Sold2018Afrika Kunst aus dem schwarzen Erdteil48 Afrika Kunst aus dem schwarzen Erdteil Konrad, Walter Recklinghausen: Aurel Bongers (1967) ISBN: none German text 27 pages with illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 25 cm. 630 gr. CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN OBRISSET Tätig 1705-1728 in England (zugeschr.)JOHN OBRISSET Tätig 1705-1728 in England (zugeschr.) TABAKDOSE MIT HISTORIENSZENE MIT ALEXANDER DEM GROSSEN England, London, John Reily, 1823 (Silbermontierung) Silber, guillochiert, innen vergoldet,See Sold Price
Sold20241564 CHRONICA CARIONIS antique 16th CENTURY HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN w/ CLAPS GermanDer Dritte Teil der Chronica Carionis, Von Keiser Carl dem grossen an, da es der Herr Philippus Melanthon wenden lassen, bis auff Fridrichen den andern; mit vleis erzelet und vermehret durch Herrn CasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur32 Figur Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Realitätsnahe Szene aus dem grossen Fundus figurativer Illustrationen der Akan,See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. MAKARI Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING ST. MAKARI Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minor losses. 31.2 x 24.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MAKARIOS DEM GROSSENSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amritsar Bildteppich N-Indien, um 1940. Das helle FeldAmritsar Bildteppich N-Indien, um 1940. Das helle Feld besteht aus einem grossen Teich, in dem ein eindrucksvolles Krokodil gezeichnet ist, flankiert von Enten, Fischen und Vögeln. Im oberen Teil istSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol(1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York) nach "Marilyn". Originaltitel Blattgroße Farbserigraphie/Karton. Posthume, zeitgenössische Grafik nach dem Blatt im 1967 von Warhol geschaffenenSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Austrian tankard and a Suebian jug, 17th/18th centuryAn Austrian tankard and a Suebian jug, 17th/18th centuryEin Krug, J. B. Ebele in Freystadt, auf dem Deckel mit Monogramm "HH" und Datierung "1691", konischer Korpus mit Bandgliederung und leicht ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Rio, Antonio del - Waldeck, Frederic) (Huehuetlapallan, Amerika's große Urstadt in dem KöSüdamerika - Mexiko(Rio, Antonio del - Waldeck, Frederic)(Huehuetlapallan, Amerika's große Urstadt in dem Königreiche Guatimala : ... nebst siebzehn großen Zeichnungen in SteindrucSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 35.7 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/SamsonFuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/Samson der Richter. 2 Graphiken. 1964 und 1967. Radierungen. Plattenmaße ca. 24 x 16 cm - 31,5 x 24,5 cm. Je signiert, eine Graphik nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil Motiv 8/1967. 1967. Aquatintaradierung auf cremefarbenem Bütten. 27,8 x 23,5Schumacher, EmilMotiv 8/1967. 1967. Aquatintaradierung auf cremefarbenem Bütten. 27,8 x 23,5 cm (53,5 x 39,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert sowie mit dem Ketter-Trockenstempel. Punktuell unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Konrad, Oil on Board, Fall Foliage(American, 1915-2003) signed "Konrad" l.l. Together with an oil on board, Adolf Konrad, beach scene, titled verso "Ogunquit, June 1967 & June 1972." Sight size: 7-1/2"h x 7-1/2"w and 8-1/2"h x 5-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mädchen mit Blumenstraußaus der Serie der sog. Hentschelkinder. Auf dem Boden sitzendes Mädchen in langem weißem Kleid, an einem Blumenstrauß riechend. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. Konrad Hentschel, 1905. Modell-See Sold Price
Sold2021Germany, 2 full coin albums 2 DM 1970-1996Official coins Germany 1970-1996. Two full coin albums. 2 DM. Adenauer 1975-1987, Heuss 1970-1987, Schumacher 1979-1993. i.a. 1967 G. Complete. 2 DM. Erhard 1988-1996, Strauss 1990-1996, Brandt 1994-1See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Buddha Hand Carved Jade Weight 1.5 poundGemstone: Natural Chinese Jade 19th Century Diameter: High: 4.5" Width: 5", Thickness: 1/2" inch Item: Carved Jade Buddha Grade: A Total weight: 1.5 pounds Color: Green and Golden Yellow texture TreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Chemical Bank Shotgun Morgan $1 Roll 1878 & S Ends Virtually***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Chemical Bank Shotgun Morgan $1 Roll 1878 & S Ends Virtually UNC. Up For Auction Is a Very Near Solid Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll In an old Chemical Bank 'We DSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER KUENSTLER IM SCHATTEN DER BAEUME AM FLUSSUFER SITZENDE FRAUUNKNOWN ARTIST Active around 1927. In the style of the artist group Scholle Woman sitting in the shade of the trees at the river bank Oil on canvas. 67 x 54,5 cm (F. 82 x 70 cm). Indistinctly signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Solid Uncirculated Peace silver dollar roll 1924 & P Ends, 20 coins (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Solid Uncirculated Peace silver dollar roll 1924 & P Ends, 20 coins. This roll is held In an old Manufactures Hanover Trust Co 35 East 72nd St, New york, NY, 10021 Wrapper withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pratt & Letchworth Deluxe Ladder Wagon.Original figures. One ladder replaced. minor touch ups to reds. (JY). Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 23" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE FRENCH GILT BRONZE BACCHIC FIGURAL GROUPA French gilt bronze Bacchic figural group, late 19th century, with two dancing nymphs and a satyr, with impressed mark for Jules Graux Foundry to the socle, presented on a later fluted variegated greSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF TWELVE HISPANO-MORESQUE EARTHENWARE CHARGERS, 16TH - 19TH CENTURYA nice way to decorate your wall with these beautiful twelve luster Hispano-Moresque chargers, ranges from 16th - 19th century, made of earthenware and decorated in twelve different Moorish fashion deSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY PAIR OF GOLDSCHEIDER POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA FIGURES OF AN ORIENTAL LADY AND ARABAn impressive cold painted Terracotta statues of a 19th century Arab soldier and young woman dressed in exquisite drapes by Friedrich Goldscheider, Austria.In 1885, at forty years of age, Friedrich GoSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A LADY RIDING A HORSE SIDE SADDLE19th century English oil on canvas painting of a lady riding her horse side saddle on a green field, Excellent detail of the horse muscular definition. Wonderfully detail and charming scene on a subjeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$170(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$700(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1967 Modernist Landscape with Cannon Vintage American School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTALAWEPI, Timothy (Hopi, b. 1967). GROVER Jr., Lee (Hopi, b...$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Written "May-June 1967" Training Calendar 李小龍 | 親$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Albers (American/German, 1888–1976) SP XI (from SP), 1967$2,000
16 hrs LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967$48,000
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Ephraim Burchfield (April 9, 1893 – January 10, 1967) , was an American painter and$5,000
9 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ OLAFUR ELIASSON (ICELANDIC-DANISH B. 1967), 'SQUARE SPHERE', 2007£45,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesFutura (American, B. 1955) & Stash (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Brooklyn$3,750
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Dave Schiller Jefferson Airplane Fillemore Auditorium Poster$21(3 bids)