Sold2023A Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket and UnderplateA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket and Underplate 18th/19th Century Height of basket 3 3/4 x width 11 x depth 9 1/2 inches; length of underplate 11 1/4 x width 10 inches. This lot is locSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Rose Medallion chestnut basketthird quarter-19th century; with underplate, basket - 5 in. H., 9 1/2 in. W., underplate - 10 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc Chinese Export Don Quixote Porcelain Plates 9''2pc Chinese Export Don Quixote Porcelain Plates 9'' Each. Two rare grisaille gilt enameled plates with European figure on horseback. Excellent condition. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) CHINESE EXPORT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSTwo village scenes Watercolor on paper 19th century, finely executed, one depicting villagers dying fabrics, the other showing villagers in an open arcade h. 14-1/4 w. 17-1/4 in. (sight) overall: 16-1See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Export 'Canton Famille Rose' oval reticuTwo Chinese Export Famille Rose oval reticulated fruit baskets and stands, last half 19'" C, the first in the pseudo 'Cabbage Leaf' pattern with butterflies; and the second in the 'Rose Medallion' patSee Sold Price
Sold20237 PC. 19TH-C. CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE7 PC. 19TH-C. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINs: Famille Rose Comprising; 1- Tea caddy, 10 Teapot, 1- Creamer, 2- Bowls, & 1- Rectangular Dish. Also included is a Canton covered dish. Largest Approx. 5" h x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Tureen and Cover with UnderplateA Chinese Export Porcelain Tureen and Cover with Underplate 18th/19th Century together with a matching set of four plates; 6 items total. Height overall 10 1/2 x width over handles 13 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6 PC) CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINCollection of (6) Pieces of Early 19th c. Chinese Export Blue & White Porcelain, including: Tureen and underplate, with boar's head handles, bud lid finial, octagonal shape cut corner underplate, tureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Chinese Export Canton porcelain objects19th century; including; reticulated chestnut basket and underplate, leaf-form pickle dish, octagonal hot water plate, two pie dishes and a circular stacking box section, largest - 11 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE OCTAGONAL TEA CADDY & BOX, 2PCTwo Chinese Export octagonal boxes, 19th century, comprising: a black ground lacquered tea caddy with paktong metal tea canister, and a red and black ground box, both with figural decoration. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2 PCS) CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN - Both 19th c. Blue(2 PCS) CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN - Both 19th c. Blue Willow Pattern, including: Octagonal Warming Dish, 2 1/2" x 10 3/4" x 9 1/2"; PLUS Small Covered Tureen on Underplate, 5" x 7" x 5" overall. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PC. 19TH C. CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAINS2 PC. 19TH C. CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAINS: Comprising; 1- Large Canton Platter, & 1- Porcelain candlestick, having a perched bird amongst foliate. Canton export wax stamp at the underside. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Famille Rose Export Reticulated Basket & Tray19th c Chinese porcelain export famille rose or Rose Medallion reticulated basket and under tray. Basket is 9 1/2" x 3 1/2" h. Tray is 10" x 8 1/2". Overall good condition. Later red export stamp madeSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6) CHINESE EXPORT SERVING PIECES - 18th/19th c. Canton(6) CHINESE EXPORT SERVING PIECES - 18th/19th c. Canton Porcelain, in Blue Willow pattern, including: Set of Three Graduated Chestnut Baskets with Matching Underplates, all reticulated, ranging in sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Famille Rose Medallion ChinaChinese Export Famille Rose Medallion China. 19th century. Reticulated basket and under tray, Ht. 4 1/2" W 10". Large covered tureen, Ht. 11" W 14". Sauce tureen, Ht. 6" W 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Covered Tureen and Underplate18th/19th C. Tureen: 9"h x 12-1/2"w x 9"d Underplate: 12-3/4"h x 9-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(22 PC) CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA SERVICERare Late 18th - Early 19th c. Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Service, floral decoration with blue and lavender trim, strawberry form lid finials, incl: Drum form teapot, 5 1/2" high, 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Reticulated Canton Chestnut BasketChinese export reticulated "Canton" chestnut basket. 19th c. with blue and white landscape scenes and coordinating underplate. Approx. w. 11", h. 4.625", d. 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export American Eagle UnderplateFirst quarter, 19th century; reticulated border with sepia eagle holding polychrome U.S. shield and banner scroll,with E. Pluribus Unum, probably a underplate for a chestnut basket, 11 1/4 in. L., 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Rose Medallion jardinierefourth quarter-19th century; hexagonal shape with underplate, jardiniere - 7 in. H., 11 in. Diam., underplate - 2 1/2 in. H., 11 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Chinese Export Porcelain" .Canton pattern blue and"Chinese Export Porcelain" .Canton pattern blue and white covered soup tureen and underplate. Tureen with boars head handles. 19th century. Tureen- 12" wide x 9" high. Underplate- 12-1/2" long x 9-7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Lidded Tureens19th century, each with enamel floral decoration centering a yellow vase, underplates and lids in matching design, pineapple finials, overall 7-1/4 x 8-1/2 x 6-1/8 in. Provenance: Elinor Gordon, VillaSee Sold Price
Sold202013 PC 19th c. CHINESE BLUE CANTON PLATESThirteen (13) Piece Chinese Export Blue and White Canton Plates and Bowls. All Varied. 1 Fitzhugh pattern plate. Sizes from 8 1/2" to 9 3/4". Weight 14 pds. Some nicks to a few and hairlines to two FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Covered Tureens and UnderplatesChinese export, 19th C. Some restorations Underplate: 14-3/4"w x 11"l Tureen: 8-1/2"h x 13"w x 9"d Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
2 days LeftForum AuctionsChinese Opera.- Chinese Export School (early 19th century) Wang Zhaojun passing the frontier, and£1,200
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid to late 19th century Chinese export unmarked silver gilt cheroot case, Canton circa 1860-80£150
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid-19th century Chinese export silver cheroot case, Canton circa 1860, marked Hui, retailed by£300
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export unmarked silver filigree card case, Canton circa 1870£100(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-19th century Chinese export silver standing cup, Canton circa 1860, retailed by Hei Ch’£1,500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Part Dinner Service Early 19th Century$200
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Indian Market Deep Dish Early 19th Century$150