Sold2023Herbert Pullinger (1878 - 1961) WatercolorA view of Independence Hall, Philadelphia. Signed at the lower right and dated for 1921. Dimensions:Sight is 9 1/2" x 13 3/4", the frame 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022LLOYD RAYMOND NEY (Pennsylvania, 1893-1965), Abstract composition, 1961., Watercolor on paper,LLOYD RAYMOND NEYPennsylvania, 1893-1965Abstract composition, 1961. Signed and dated lower right “Ney 1961”.Watercolor on paper, 18.5” x 24.25”. Framed 21.5” x 27.5”See Sold Price
Sold2021George Lockwood (American, b. 1961) Navajo ColorsGeorge Lockwood (American, b. 1961) Navajo Colors oil on canvas signed George Lockwood (lower left) 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Ovraiti (Nigerian B. 1961-) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: An original watercolor on paper by Nigerian artist, Sam Ovraiti titled:"Man From The North". Features a depiction of an abstract man wearing a hat with a dismal expression on his face. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Ovraiti (Nigerian B. 1961-) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: An original watercolor on paper by Nigerian artist, Sam Ovraiti titled:"Evening Sunset". Features a depiction of a valley lined by trees with an oceanic backdrop, topped by a setting sun.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Ovraiti (Nigerian B. 1961-) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: An original watercolor on paper by Nigerian artist, Sam Ovraiti titled:"Full Of Suspicion". Features a depiction of an abstract man with a curious, dismal expression on his face. Signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(13) EDDIE TSOSIE NAVAJO WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS(lot of 13) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, signed E. Tsosie (Eddie Tsosie, Navajo/ Dine, b.1948), together with (one) unframed watercolor on paper, highlights include: pottery, seasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Navajo Watercolor by Jerry LeeOriginal Native American Navajo Watercolor by Jerry Lee (Hosteen Nez) b. 1944-, measures 11'' x 14.5''W, on paper, edges are stained with age, Artist Bio: ''(Born 1944) Jerry Lee, a Navajo artist, wasSee Sold Price
Sold20231969 Robert Knudson Gone to Town Navajo Watercolor PaintingSigned Painting measures 9 x 12 inches, frame measures 17 1/4 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Navajo Watercolor by Lewis BrownOriginal Native American Navajo Watercolor Painting by Lewis Brown (1945-present), visual measures 10.5'' x 13'', signed by artist, the purple matting is faded.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Senecal 1961, Watercolor Sailboats on LakeFernand Senecal 1961, Watercolor painting Sailboats on Lake. Signed. Artist's biography on verso. size: 16.5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena for DruidPaul Jenkins Phenomena for Druid 1961watercolor on Arches 22.25 h × 30.625 w in (57 × 78 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Paul Jenkins Phenomena for Druid, Paris 1961'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Glasco (American 1925 - 1996) The Game, 1961Joseph Glasco (American 1925 - 1996) The Game, 1961 Watercolor, gouache and colored ink impasto on board Signed and dated '61 lower right 16 in. h. x 14 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clarence Holbrook Carter (American 1904 - 2000)Clarence Holbrook Carter (American 1904 - 2000) Volcano and Arch, Taormina, 1961 Watercolor and collage on textured paper Signed and dated upper right 11 in. h. x 11 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZBIGNEW MAKOWSKI (POLISH B. 1930)ZBIGNEW MAKOWSKI (POLISH B. 1930) Dlaczego, 1961 watercolor and ink on board 29.8 x 41.5 cm (11 3/4 x 16 3/8 in.) dated lower right; signed on verso PROVENANCE Collection of Bernard Davis, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaLOS AYMARA, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”. Artist certificate No. 934 included.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolland Harve Golden, (US/Louisiana, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "Pirate's Alley, French Quarter", 1961 watercolor signed and dated lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 26-1/4" x 17-1/2", framed 35-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018CRASH (JOHN MATOS) VAROOM PIN UP WATERCOLORCRASH (JOHN MATOS) VAROOM PIN UP WATERCOLOR John "Crash" Matos (American, b.1961). Watercolor on Arches, vintage style pin up girl, "VAROOM", float mounted and framed in black frame. Signed bottom rigSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$850
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFranklin Morris Gouache painting on watercolor board Navajo Laguna Eagle Dancer$50
Jun 30Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Flowers Bird Painting - Mei Lan Fang?1894?1961?$240
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School New York Artist Roger Selchow Abstract Mid Century Modern Watercolor Signed$50
7 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSeven Santa Fe Railroad Fred Harvey Service Dining Car Menus$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall Framed Daphnis And Chloe Lithograph 1977 Sacrafice$200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGovernors Palace Williamsburg By John Haymson Collagraph Print$5