Sold202419th C. EAGLE All Brass Salesman Sample Cook Stove with Brass Stove Top Accessories19th C. EAGLE All Brass Salesman Sample Cook Stove with Brass Stove Top Accessories. Original Patina. size: 11.5 in. x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Eagle Weathervane19th C Eagle Weathervane C 1880 / Zinc / 13"H X 12 1/2"W X 9"D / Rare small size hollow formed zinc eagle weathervane, mounted on original iron rod. Excellent untouched dry surfaces, with remnants ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Eagle Trumeau MirrorA 19th century gilt decorated mirror having eglomise upper glass panel with egg and shield decoration. Size: 53.5"H x 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold202419Th C. Eagle Head Cast Iron Nut Cracker19th C. Eagle head cast iron nut cracker. Feather design, spring loaded handle. 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Composition Gilt Pier Mirror19th century mirror with raised figures including horses and floral decor. [33" L x 71 1/2" H]. Minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016(1st HALF 19th c) EAGLE POMMEL SWORD AND SCABBARDOfficer's sword with 26 1/2 inch blade engraved with canons and roses, eagle pommel, ogee guard. Unmarked. Overall 33 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE PA 19TH C EAGLE DECORATED BRASS SPATULARARE PA 19TH C EAGLE DECORATED BRASS SPATULA, WROUGHT IRON AND BRASS, AMERICAN EAGLE PUNCHED DECORATION, CIRCA 1820-1840, 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022MID 19TH C EAGLE WEATHERVANE WITH ZINC HEADMID 1800S antique eagle weathervane with beautiful patina.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Composition Relief Fragment19th century continental gothic-style architectural composition relief fragment. Features seated lady in church interior. Measures 18.25"H x 13.25"W framed, 14"H x 9.5"W visual image. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Eagle Federal Shield Butter Print / Stamp / Press19th Century American Eagle w/ Federal Shield Carved Butter Print / Stamp / Press - eagle carved with spread wings, and laurel wreath branches, short stub handle, 4" W x 3" H. Excellent condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022[5] Five Assorted Victorian Plaster Statues "Family Cares": 19th C. Composition[5] Five Assorted Victorian Plaster Statues "Family Cares": 19th C. Composition. size: 10 12h 4.5 7w.Update: manufactured by either Casper Hennecke & Co. or West Statuary Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022[5] Assorted Victorian 19th C. Composition Statue Groupings, Twighlight, Grandma, Grand Pa[5] Assorted Victorian 19th C. Composition Statue Groupings titled Twighlight, Grandma, GrandPa, etc. size: 10 15.5h 4 7wOk Condition. See Photos for chipping and breakage.Update: manufactured by eithSee Sold Price
Sold201819thC Eagle Weathervane19thC Eagle Weathervane C 1870-90 Copper 21 1/2”H X 22”W X 23”D (wingspan) Very strong example, fine detailing, rare turned head pose, old gold paint & verdigris surfaces. Cast zinc talons, allSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19THC. EAGLE WEATHERVANE, ORIG. DIRECTIONALS 74" TALL X 28" WIDELATE 19THC. EAGLE WEATHERVANE, ORIG. DIRECTIONALS 74" TALL X 28" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERAL GILT CONVEX MIRROR First Quarter of the 19thFEDERAL GILT CONVEX MIRRORFirst Quarter of the 19th CenturyEagle and foliate crest and foliate presentation below.Height 43”. Width 25”.See Sold Price
Sold2024EAGLE HEAD HITCHING POST ATTRIBUTED TO J.W. FISKE Mid-19th Century Height 43.75".EAGLE HEAD HITCHING POST ATTRIBUTED TO J.W. FISKEMid-19th CenturyEagle grasping a ring in its beak. Baluster post with acanthus leaves at base.Height 43.75". Provenance:An Upstate New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED GILTWOOD AMERICAN EAGLE19TH C. EAGLE WITH WINGS SPREAD, FACING DOWNWARD WITH GRASPING TALONS. IRON RINGS ON BACK FOR HANGING. 72" WINGSPAN X 48" X 33". PURCHASED IN 1992 FROM CARTERET SAVINGS HEADQUARTERS IN NJ. SIMILAR EXASee Sold Price
Sold2024REGENCY EAGLE-CARVED GILTWOOD CONVEX MIRRORRegency giltwood mirror, early 19th c., eagle crest over a slightly convex mirror plate within an ebonized border, losses to silvering on mirror plate, approx 39"h, 25"w, 15lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Giltwood Shelf MirrorsPair of Continental Giltwood Shelf Mirrors , late 18th/early 19th c., eagle with serpent and winged figure, taller h. 9 1/2 in., w. 6 in., d. 2 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Export Teacups and Saucers18th/19th C., eagle-decorated, assembled Saucers: 5-1/2"dia Teacups: 2-3/4"h Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Armchair19th c. eagle decorated armchair. 17" seat Ht., 31 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202419thC Convex Eagle Mirror19th century convex eagle mirror, 49" x 44" in wood packing crate. Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Full eagle spread inlay fitted tea caddy19th C. Full eagle spread inlay tea caddy with fitted interior. 7" wide 4 3/4" deep x 4 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Copper Eagle Weathervane W/ ArrowLate 19th to early 20th century American eagle copper weathervane in old gold paint with eagle perched on sphere with attached arrow, 26 inch wing spread and attached to 24" long arrow with shaped feaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseFrench Eugene Fontenay Archeological Revival Brooch & Earrings circa 1860-1880$3,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 pc Service for 12$10