Sold2023Robert Ryman (American, b. 1930) "Robert Ryman Prints 1969-1993"Robert Ryman (American, b. 1930) "Robert Ryman Prints 1969-1993" The complete deluxe edition of five etchings on various papers. Executed in 1993. Published by Parasol Press, New York. Edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Marc Cubist Composition Oil PaintingRobert Marc (France/Switzerland: 1943 - 1993) original abstract cubist composition oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower left. Measures: 21-1/8” W x 24-1/4” H. Frame: 23-3/4” W x 26-3/4” H.See Sold Price
Sold2021JERKFACE 'Super Jerkio' Archival Pigment Print'Super Jerkio' by Jerkface, 2014 18.5 x 16 Inches Rare archival pigment print from 2014 with giclée inks on Somerset Velvet fine art paper. Limited Edition of only 30 (RARE Artist Proof #AP) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Elegy Black Black, from El Negro," 1983, lithograph in colors on white TGL handmade paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 29/98, Published by Tyler GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Palo Alto," 1978, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 28/40, published by Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles, CA, image: 30"h x 18"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donghia Luna Super Grande Chandelier, having 20 Murano style glass arms with shades, silvered artDonghia Luna Super Grande Chandelier, having 20 Murano style glass arms with shades, silvered art glass with three tiers, height 64 inches, diameter 61 inches, receipt from 2008 for $24,500 plus $1,70See Sold Price
2017Print, Robert Bechtle, '64 ChryslerRobert Bechtle (American, b. 1932), '64 Chrysler, lithograph in colors, circa 1971, image: 12"h x 16"w, sheet (overall/unframed): 23.25"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY LEONARD NELSONLeonard Nelson, American, 1912 to 1993, abstract oil and acrylic on canvas painting. Signed by the artist and dated 1976 to the back. From the artists estate, numbered 259. Framed. Leonard Nelson hadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set (5) Louis XV style beechwood dining chairsSet (5) Louis XV style beechwood dining chairs, 19th/20th c., France, back and seat fully upholstered in Clarence House tiger-print velvet mohair, with brass rivet border, 41"h x 18"w x 20"d, 18"h (toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chatsworth Chinese Chippendale Lacquer BenchChelsea carpenter's contemporary modern bench, white lacquer finish, Chinese Chippendale style. Made in England by Chatsworth. Includes animal print velvet cushion. 62" W x 21" D x 50" H. In excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Robert Goodnough Abstract Painting, 66"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Goodnough (1917-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed twice (recto and verso); 1987 Country of origin; materials: American; canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 36"h, 66"w; 37.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longhurst Abstract Wood SculptureRobert Longhurst (American, b. 1949) abstract wood sculpture titled "Wisp," likely carved from bubinga wood and mounted onto a square wood base. Base with artist/gallery card. 29" H x 19" W x 12" D. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran Abstract Acrylic on Canvas, 1973Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Polychrome Abstract Composition, Acrylic Wash on Canvas, 1973, signed "Duran" and dated to verso. 39" H x 45" W. Keywords: Paintings, Minimalist, Minimalism, SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin Abstract Painting on CanvasRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010). Profusion of colors in this abstract acrylic on canvas mounted in wood & chrome frame, marked on verso 'Untitled'. Signed. Measures 23.50"H x 63"W framed; 23"H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Abstract PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 29.25"h, 21"w; 30.5"h, 22.5"w frame Additional InSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lichtenstein, Abstract, PrintRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), abstract depicting a lunch scene, print on plastic, 20" h x 24" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily HallSee Sold Price
Sold2019SEAN SCULLY Modernist Abstract Print. "Red Fold" ColorSEAN SCULLY Modernist Abstract Print. "Red Fold" Color Blocks. Signed 06 Edit 19/50. Burnet Editions embossed stamp. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22.5 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Robert Kushner Abstract Etching, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Kushner (b. 1949) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); ed. 3/25; 1982 Country of origin; materials: American; etching Dimensions (H, W, D): 59.5"h, 21.5"w; 63.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Perot - Abstract Plaster SculptureRobert Perot (1931-2003) Abstract plaster sculpture, signed R. Perot on pedestal Dimensions: Total 41" H, sculpture itself is 25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert O'Meara Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasRobert O'Meara (American, XX-XXI), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, signed to verso, unframed. 52" H x 42" W. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: Painting, Abstraction, AbstrSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Stanczak Color Color Portfolio 20 prints 1993Stanczak, Julian, text by Harry Rand, Color / Color: Suite in four parts, 1993, number 27 of 40 copies, complete with 20 color op-art plates, each one is initialed and numbered by Stanczak on the fronSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5$100
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed LITHOGRAPH Three Poems OCTAVIO PAZ Limited Edition$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition Print$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSol LeWitt, American (1928 - 2007), Beyond the Picture, 1970, print, 23 1/4"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 30$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) DESIGNER SCALAMANDRE 'LEOPARDO' VELVET UPHOLSTERED FLOOR PILLOWS$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla Brown$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of US (Tor) First Edition, First Printings of Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time' Series$200(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1993 MMA METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART GOLD TONE BRACELET BANGLE W/ CABOCHONS An Outstanding$10