10(1 bid)