Sold2023A Fine Italian Venetian Polychrome Cabineta late 19th early 20th century, Northern Italian Neoclassical paint decorated marble top sideboard cabinet. Very finely painted with Italian renaissance motif panels depicting cherubs, ribbons and womSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Walnut Sideboard CabinetNeoclassical Style Walnut Sideboard Cabinet, Italian Taste, 20th C. 29"h x 5'3"w x 18-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Italian Renaissance Style Sideboard CabinetItalian, late 19th/early 20th century, impressive elaborately carved form with putti and shield form crest, top shelf supported by gryphon and dragon carved supports with putti carved rear panels, falSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wellington Hall, Federal Style Inlaid SideboardWellington Hall, Federal Style Inlaid Sideboardlate 20th century, serpentine form with three drawers over four hinged cabinet doors all with banded inlays, straight tapered legs with line inlay, spadeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCANDANAVIAN FIGURED MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDScandinavian mahogany sideboard, early 20th c., shaped form, having two frieze drawers, above two paneled cabinets, fitted with three interior shelves to right, two to left, rising on paw feet to fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baker Demilune Inlay Wood Server Sideboard CabinetMid 20th Century Baker demilune server cabinet. Beautiful handmade wood featuring a single middle door. Half Moon form with pullout storage drawer with brass accents. Circa 1960's. Retains original BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian-Style SideboardEarly 20th century, serpentine-form with banded inlaid decoration, one central drawer flanked by two cabinets, the one on the right opens to reveal three pull-out drawers lined, the other opens to a cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Classical Style Carved Marble Top Sideboardlate 20th century, mahogany, rectangular form, green marble top with canted and molded edge, ornately carved case featuring floral swag and lion masks, having four drawers and four cabinet doors, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH SHERATON STYLE MAHOGANY SIDEBOARD SERVEREnglish Sheraton style mahogany sideboard, 20th c., Rackstraw, Worcester, demilune-form case, fitted with three drawers, center double-door cabinet, flanked by bow-front side cabinets, brass lion andSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Art Deco Walnut SideboardAmerican, first half 20th century. An Art Deco style walnut and burlwood sideboard, having a long, rectangular form, three long drawers flanked by two cabinets, with decorative scroll carvings, and laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Potthast Brothers, Federal Style Inlaid Sideboardearly 20th century, mahogany, with flame mahogany veneers, serpentine form, one drawer, four cabinet doors, all having line inlay with corner fan, raised on square tapered legs, with barber pole and lSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS PHILIPPE STYLE FRUITWOOD SIDEBOARDFrench Louis Phillipe style fruitwood sideboard, 20th c., fitted with two drawers over two cabinet doors, all with brass shield-form escutcheons, red fabric-lined interior, rising on bracket feet, resSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTS & CRAFTS OAK SIDEBOARDEarly 20th c. Oak Sideboard, overhanging top with fancy molded edge, above two drawers over a two paneled cabinet doors, one side has an interior shelf, with copper floral form strap hinges and triangSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PAINTED CABINET ON STANDNeoclassical style parcel gilt and painted cabinet on stand, 20th c., having crest in the form of shell flanked by trailing flowers, atop a green cabinet painted with classical figures beneath archedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Inlaid Bedside Cabinet20th C. Together with a leather top lyre-form base side table. 2 pieces 29"h x 17-1/4"w x 15"d and 24"h x 23-1/2"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE WALNUT SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XVI style walnut sideboard, early 20th c., having top with rounded corners, rectangular case fitted with two drawers over two cabinets, cabinets with exterior hinges and shield-form escutSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE FRENCH WALNUT SIDEBOARDVintage walnut sideboard, France, late 20th c., having rectangular case, fitted with four frieze drawers, over four cabinets, with shield-form escutcheons, plinth base, with bracket feet, approx 39.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Samuel Yellin style wrought iron andironsPair Samuel Yellin style wrought iron andirons, Late 19th/ early 20th c., Neoclassical form, 18.25"h x 8"w x 15"d Provenance: Property removed from 740 Park Avenue, NY - 740 Park Avenue is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c French Neoclassical SideboardEarly 20th c French Neo-Classical mahogany sideboard with varigated marble top and backsplash, having fine gilt ormolu brass hardware and applied decorations 67" x 58" x 20" -top has a repair to marblSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassical Sideboard, Carrera Marble TopItalian, 20th century Neoclassical style sideboard with floral scrolling inlay with inlay continuing on the inside and a Carrera marble top Approx height 33", length 72", width 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pair Cast Iron Garden UrnsEarly 20th century. Having neoclassical form with nice flared rim and square foot. Good well kept overall condition. H26 1/2" W20 1/2" Sold from the collection of a South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C Mahogany Bar Sideboard CabinetA 12' long early 20th century mahogany bar sideboard cabinet having brass exposed hinges and and latches with alternating solid and beveled glass front doors. The top features a solid white marble slaSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. NEOCLASSICAL PAINTED WARDROBE CABINETDimensions: H 56" x W 37.75" x D 22" Condition: Missing key. Cleaning recommended; soiling and surface dust. A few small stress cracks to wood turnings, a couple nicks and chips to trim; distressed paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cast White Marble Urn Cassoulets20th Century, Each Of Neoclassical Form, Height 12, Width 6, Depth 5 Inches. Light Surface Scratches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE EARLY 20TH CENTURY SWISS SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL TRAVEL CLOCK IN DISPLAY CASE£2,800
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Neoclassical Style Silver Plated Table Lamps Early 20th century$250