Sold201619th Century Gilt Framed Oil on BoardContinental. Interior scene. 3 figures. Approx. 18" H x 6 3/4" W image, 12" H x 10 1/4" W framed. (5118)See Sold Price
Sold2016After Murillo, Boys Playing Dice PlaqueAfter Bartolomé Esteban Murillo, boys playing dice plaque,19th century, porcelain, marking on back, 6 1/2" h x 13" w, original gilt wood frame 12" h x 18" w. Provenance: from a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century, Portrait Of A LadyGilt wood framed oil on canvas depicting a 19th century lady in a 3/4 bust length pose, apparently unsigned. [Sight: 16" H x 13" W; Frame: 21 1/4" H x 18 1/4" W]. Craquelure and losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Art Images of Birds, O/C and Engraving1st item: Oil on canvas image of dove flying with branch in beak, unsigned. Housed in paneled gilt frame. Sight - 10 1/4" H x 12" W. Framed - 16 1/4" H x 18" W. Possibly American, 19th century. 2nd itSee Sold Price
Sold2024European 19th C. Basket Weave Frame - 14.5 x 10.5European 19th C. Basket Weave Gilt/Wood Frame Retail Gallery Price: $ 20,000 Rabbet Size: 14.5 x 10.5 in. Sight Size: 13.5 x 9.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 21.5 x 18 in. (12-022) Provenance: The HistorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Silk Embroidery Panel, of a woman in aContinental Silk Embroidery Panel, of a woman in a garden with ducks in a fountain, 19th c., presented in a wide walnut frame with a gilt liner, H.- 8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 12 in., W.- 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Continental Landscape Painting19th C Continental landscape painting depicting ruins, oil on canvas backed with board, monogrammed HR, attribution on frame to "H. Robert", gilt gesso frame, 6-1/4" x 13-1/4", framed 12-1/2" x 19-1/2See Sold Price
Sold202118TH/19TH C WALNUT FRAMED MIRROR 41 1/2"H X 22"W18TH/19TH C WALNUT FRAMED MIRROR 41 1/2"H X 22"WSee Sold Price
201819th C. Continental Portrait of Young Girl O/COil on canvas 19th C. Gilt framed portrait of a young girl, unsigned. Measures 23"H x 19.5"W framed; 16.25"H x 13.25"W unframed. Condition is good, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, Architectural InteriorContinental School, Architectural Interior, Continental School (18th/19th c.), pencil and watercolor on paper, no signature observed, matted and framed under glass, 12"h x 18"w (sight), 18.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze 19th C. 12-Light Chandelier19th century gilt bronze 12-light chandelier, having an incised center, with twisting column and 12 scrolling arms. [18" H x 30" Diam.; Chain drop: 18"]. Needs re-wiring; patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. German Porcelain Framed Plaque19th century gilt porcelain framed plaque, depicting a woman with a head covering. [Plaque: 7" H x 5" W; Frame: 14 3/4" H x 12 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2017Pair PaintingsOil on canvas mounted on board. Gilt framed. 19th century. One depicting angel musician and 3 angels playing. Approx. 25 1/4" H x 18" W canvas, 38" H x 29 3/4" W framed. (6075)See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C GOTHIC REVIVAL WALNUT SIDE CHAIR 45 1/2"H X 18"W CORDTS MANSION19TH C GOTHIC REVIVAL WALNUT SIDE CHAIR 45 1/2"H X 18"W CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Burmese BuddhaBronze Burmese Mandalay Buddha, 19th century, gilt on head, enamel eyes, 18.25"h x 13"w, 30.5 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2017S. Marina, Portrait of a LadyOil on panel. Gilt framed. Signed lower left. 19th century. Approx. 12" H x 8" W image, 14 1/2" H x 11 1/4" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM Style Hand Painted Porcelain PlaqueHand painted porcelain plaque. KPM style but not marked. Scene of a lady with doves. Gilt framed. Plaque measures 12" H x 8.5" W, framed 18.5" x 15". Condition report: normal wear and wear to frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Continental School, Farm AnimalsOil on board, signed B. Groot. Depicting a sheep and two goats. Dimensions: 12" H x 13.5" W framed, 5" H x 6.5" W board. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Aristide BOUREL: Woman & Dog - Oil on Panel19th century gilt-framed oil painting on wood panel of a woman and a dog by a fireplace, by Aristide Bourel (French). [Art: 12 1/2 x 13 inches; Frame: 16 x 16 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Continental School, Genre Interior SceneOil on canvas, depicting a man presenting an eagerly anticipated gift. Initialed G. P. bottom left. In a good gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 20" H x 17" W framed, 13" H x 10.5" W canvas. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Gilt framed oil on canvas paintings,Pr. Gilt framed oil on canvas paintings, both interior scenes of a bearded man at his studies. Canvases: 9.75"H x 11.75"W; Frames: 16.625"H x 18.625"W. Circa - Late 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Framed Painting, Boy with TurbanOil on canvas. Orientalist art. 19th c. Signed lower right H. Valtek and dated 1855. Approx. 22" H x 18" W image, 27" H x 23" W framed. Relined. Needs restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021F.? or J? MYERS: Landscape - Oil Painting19th century oil painting, framed under glass, of a landscape, signed lower right. [Art: 12 1/8" H x 8" W; Frame: 18 1/4" H x 14 1/2" W]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, antique iconContinental School, antique icon, 19th c., Christian painted and gilt wood icon of Madonna and Child, unmarked, 18"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Neoclassical French Figural Gilt Bronze Mounted Enamel Mirror Console$9,000