Sold20241983 S Olympic Proof Silver Dollar Discus Thrower COA1983 S Olympics Proof Silver Dollar Discus Thrower, XXIII Summer Olympiad Los Angeles, with paperwork, .86 troy oz (26.73 g), 0.900 Silver, .77 troy oz (24.06 g), in 3-coin velvet and satin presentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Six-Coin Proof SetsTwo United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Six-Coin Proof Sets comprising $1, 50c, 25c, 10c, 5c and 1c examples, each with a Certificate of Authenticity, display book and outer box.  PropSee Sold Price
Sold2019*Two United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad*Two United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Six-Coin Proof Sets comprising $1, 50c, 25c, 10c, 5c and 1c examples, each with a Certificate of Authenticity, display book and outer box. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019*A United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad*A United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Six-Coin Proof Set comprising $1, 50c, 25c, 10c, 5c and 1c examples with a US Mint box. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rhoda Grebe, Parrish,See Sold Price
Sold20191983 Los Angeles Summer Games Commeorative Silver1983 Los Angeles Summer Games Commeorative Silver DollarSee Sold Price
Sold202110x USA 1 Dollar Silver, Olympia 1983,1984,198810x USA 1 Dollar Silver. 3x 1983. D, P, S. Los Angeles. XXIII Olympiad. BU. 1x 1983. S. Los Angeles. XXIII Olympiad. PR. 3x 1984. D, P, S. Los Angeles. XXIII Olympiad. BU. 1x 1984. S. Los Angeles. XXISee Sold Price
Sold20191983 PDS Olympic Commemorative Set of Three Silver1983 PDS Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Three Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging BUSee Sold Price
Sold20231983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original1983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold20221983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Commemorative Set1983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold20211983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Commemorative Set1983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold20191983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Commemorative Set1983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold20201983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Commemorative Set1983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Uncirculated Proof 1983 & 1984 Olympic Silver CoinUncirculated Proof 1983 and 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Silver DollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Group of Three United States 1983-P,S,D Los Angeles* A Group of Three United States 1983-P,S,D Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Silver Dollar Set each with a Certificate of Authenticity and US Mint box. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rhoda Grebe,See Sold Price
Sold2019* A United States 1983-P,S,D Los Angeles Summer* A United States 1983-P,S,D Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Silver Dollar Set with Certificate of Authenticity and US Mint box. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rhoda Grebe, Parrish, FLSee Sold Price
Sold20241984 AAU-USA Inter. Sports Coins (20)Twenty (19) copper-nickel proof American Athletic Association's international sports coins (Franklin Mint) and one (1) U.S mint 1983-S 90%-silver Los Angeles Olympics XXIII Olympiad dollar (San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold20221932 Olympic Summer Games Map of Los Angeles Litho 1983The Tenth Summer Games 1932 Map of Los Angeles Lithograph (1983 Collector's Edition). Good condition. Slight paper discoloration. Approx. dimensions: 23 in. H x 27 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold20214 x silver coins Italy 500 Lire4x Italy silver coin. 500 lire. 2000th anniversary of Virgil's death in 1981, Giuseppe Garibaldi 1982, Galileo Galilei 1982, XXIII Summer Olympic Games, Los Angeles 1984.See Sold Price
Sold20191984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Games Relay TorchAuthentic enameled brass relay torch with leather handle from the XXIII Summer Olympic Games in Los Angeles 1984. Manufactured by Turner Industries Inc. Irwindale, California. Measures approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TOKENS1984 COMMEMORATIVE SET GAMES OF THE XXIII RD OLYMPIAD LOS ANGELES TRANSIT FARE TOKENS, 24 IN SET, PLUS 25 FARE TOKENS, SOME RAILWAY, ESTIMATE: $25-$50See Sold Price
Sold2022US Mint 1983 PRESTIGE SET WITH XXIII OLYMPAID Coin:US Mint 1983 PRESTIGE SET WITH XXIII OLYMPAID Coin: Proof XXIII 90% SILVER COMMEMORATIVE Silver Dollar for LOS ANGELES OLYMPIC GAMES. 1983S Proof Set in Book Style Display with Vinyl Cover and CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2019*A United States 1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad $10*A United States 1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad $10 Gold Coin having a Certificate of Authenticity, display box and US Mint outer box. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rhoda Grebe, Parrish, FSee Sold Price
Sold20221983 Los Angeles Olympiad Liberty Silver Dollar MS67+Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (JM/B)See Sold Price
Sold20191984-S $1 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Silver1984-S $1 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Silver Commemorative Dollar ProofSee Sold Price
311 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1984 Italy 83.5% Silver 500 Lire XXIII Summer Olympic Games, L.A. CA$1
1072 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJerry Hairston Game Used Cracked Maple Baseball Bat Los Angeles Dodgers MLB Authenticated$10
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer 1960 Original Movie Poster Lobby Card Set Of 8 Vintage Liz Taylor Film 11x14$100
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLos Angeles Lakers | 2000 NBA Championship 14k Gold Ring 洛杉磯湖人$5,000
4 days LeftSEUYCOGraded 2018 Topps Shohei Ohtani #83-1 1983 Rookie RC Baseball Card PSA 10 Gem Mi$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctioneric dickerson autographed los angeles rams amp mini helmet HOF BAS 28116$180