Sold2018Antique Brass Schoolhouse Hand BellAntique Brass Schoolhouse Hand Bell. Well worn wooden handle. Missing finial. 10 inches x 9 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Hotel Lobby Desk Bell LotBronze or Brass Hotel Lobby Reception Desk Call Bells Collection Lot 1. Victorian Era Lion Call Bell 5"H x 4.75"L 2. Antique Victorian Lady Brass Bell 2 7/8"H x 2"W 3. Vintage Decorative Brass Bell wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Bell & Silver Plated PitchersLot of four includes three silver plated pitchers (tallest approx 9" H, signed Pairpoint, monogrammed) and wooden handled brass hand bell (unmarked).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass & Wood Hand BellDESCRIPTION: Antique brass hand bell with a carved wooden handle. CIRCA: late 19th- Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 14 1/4" W: 5 7/8" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on iSee Sold Price
Sold2023AESTHETIC VICTORIAN BRASS FIRE PLACE SCREENAesthetic Victorian Brass Fire Place Screen - Hand embroidered floral panel in swinging wooden frame / Measures: 42.5"H x 25.5"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Antique Graduated Brass Hand Bells.Six Antique Graduated Brass Hand Bells with Turned Wood Handles. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. 5-3/4" to 12-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear and minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Hotel BellsVictorian cast metal and brass hotel bell, 5 1/2"h, together with two other examples.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ostrich EggTogether with a large brass hand bell and a brass hanging lantern. 3 pieces 6-1/2"h, 11"h, and 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Brass Bell on StandAntique Chinese brass bell on hand made wooden stand with wood mallet. Bell 4" long, Stand 11.75"H x 8"W. Condition Good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Victorian Wooden Trinket BoxesAntique hand painted Wooden hinged lidded trinket boxes. Patina consistent with age. Blue box measures 7 1/4 x 4 1/2" x 6" H; Pale green and gold measures 8" x 4" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Inkwell & Bell Set on Slate BaseThis Victorian era inkwell set includes 2 glass inkwell with brass tops with a hand bell in the center. The base is polished slate, with some small chips to the edges. Overall the set is in good antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of 4 bells including a sheet iron cowbell - 7Grouping of 4 bells including a sheet iron cowbell - 7 1/4"H; and 3 brass school bells with wooden handles ranging in size from 6 1/2"H to 9 1/2"H. All bells in very good condition, 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Forged Sheet Iron Hand Held Bell w/ Wood ClapperLarge call to order forged sheet iron hand held bell with wooden clapper (sounds like a very loud cow bell) with emblem on front, clapper attached to bell with original leather strap.12 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Post-Victorian Era, Asian, Hand Carved Wooden ChairPost-Victorian era, Asian made for export, hand carved wooden arm chair; Measures approximately H 54 1/2 x W 29 3/4 x D 19 1/4 inches; Scratches and wear all over. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau B&H [Bradley & Hubbard Cast Iron Hand Mirror Bevel Glass; Brass Victorian Frame;Art Nouveau B&H [Bradley & Hubbard Cast Iron Hand Mirror Bevel Glass 12 in. x 6 5/8 in.; Brass Victorian Frame 3 1/2 in. x 3 1/4 in. ; 3-Piece Cast Metal Gold Finish Religious Set Cross 8 1/4 in. x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four (4) Religious / Spiritual ItemsGroup of religious items including a Coptic Orthodox handheld brass cross, a gilt metal Orthodox cross pendant, an Eastern European wood cross, and a Tibetan meditation hand bell. [Largest: 9 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian German Die-Cut Santa Claus (2)Easel-backs. Sparkle trim. 16" H and 10" H (smaller one missing the bell in hand).See Sold Price
Sold2024BRASS SCHOOL BELLTURNED WOODEN HANDLE. 11 1/2" H. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveASee Sold Price
Sold2021Post-Victorian Era, Asian, Carved Wood ArmchairPost-Victorian era, Asian made for export, hand carved wooden armchair with monkey design; Measures approximately H 44 1/2 x W 29 1/2 x D 20 inches; Nicks and scratches on feet and chair back. See phoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF 5 VINTAGE CHINESE BOXES AND ORNAMENTSWooden boxes with hand decorations. Brass metal vases, charms. Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 1"H x 2"D, largest Country of Origin: China Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VICTORIAN KEEPSAKE BOXESLot of (2) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Hand Crafted Boxes, incl: Black Forest carved wooden basket form box, with hen on nest topped hinged lid, brass lock, red velvet lined interior, 5 1/2" high, 7 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Neat Victorian brass handfist bell pullNeat Victorian brass handfist bell pull. R.C.HISLOP, BELLHANGER EDINBURGH. Hand slides up & down. In very good original as found condition. Great detail. Plate 8 ½” x 2 7/8”. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two country items including an early iron and brassTwo country items including an early iron and brass miner's lantern- 10 1/2"H - good condition; and a hand dug wooden powder keg with tin bale handle and hand forged iron bands around base and top - iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Post-Victorian Era, Asian , Cameo Back ChairPost-Victorian era, Asian made for export, hand carved wooden armchair with upholstered seat and cameo back; Legs are on castor wheels; Measures approximately H 36 x W 25 1/4 x D 24 1/2 inches; Some sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, Women$50
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Moorish Brass Tray Table With Folding Base$1