Sold20191960's 'De Weese Design' Knit SundressElastic smocking on bodice back, pocket in front, adjustable shoulder straps. approx. 34 bust, 26 waist. Appears to have once had a built in bra. Very light soil around neckline.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's DE WEESE Design Bathing Suittack top style with formed bra inside, color block green and white with green leaf applique, straight bottom front, approx.. 36 bust, 26 waist, stains and fadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Teak armchairTeak armchair with brown upholstered cushions, attributed design 'de Ster - Gelderland', Netherlands 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Ashida for Maison de Magie Wool Dress, 1960sRare Maison de Magie by Jun Ashida for Takashimaya Tokyo wool knit mot dress, ca. Late 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023ZZ TOP | DUSTY HILL CHROME HEARTS KNIT CAPSA group of four black knit winter caps with various designs including stitched leather crosses, fleur-de-lis, and embroidered cross with silver button. Three of the caps have sterling silver buttons oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fritz August Breuhaus de Groot (German, 1883-1960) AFritz August Breuhaus de Groot (German, 1883-1960) A WMF - AG (NKA) Ikora Edelmetall Vase. 1929, No 19 / 7. Brown and green patina over brass with engraving down to brass to accentuate designs of "undSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine rouleau vase withA Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine rouleau vase with incised and applied design, Kangxi H.: 21 cm Provenance: The collection of a Belgian industrialist family, formed between ca. 1960 and 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Pair of phone table for De Baggis.Pair of phone table for De Baggis. 1954. Rosewood and crystal.. Cm 45,00 x 62,00 x 28,50. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017, p. 503See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Service trolley, De Baggis production.Service trolley, De Baggis production. 1955. Rosewood and brass.. Cm 61,00 x 66,00 x 60,00. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017, p. 509See Sold Price
Sold2016CLASSIC BLACK LUCILLE DE PARIS ALLIGATOR HANDBAG1950's- 1960's Marcasite bow design. Measures 8 1/4" wide x 8 1/2" tall. Referred local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 60's Red Floral Shift [Sundress]Vintage 1960's floral shift (sundress) lined. Soft cotton-like. Red with bright floral design. Measures Bust 38 in. Length 38 in. measured from top of shoulder. Zipper 18 in. at center back. Addtl notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Roberta de Camerino Items: Two Printed DressesThree Roberta de Camerino Items: Two Printed Dresses and One Bag, Late 1960s This lot includes two printed dresses and one handbag. THE FIRST Orange knit shirt top dress printed with rust, gray, and bSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BONNIE CASHIN WOOL JERSEY DAY DRESSES, 1960s1 chartreuse knit dress w/ inset beehive pocket, extended tabbed convertible turtleneck edged w/ suede & MOP snaps, label "Sills a Bonnie Cashin Design", B 40"-44" L 40", (suede trim worn, two 0.25" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Modern Graphic Design Art Poster SpainAnonymous - SpainTue Presenta Desde el Teatro Real de MadridOffset 196938.5 x 27.5 in. (98 x 70 cm)Printer: H. Fournier, VitoriaCondition Details: (B+) small tears, needle holes and tiny paper lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1960 Pique Cotton Sun Dress w EmbroideryBright embroidery with tuffed floral design, union label dates this piece to late 50's, early 1960's. Fully lined, back has metal zipper with hook & eye. Approx. 32 bust, 24 waist, 41 long. No sign ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's CABOT Black Wool Knit Beaded Ladies Topsleeveless, high neck, great beaded design all over front and at neck back, back metal zipper, good condition, approx. 35 bust, 31 waistSee Sold Price
Sold20171960's Poly knit Ladies Vintage Top by Corsican made inbright abstract asymmetric design, back zipper, sleeveless, high rolled collar, size L, approx. 36 bustSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADORABLE RARE ANTIQUE SETS FOR BISQUE DOLLSPRECIOUS ANTIQUE/VINTAGE KNIT DOLL SETS FOR YOUR BISQUE DOLLS SKY BLUE JACKET WITH MATCHING BONNET, ROYAL BLUE JACKET WITH MATCHING HAT, SWEET DEEP CARDINAL RED SUN DRESS WITH CUTE DESIGNS AND A SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Clothing Lof Of 1960's Knit Suits & DressesVintage Clothing Lof Of 1960's Knit Suits & Dresses. Approximate Sizes small to medium.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Large Meissen blanc de chine vase with geometric pattern. Stylish design, 1960's.$320
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen, Blossom gravy boat, model 177 and ladle, model 84$800
4 days LeftBidhausSculptural Lounge Chair and Ottoman in Oak and Yellow Linen After Adrian Pearsall$10
5 days LeftBidhausKandidaten Three Seater Sofa Lime Green Fabric Ib Kofod-Larsen Teak Denmark 1960s$10
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Three wall coat racks, one with mirror and hanging cabinet for Fiarm, Italy.€400