Sold2020PAIR EDWARDIAN STYLE ARM CHAIRSMahogany frame. Upholstered seat and back. Carved. 36 1/2" h x 20 1/2" w x 21" d. Seat height 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Eight (6 +2) French Henri II Style Carved OakSet of Eight (6 +2) French Henri II Style Carved Oak Upholstered Dining Chairs, early 20th c., the high canted rectangular backs with feather carved scrolled finials, over a cushioned seat, on turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chippendale Style Hand Carved Upholstered ChairsChippendale Style Hand Carved Custom Upholstered Dining Chairs. 2 chairs with arm, one arm chair is broken.Measures 39 inches x 20 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Anne Style Carved Upholstered Dining ChairsSet of 8 Queen Anne Style Hand Carved Custom Upholstered Fiddle Dining Chairs. 2 with arm.Measures 39 inches x 5 inches x 19 inches seat height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier Style Carved Upholstered Dining ChairsSet 5 Biedermeier Style Carved Upholstered Dining Chairs. 3 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Chairs with pierced back splats and central carved rosette, banded inlay, and gilt accents. Side chairs measureSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Antique English Carved and Upholstered ChairsWith Caned Seats . Very finely carved with nice patina and raised on claw feet . We have included 2 QA style chairs used by consignor for the head of the table . From a Greenwich. 25"D x 39"H x 22"W CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Carved Mahogany Upholstered Lolling ChairFederal Style Carved Mahogany Upholstered Lolling Chair 4 ft. 2 in. x 27 1/4 in. x 27 in., seat height 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED 2 PIECE CHAISECarved wood frame. Upholstered. Chair measures 36 3/4" h x 29 1/4" w x 29 1/2" d. Seat height 16". Ottoman measures 17 1/2" w x 26 1/2" w x 29" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Sixteen George II Style Carved WalnutSet of Sixteen George II Style Carved Walnut Upholstered Dining Chairs, of Recent Manufacture 43 1/2 x 21 x 20 1/2 in., height of seat 20 1/2 in. Property from the Estate of Nanette RossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI-style Bergere ChairsPair of French Louis XVI-style carved and upholstered Bergere chairs, 36 1/2" x 27" x 24". Stains to back of chair, hair on cushion. Provenance: Estate of Robert Meyzen of Connecticut, co-founder of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four (4) French Louis XVI Style Side ChairsSet of Four (4) French Louis XVI Style Carved and Upholstered Side Chairs. Round back with carved tapering legs. Measures 36-1/4" H x 19-1/2" W. Condition: Spotting to upholstery, scratches to frame ESee Sold Price
Sold20212 French XVI Style Carved Side ChairsTwo White French XVI Style Carved Wooden Upholstered Side Chairs. 38 inches x 22 inches x 24 inches. Floor to seat 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mid-Century Style Carved Oak Upholstered Swivel Arm Chairs, 20th/21st c., in gray linenPair of Mid-Century Style Carved Oak Upholstered Swivel Arm Chairs, 20th/21st c., in gray linen fabric with a removable seat cushion, H.- 30 in., W.- 30 in., D.- 34 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold20236 Chippendale Style Hand Carved Dining ChairsSet of 6 Chippendale Style Hand Carved Custom Upholstered Dining Chairs. 2 with Arm.Measures 41 inches x 26 inches x 23 inches, set height 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XV STYLE 2 PIECE CHAISECarved wood frame. Upholstered. Chair measures 36 7/8" h x 26" w x 31 1/4" d. Seat height 21". Ottoman measures 20" h x 25 3/4" w x 20 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023George II Style Carved Mahogany Needlework Upholstered Side ChairGeorge II Style Carved Mahogany Needlework Upholstered Side Chair 36 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 20 in., height of seat 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED UPHOLSTEREDLOT (2) INCLUDING QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED UPHOLSTERED BENCH, HEIGHT 18 1/2" (1/FOOT AS IS) & WINDSOR COMB-BACK SIDE CHAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 8 Biedermeier Carved Upholstered Dining ChairsSet 8 Biedermeier Style Carved, Burled Fruitwood & Upholstered Dining Chairs. 2 armchairs and 6 side chairs. Side chairs measure 42.25 inches high x 23 inches wide x 24 inches deep x 18.5 inches fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Carved Arm ChairsPair of Late 19th Century French Louis XV Style Carved Arm Chairs. Upholstered seat, open work carved back rest. Measures 33-1/2" H x 25" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold20226 French Rococo Style Dining Chairs w Shell MotifSix French Rococo Style Fiddle Back Carved Upholstered Dining Chairs w Shell Motif on Back Splat and Chair Legs. Includes 2 arm chairs and 4 side chairs. Measure 42 inches x 30 inches x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chippendale Style Carved Walnut CrewelworkA Chippendale Style Carved Walnut Crewelwork Upholstered Easy Chair 20th Century Height 41 x width 34 x depth 33 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Paul Thomas Griffith, Dayton, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chippendale Style Upholstered Wing Chair/OttomanChippendale Style Wood Carved and Upholstered Wing Chair and associated Victorian floral inlaid footstool, claw and ball foot Chair 39 1/2"H x 23"W x 35"D, ottoman 17" H x 17"squareSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED ARM CHAIRS(pair) Louis XVI style upholstered arm chairs, carved finials, surmount the padded back and arms, rising on front fluted legs, on castors, 40"h, 25"w, 21"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) French Provincial walnut side chairsPair of early 20th century French Provincial style carved walnut side chairs, upholstered in a flame-stitch fabric, each 41"h x 20"w x 18"d.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Mahogany Chippendale Style Corner Chairs$50
4 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SET OF FOURTEEN REGENCE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD AND UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS, POSSIBLY FRENCH£7,000
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair Fairfield carved french upholstered medallion back arm chairs - mahogany$100
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company12pc Louis XVI Style Carved Wood Dining Chairs$100
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Régence Style Carved Walnut and Tapestry-Upholstered Armchairs$2,000