Sold20242 BENJAMIN KELMAN WATERCOLORS2 BENJAMIN KELMAN WATERCOLORS UNDER GLASS SIGNED LOWER LEFT. SWAN AND SEASCAPE. 11 X 13See Sold Price
Sold20242 BENJAMIN KELMAN WATERCOLORS2 SIGNED BENJAMIN KELMAN LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORS , BOTH SIGNED LOWER LEFT. 13 X 18 AND 16 X 14.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Benjamin Nelson Watercolors, 1997Benjamin Jacob Nelson (Ahn-Hia-Ohm) (New Mexico, b. 1972), teepees and Native Americans on horseback, (2) watercolors sight: 16 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 34.5 in. / greater Shipping available for this lSee Sold Price
Sold2024BENJAMIN KELMAN DESERT WATERCOLORDESERT LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR UNDER GLASS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. IMAGE SIZE 12 X 16. FULL SIZE 16 X 20.See Sold Price
Sold2024BENJAMIN KELMAN STILL LIFE WATERCOLORSIGNED LOWER LEFT BENJAMIN KELAMN FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR. 17 X 23See Sold Price
Sold20172 WATERCOLORS GEORGE WASHINGTON & BENJAMIN FRANKLIN2 WATERCOLORS GEORGE WASHINGTON & BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ( 1 SGN. W. SHIRLAW) 6X5" EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of Benjamin Franklin., Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPortrait of Benjamin Franklin. Signed on left side illegibly.Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. Framed 5.5" x 4.5". Dimensions: Watercolor, 3" x 2" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor of 2 FiguresWatercolor of 2 Figures. Signed Benjamin Sullivan. Sight is 10" x 12" Condition, worn finish to frame , some dirt behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Benjamin Levy Watercolor14 1/2" x 10 1/2" watercolor 'Nostalgia' signed B (Benjamin) Levy '92See Sold Price
Sold20182 1940s BEN JORJ HARRIS WATERCOLORSPair of Mid Century Chinese Costume Airbrush Watercolors by Benjamin Jorj Harris (1904-1957). Man and Woman, both dancing. Both are circa 1940s. Benjamin Harris was credited with perfecting the airbruSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED WATERCOLOR BY BENJAMIN PROGER"SAILING DOWN THE RIVER", SIGNED "PROGER '47" LOWER RIGHT, 12 1/2" X 15" SIGHT, 19 1/2" X 22" OVERALL,See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Mary (1792-1846)Benjamin Mary (1792-1846), (2) original watercolors. Sight 4" x 5 1/2", overall 9 1/2" x 11 1/2" and sight 6" x 8 1/2", overall 14 1/2" x 18 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR AND PEN ON PAPERFrancisco Toledo Original Watercolor and Pen on Paper Signed Piece is 16 1/2" x 11"Francisco BenjamÃn López Toledo (17 July 1940 – 5 September 2019), known as Francisco Toledo, was a Mexican ZapotSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Benjamin Luks (AMERICAN, 1867–1933) watercolor on paper, 2 young girls, signed lower right,George Benjamin Luks (AMERICAN, 1867–1933) watercolor on paper, 2 young girls, signed lower right, 8" x 5 1/8" sight, 14 7/8" x 11 7/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN RUSSELL (1804 - 1885) WATERCOLORTwo schooners racing Zephyr and Azalia, signed "Russell 1873", sight size 11 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches, matted and housed in birdseye maple frame, 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Benjamin Luks (1867 - 1933) AmericanGeorge Benjamin Luks (1867 - 1933) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 13"in W and 17 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Urban genre and portrait painting, illustration Name vaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Champney (1817 - 1907) AmericanBenjamin Champney (1817 - 1907) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 6 1/2"in W and 17 1/4"in H x 14"in W with frame Known for: Mountain landscape, portrait and still-life paintings BiogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Schlick, "The Temple of Neptune"Benjamin Schlick (Danish, 1796-1872), watercolor on paper depicting the ruins of an ancient temple, signed l.r., 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" sight size, 18 1/2" x 22 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023JB REID NANTUCKET PAINTINGOld watercolor painting of a Nantucket colonial home with widow's walk (Dr. Benjamin Sharp Jr's home at 2 Gorham Court) signed JB Reid. 10 x 12 in, framed 16 x 18 in. (Jane Brewster Reid 1862-1966 wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENJAMIN STEPHENSON (1886-1973) Over (15) WorksIncluding: "Sailboat" oil on board, (2) "Boothbay Harbor ME" gouache, (3) watercolors and a number of pencil sketches and prints. mostly signed 13 x 19 1/2 inches (and smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2019George Benjamin Luks(New YorkDescription: GEORGE LUKS American (1867-1933) "Port Scene" Watercolor, signed "George luks" lower right. Painting size: 20 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Frame size: 28 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERSHON BENJAMIN (ROMANIAN-AMERICAN 1899-1985)GERSHON BENJAMIN (ROMANIAN-AMERICAN 1899-1985)House with Tall Trees, watercolor on paper14 x 22 cm (5 1/2 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 40.5 x 48.5 cm (16 x 19 1/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCETSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor and Ink on Paper Bookplate Dated 1808.$50
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.2 WATERCOLORS BY BERT DUCEY, CONFEDERATE BLOCKADE RUNNER & THE BRIG JEFFERSON, 1814- 14" X 22" & 12$500
Sep 28RR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #45 Wellington St now Borough High Street (N) 1839 map$300