Sold2021[2] Two Bronze Candle Holders Birds on Branches[2] Two Bronze Candle Holders Birds on Branches. Good Original Patina Finish. Size: 5.75h x 12wSee Sold Price
Sold2021candle holder w/ porcelain sculpture & bronze ormoluPorcelain sculpture of bird with bronze ormolu to make candle holder (bird beak repair), 11.85"Hx7.5"x7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Song Birds & Flowers, A Bronze/Porcelain Candle HolderPorcelain In Bronze Ormolu Song Birds Candle Holder Stand with Porcelain Flowers. 16" x 10" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MAITLAND-SMITH FIGURAL STANDS & ROGASKA BOWLS(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural stands/ candle holders, Maitland-Smith, each depicting a seated putti holding a tray, retaining branded sticker underfoot, approx 16"h, 9"w, 9"d, accompanied by (twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Figural Bronze Candle HoldersAntique Japanese Figural Bronze Candle Holders. Depicting a gold crane on top of a silvered bronze turtle, mounted on wooden base. Measures approx. - 15 1/8" high x 7 1/2" wide x 6" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Silver and Gilt Bronze Candle HoldersPair of silver gilt and gold gilt bronze candle holders depicting fawns holding candle cups. Set on a grey marble bases. They measure 6 1/2" tall and are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain ParrotsPair of Antique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Parrots & Bronze Mounted Candle Holders. Ormolu bronze throughout. Measures - 14 1/2" high x 7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr VINTAGE BLACKAMOOR BRONZE CANDLEHOLDERSA pair of vintage bronze figural Blackamoor candle stick holders depicting boys with gilt robes and turbans. Each measures approx. 15 1/2" height (39.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG ORMOLU BRONZE PORCELAIN Colorful BIRDS & FLOWERS LARGE CANDLE HOLDER 14.75" Tall and 12" WideVINTAGE ORMOLU BRONZE PORCELAIN Colorful BIRDS & FLOWERS LARGE CANDLE HOLDER 14.75" Tall and 12" Wide in VG Preowned Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Baccarat Ormolu Bronze Bird Egg Cup HoldersDESCRIPTION: Two matching egg cup holders, each composed of a four-footed, gilt bronze base depicting a bird perched among four flowers and spreading its wings to support the holder proper flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Wong Lee Vintage Porcelain Monkey CandleholdersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Wong Lee vintage porcelain figural candle holders depicting a monkey holding a candlestick. In white glazed porcelain and decorated with polychrome birds and insects motiSee Sold Price
Sold2024a b&w vase, & 3 bronze candle holders4 pieces; a blue and white vase with bronze ormolu (16.1"x8.2"x7.9"), and 3 bronze candle holders (11"H)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Egyptian Revival bronze table lamps, 29"hPair of French patinated and gilt bronze Egyptian Revival candleholders now mounted as lamps, each depicting a kneeling figure wearing a headdress and kilt, resting on a square plinth with foliate appSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Victorian Bronze & Cased Glass 3 Light Sconces2 Victorian Bronze & Cased Glass 3 Light Sconces. Each decorated with a bird and flowering branches motif. Please note the candle holders/Bobeches do not match on the 2. Overall good condition with soSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF TREE BRONZE CANDLELABRAS WITH BIRDSPAIR OF TREE BRONZE CANDLELABRAS WITH BIRDS- BRASS-LIKE METAL CANDLE/ACCESSORY HOLDERS WITH 2 SMALL BIRDS- 15" TALL- 12" LONG- JT010221See Sold Price
Sold202419thC Gilt Bronze Pr French Candelabras France 22inHeavy bronze centerpiece candelabras, luxury Ormolu gilt bronze with 5 candle arms and top center capital candle holder, acanthus leaf pattern, lion head rings, scrolling, and bird clawed feet tuckedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Dore Bronze & Hand Painted EnamelAntique French Dore Bronze & Hand Painted Enamel Porcelain Miniature Clock. Measures - 4" high x 2 1/2" wide. Depicting lovers and a cherub/putti/putto. Bird motif on top. Ormolu design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Dore Bronze & Hand Painted PorcelainAntique French Dore Bronze & Hand Painted Enamel Porcelain Miniature Clock. Measures - 4" high x 2 1/2" wide. Depicting lovers and a cherub/putti/putto. Bird motif on top. Ormolu design.See Sold Price
Sold20162 bronze candle holders2 bronze candle holders; one in standing lady motif (11"Hx4.6"x4.6"), one in deer motif (9.4"Hx6.25"x4.4")See Sold Price
Sold2021United Wilson Parrot & Ormolu Candle HoldersPair Vintage United Wilson Blanc de Chine Porcelain Parrot & Bronze Ormolu Candle Holders. 15 inches x 10 inches x 9 inches. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & National Garden.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Art Deco Bronze Egyptian Candle HolderFrom the Estate of Marty Prail.After Emile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915). Signed art deco bronze candle holder depicting egyptian queen with candle holders in each hand. Partial signature on base (see pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Revival Bronze Candle HolderDESCRIPTION: Egyptian Revival figurative bronze candle holder depicting a female priestess figure with open arms to the side. On a square variegated marble plinth base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese bronze candle holderChinese bronze candle holder depicting crane stepping on qilin,19"HSee Sold Price