Sold20212 Mik Maq Baskets, 20 3/4" wide & 5 1/2" high.2 Mik Maq Baskets, 20 3/4" wide & 5 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Micmac Gathering Splint BasketNative American Micmac Mi'kmaq Woven Splint Gathering Basket, Maine; used condition, wear/worn, measures 13 1/2" long x 14" wide x 12" highSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Mi'Kmaq Tapered Baskets with Ring Handles, 12" & 62 Mi'Kmaq Tapered Baskets with Ring Handles, 12" & 6 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mi'Kmaq Covered Basket, 26 1/2" high, as found.Mi'Kmaq Covered Basket, 26 1/2" high, as found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Rock Crystal VaseChinese carved rock crystal of a small vase with cover surmounted by a foo dog and paintings of horses and storks 5 ½ in. high x 2 ¾ in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mi'Kmaq Splint Sewing Basket, 8 1/2" high.Mi'Kmaq Splint Sewing Basket, 8 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold202319 Pcs Farberware Stainless Steel Cookware Set5-1/2" to 20" wide,x 5-1/2" to 12" deep x 1-1/4 to 9-1/2" high. Some tarnish with some pots consistent with wear. JB IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registereSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Papago Coil Baskets Basket 1: 6" at widest, 3 3/4" at base, 3/4" high, Basket 2: 6 1/2" wide, 36 Papago Coil Baskets 6 Papago coil baskets woven from bear grass, banana yucca cactus and devil's claw pod, in varying designs-vintage Basket 1: Papago basket-combination split stitch and coil, wovenSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Mi"kmaq Handled Baskets, 12 1/2" - 15" wide.3 Mi"kmaq Handled Baskets, 12 1/2" - 15" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Three Painted FiguresComprising a painted figure of Ji Gong: 11 in. (27.7 cm.) high, 5 in. (12.5 cm.) wide; a painted figure of Budai: 13.1/2 in. (34.3 cm.) high, 10.1/4 in. (26 cm.) wide; a painted figure of Han Xiangzi:See Sold Price
Sold20203 Paint Decorated ChestsTwo red, one blue. Smallest: 11" wide x 5" deep x 12" high. Largest: 25" wide x 12" deep x 20-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold20226 oriental soapstone objects6 oriental soapstone objects including Buddha, 20 cm high, temple, 14.5 cm high, 2 square vases, 10 cm high and 2 richly decorated vases, 12 cm high, 20 cm wide and 13.5 cm high, 25 cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arm Chair With Foot Rest23 1/2" wide X 21 1/4" deep X 34" high. Ottoman 12" wide X 20" deep X 15 1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO, Pablo. Signed Lithograph "The Basket" .Signed in blue crayon lower right. Signed and dated 21-6-20 in the plate lower right. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: Image - 8.5" high x 12.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Perpetual Calendar Clock BB LewisAntique Perpetual Calendar Clock BB Lewis Dimensions:20 inches high x 12 inches wide x 5 1/2 inches deep . Please refer to photos for more details. CONDITION Please inspect each lot and deem your ownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Neoclassical Hurricane CandelabrasPair Antique Brass Neoclassical Style Hurricane Candelabras. Column form base with 2 arms and frosted glass hurricane shades. Measures 20 inches high x 12 inches wide x 5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wabanaki floral beaded bag ca 1850-1870Wabanaki floral beaded bag ca 1850-1870 6 5/8" high x 5 1/2" wide A very finely beaded bag in excellent condition with only minor bead loss. Possibly Mi'kmaq. The use of early seed beads makes for extSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wabanaki floral beaded bag ca 1850-1870Title: Wabanaki floral beaded bag ca 1850-1870 Dimensions: 6 5/8" high x 5 1/2" wide A very finely beaded bag in excellent condition with only minor bead loss. Possibly Mi'kmaq. The use of early seedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERAL PAINTED WALL MIRROREarly 19th century Federal mahogany carved wall mirror eglomise tablet painted with basket of fruit and flowers. 38.5 in high x 20 wide. VG condition w/2 acorn finials missing around crest.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Baskets Incl NantucketNantucket 6-1/2" high x 12-1/4" diameter. Picnic 5-1/4" high x 9-1/4" deep x 14" wide. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreSee Sold Price
Sold2016A German Silver Reticulated Bread Basket, Hanau,A German Silver Reticulated Bread Basket, Hanau, Germany, late 19th century2 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Chinese Jewelry Box with Brass Fittings12.1/2 in. (31.8 cm.) high, 7.7/8 in. (20 cm.) wide, 5.7/8 in. (14.9 cm.) deep.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Cast Metal Horse Figurines5 1/4" to 12 1/4" wide x 5 3/4" to 20 1/2" high. Largest with repaired leg. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Artco-Bell ChairsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. All chairs 18-1/2" wide X 20-1/2" deep X 30-1/2" high. 5 chairs have baskets. MG.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Hunting 2 Terrier Dogs On The Scent Ratting George Armfield C1867$2,600
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER JAPANESE "HINODE TSURU" BIRD WALL HANGING SCULPTURE FRME BY TAKEHIKO$90
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IMMORTAL STORY-DECORATED SIX-SIDED BOTTLE WITH LION EARS£500
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Dutch 19th century inlaid decanter box, the cover opening to reveal five square and one£180
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryDiamond Children or Grandchildren Charm Necklace in 14k Yellow Gold$980
753 Lots AwayBidhausMackenzie Ii Gray Plush Linen Covering Ash Solid Wood Base Dining Chair Set Of 2$10
Nov 03Modern JewelryChic BLACK DIAMOND MOONSTONE YELLOW GOLD SLIVER BANGLE BRACELET - Stylish Pair$2,950