Sold2021(2) CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLATES(pair) Chinese Export famille verte/ Wucai porcelain plates, blue underglaze pine tree, lingzhi fungus, parcel gilt bamboo stalks, floral blooms, unmarked, approx 9"diam; 1.5lbs total **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE SETS OF 12Dimensions: D 8 1/2". Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plate Sets Of 12, Painting Female Figures From Hong Lou Meng To Interior, Each Base With A Mark, With Box And CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Chinese Export Porcelain Plate and BowlLot of 2 Chinese Export Porcelain Plate and Bowl. Both blue and white pieces are unmarked which would indicate the age as prior to 1915. (1.) The plate is 9" , depicts flowers and bamboo plants. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Prs Chinese Export Porcelain Plates; B & W Plate2 Prs Chinese Export Porcelain Plates, one pair with an elaborate coat of arms, the other with Chinese figures in a landscape; together with a Chinese Blue & White Phoenix Plate with a mark to the basSee Sold Price
Sold2016(on 2) CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARMORIAL PLATESc. 1735-40, Arms of Walden, with unusual portrait bust, on reverse, paper label: WALDEN quaterly with HARRINGTON/ THEOBALD of Grey’s Thurrock,/ Essex, granted 1583 and MALLORY/ of Leicestershire. anSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Export Porcelain European Subject PlatesLot 157 2 Chinese Export Porcelain European Subject Plates (mid-18th Century) each decorated en grisaille with scenes of amorous figures in a country landscape set against city architecture in the bSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PC CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATES, 2 PATTERNSChinese. Group of four export porcelain plates comprising of two round blue and white with tree motif and two famille rose having figural motif. Paper label for Elinor Gordon Oriental, Lowestoft, PA.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Pieces of Chinese Export Porcelain Plate2 Pieces of Chinese Export Porcelain Plate_x000D_ Dimension: 8 3/4 inches diameter & 9 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BROWN AND GREEN FITZHUGH PORCELAIN PLATES(2) 19th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Plates, with central brown decoration, green butterfly border, gilded rim, 9 3/4" diam. One with rim chip.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Rare Chinese Porcelain Export Plates2 Rare Chinese Export Plates, the first an "Baptism of Jesus by St. John with Holy Ghost" in iron red and gold, the caveieto with fat angels and a "Matthew 3:16" the bible chapter on the Baptism; togeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Charger & PlateDESCRIPTION: Two antique Chinese polychrome export porcelain items: (1) Charger featuring landscape and floral and foliage motifs. H: 1.5" Diameter: 12.5" Condition: Moderate chipping. Staple repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN ARMORIAL PLATESLot of (2) 18th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plates, octagonal shape, incl: Plate with painted shield containing a rampant lion and motto "Qui eait bien ne craint rein" (he who does well fearsSee Sold Price
Sold202015 Chinese & Other Porcelain Plates15 Various Chinese & Other Porcelain Plates, includes 2 Export (15 pc.) (DDBR2541/15)(WT) Dimensions: Smallest celadon 7" dia., largest English 9 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesFour Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plates 19th Century Diameter of largest 15 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Timothy Wehling, Seattle, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Platesmid to late 18th century, decorated with floral sprays and borders with gilt highlights, comprising: pair of circular dishes, 9-3/8 in. diameter; pair of octagonal lobed teapot stands, 7-1/2 in. diameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plate and aChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plate and a Platter in the 'Double Peacock' Pattern Unmarked. The plate 9 in. diam., the platter 9 1/2 x 13 in. Property from the Estate of Nanette RossSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlateA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plate Late 18th/Early 19th Century Diameter 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Timothy Wehling, Seattle, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold20227 18th Cent. Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesSeven (7) Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain plates with assorted polychrome enamel foliate decorations to centers and rims. Includes two (2) matching plates with pink diapered borders and foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesFour Chinese export porcelain plates, largest 9 1/2" d. Provenance: from a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Soup Plates with the Arms of Cottin de FieualainePair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Soup Plates with the Arms of Cottin de Fieualaine accollee with Girardot de Chancourt Unmarked. 9 1/2 in. diam. The Chinese Porcelain Company, NY. ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 4 Chinese export porcelain plates.A group of four Chinese export porcelain plates. 18th/19th century. Orange enamel. ++ Large larger decorated with lotus motifs and characters. 13 1/2"diameter. ++ Short footed plate, diamond shape, deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Chinese Export porcelain plates19th century; includes: Sacred Carp plate, borderless Famille Verte plate, and other Famille Rose and Verte plates, 8 to 9 1/2 in. Diam.; From the Estate of Austin TydingsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Plates$70
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Part Dinner Service Early 19th Century$200