Sold2021Two Peachblow Glass VasesAmerican, late 19th century, Mt. Washington peachblow rose bowl, ovoid form with everted floriform rim, pink to blue tinted white satin finish, decorated with gilt blossoms and branches, 3-1/4 in.; atSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Glass incl. Mt. Washington, Harrach4 pcs. of fine 19th c. Victorian art glass including Mt. Washington Crown Murano enameled floral decorated vase, Harrach Royal Flemish-type enameled harequin rose bowl, enameled Japonesque OrientalistSee Sold Price
Sold2024MT. WASHINGTON SPOT-OPTIC ROSE AMBER (OMN) / AMBERINA BOWLS, LOT OF FOURMT. WASHINGTON SPOT-OPTIC ROSE AMBER (OMN) / AMBERINA BOWLS, LOT OF FOUR, three of the four examples in the Lotus pattern, two having applied amber feet, all with polished pontil marks. Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2024MT. WASHINGTON PANEL-OPTIC ROSE AMBER (OMN) / AMBERINA FINGER BOWLS, LOT OF TWOMT. WASHINGTON PANEL-OPTIC ROSE AMBER (OMN) / AMBERINA FINGER BOWLS, LOT OF TWO, each having 12 vertical Alexandrite ribs, polished pontil marks. Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1883-1890. 2 1/4" aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Crown Milano Vase - Signed19th century Mt. Washington Crown Milano basketweave molded rose bowl vase, decorated with gilded florals and foliage, 4 1/2" H. Condition - very good, no chips cracks or other issues.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs. Mount Washington Burmese Art Glass3 pieces Mount Washington Burmese art glass in pale yellow fading to pink with hand painted floral sprays. Bud vase 4"H x 3"W; Mt. Washington rose bowl 3"H x 3"W; bowl with flared rippled rim 2"H x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mt. Washington Rose Bowl Victorian Canary Yellow CasedMt. Washington Rose Bowl Victorian Canary Yellow Cased Satin Glass c.1890 Vintage Art Glass Lot of 2 Approximately 5 3/8 and 5 3/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Peachblow Bowl, Cup and SaucerAmerican, late 19th century, footed bowl, blue tinted whiteÿto pink satin finish,ÿraised on four sculptural Y-form feet, 2-3/4 x 3-1/2 in.; cup and saucer set in pink to blue tinted white satin finiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON BURMESE BOWLMT. WASHINGTON BURMESE BOWL, plush, folded rim, applied rim, polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 2 1/4" HOA, 6 1/4" DOA.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Wilson -See Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Cameo Glass BowlLate 19th century, pink on white with floral decoration surrounding a central portrait medallion. Dimensions:3" H x 8" Dia. Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE COVERED ROSE JARMT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE COVERED ROSE JAR, plush, polychrome-enamel decoration, Daisy design, short circular foot, polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 3See Sold Price
Sold20216PC Mt. Washington & Other Peach Blow Glass Vases,United States,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Includes three rose bowls, one rose bowl by Mt. Washington for Libbey for the 1893 World's Fair, a bottle vase, and a tazza. Glass,Smallest 2 3/4" x 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LOTUS BOWLANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LOTUS BOWL DAOGUANG PERIOD. 19TH CENTURY. 18 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ANTIQUE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL - 19TH CENTURYCHINESE ANTIQUE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL - 19TH CENTURY 28 CM WIDE PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE TUMBLERMT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE TUMBLER, plush, polychrome-enamel decoration, Rose design, polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 3 3/4" H.Undamaged.Literature: DSee Sold Price
SoldA MOSER GILT AND ENAMELLED ROSE AND AMBER GLASS COMPOTELate 19th centuryA MOSER GILT AND ENAMELLED ROSE AND AMBER GLASS COMPOTE Late 19th century A cranberry glass bowl with undulating rim raised on an amber trunk-form base, decorated with trailing oak-boughs and insectsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington Cameo Glass Brides BasketMt. Washington (American, 1837-1894) and Acme Silver Company (Canada, 1885-1893), last quarter 19th century. A fine Victorian brides basket bowl, square form hand blown pink cut over white having a crSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL - 19TH CENTURY QIANLONG MARK - BUT MADE IN THE LATE QING PERIOD. 13 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESATESee Sold Price
Sold202219TH WAVE CREST HELMSCHMEID SWIRL COVERED SUGARThis gorgeous hand painted accented C.F. Monroe, Wave Crest / Mt Washington Glass rare Helmschmeid Swirl, silver-plated handled, covered sugar bowl. This unique sugar dates from 1902-1904, measures4.2See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Mt. Washington Biscuit Jar19th century Mount Washington "Crown Milano" biscuit jar, with figural cover, signed under cover, 5 1/2" dia. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE 19TH CENTURY MT. WASHINGTON FIG FORM SHAKERSFive examples of painted opaque glass in fig form with silver-plated tops. Each measures 2.75 x 2.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Mt. Washington from Sugar Hill., Oil on canvas, 16" x 32".WHITE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL19th CenturyMt. Washington from Sugar Hill. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 16" x 32". Framed 24" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Mt. Washington rose bowlMt. Washington Burmese rose bowl with a scalloped rim and rigaree collar decorated with the iconic Thomas Hood verse framed with an enameled rose, 4" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mt. Washington Rose Amber SyrupOvoid form in the coin spot pattern fitted with an original silver plate top set on an original Tufts holder, 6" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19th$1,000
BonhamsA famille-rose 'Taoist figures' waisted bowl Jiaqing six-character iron red mark, 19th centuryA$1,400(9 bids)
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese porcelain, Imari plate and bowl, famille rose plate, 2 blue and white plates and pair of€140
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses Set$225(5 bids)