Sold2021Mid 19th C Small Tin Carry Candle LanternMid 19th C Small Tin Carry Candle Lantern - cylindrical form with ring for hanging and fixed strap handle for carrying, 3 curved glass panels, probably original, one with two inch crack (still secure)See Sold Price
Sold2020LATE 18TH C LIGHTHOUSE CANDLE LANTERNLATE 18TH C OR EARLY 19TH CENTURY LIGHTHOUSE CANDLE LANTERN WITH HAND BLOWN GLASS CENTER. A TIN BASE AND TIN TOP WITH HANGING HANDLE. BASE DIAMETER 4 1/2", 15 1/4" TALL INCLUDING HANGING HANDLE. EXCELSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden frame candle barn lantern with glass sides, tin socket with flanges at base, and wire baleA wooden frame candle barn lantern with glass sides, tin socket with flanges at base, and wire bale handle - early 19th century. Measures approximately 15 1/2"H x 8" square. Provenance: From the DorisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 19th Century Tin Punched Candle LanternAuthentic mid 1800's hand punched tin candle lantern found in Pennsylvania. Wonderful patina, with just a bit of rust and some insignificant dents and dings. Door opens and closes easily, hanger is stSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED TIN HAND LANTERN19th c. Revere Style Toleware Candle Lantern, with hand painted floral decoration, pierced top, 6" high, 3 3/4" x 2 1/4". Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of mostly hand made wooden articles includingGrouping of mostly hand made wooden articles including candle box in green pain (early 20th century); hand dug wooden bowl - 19th century; a small New England collection box with old green/black stainSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century wood and glass candle lantern with wire bale19th century wood and glass candle lantern with wire bale, tin heat deflector, door is wooden pinned with wire hinges, old dry natural surface, 10.5"T x 5.25" square (excluding handle)See Sold Price
Sold201819C. American Primitive Wood & Tin Candle LanternUNITED STATES, EARLY 19TH CENTURY An authentic early American primitive wood and tin lantern. The lantern exhibits a peg construction with hand hewn components. Notice the charred underside of the topSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY LIGHTING GROUPINGLot of 4 lighting pieces. 1) Large tin double candle lantern with glass sides and door,circa 19th century. Measures 26 inches tall. Rust on bottom and some on body. 2) Small hand held tinfluid lanter,See Sold Price
Sold2024A wooden frame barn lantern with interior candle holder and glass sides, tin socket with flanges atA wooden frame barn lantern with interior candle holder and glass sides, tin socket with flanges at base, and wire bale handle - early 19th century. Measures approximately 15 1/2"H x 8" square. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(19th C) IRON LANTERN w BULLSEYE GLASS PANELSWith dormer decoration. Insert for candle. Hand wrought handle. 11 1/2 inches at rest. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Pierced Tin LanternWonderful antique tin lantern is from the 19th century. Pireced design is random slashes in uniform lines. Door opens to show candle holder. Appears original and hand crafted. Stands approx 13" tallSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Hand Carved and Painted Toy Stage Coach19th C. Hand Carved and Painted Toy Stage Coach The wagon has an iron chassis and wheels with carved wooden cab mounted with side railings, lanterns, upholstered seats, hinged doors and in original paSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Wooden Candle DryerItem measures approx. 30" in length and is contructed of maple. It has twenty candle ports and retains both hickory wick posts.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C WOODEN CANDLE LANTERN18TH C WOODEN CANDLE LANTERN, ORIGINAL SURFACES, PAINTED, 5 X 5 X 10See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C WOODEN CANDLE LANTERN18TH C WOODEN CANDLE LANTERN FROM AN EARLY HOME IN FRAMINGHAM, MA. 5.5 X 5.5 X 11See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Wooden Hand TruckWooden peg, mortise and tenon construction, and iron wheels. Measures approx. 44.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY PUNCHED TIN LANTERN.Late 20th century. Replica 19th century candle lantern with salmon paint. 11"h. including ring handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT PIECES OF EARLY LIGHTING.Eighteenth-19th century. Wooden lantern with pegged construction and interior chamberstick. Missing door glass. 11"h. plus bale handle, punched tin lanter, 16.5"h., brass Queen Anne candlestick with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERCED TIN LANTERN19th c. Candle Lantern, with hinged door, original candle holder, top hanging ring, pierced star pattern decoration, 16" high. Surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C. Wooden Carved CherubAntique 19th C. Wooden Hand Carved Cherub, probably made in Italy. 16 h x 10 w x 5.5 d $25 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking and shipping rate anywhere to U.S. or free pickup.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 17" late 19th Century German wooden hand carved puppets. Each is hand carved with handA Group of 17" late 19th Century German wooden hand carved puppets. Each is hand carved with hand painted detail, dressed In original cotton clothing, wooden hands and lower legs. A few minor repairsSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Tin Candle Lantern.19th Century Tin Candle Lantern. Bowed X-shaped guards. 14"h. Condition: Very good with minor rust.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Early 19th Century Pierced-Tin Candle Lantern.American Early 19th Century Pierced-Tin Candle Lantern. 10-3/4"h. x 7-1/4"w. x 3-1/4"d. Condition: Good with rust and pitting. Missing one glass pane and candle sockets.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of hand-painted wooden wall ornaments, probably Italian 19th century€200