Sold2017DAVE JUSTICE AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALL IN BALL CUBE HOLDER,DAVE JUSTICE AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALL IN BALL CUBE HOLDER, WAYNE GRETZKY AUTOGRAPHED GOLF BALL, & (21) AUTOGRAPHED SPORTS CARDS IN TOP LOAD HOLDERS, (12) CARDS ARE AUTOGRAPHED INSERTS-ALL OTHER CARDS ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) GRAB BOXES:LOT INCLUDES: BOX #1 - ASSTD. SPORTS CARDS IN TOP LOAD HOLDERS, BOX #2 - 1987 M&M'S (7) 24 CARD BASEBALL SETS (12 PANELS PER SET), 1991 CLASSIC BASKETBALL & FOOTBALL LIMITED EDITION SETS, ELMER VALO ASee Sold Price
Sold2018FOOTBALL CARD, ETC. GRAB BOX:LOT INCLUDES SELECTION OF VINTAGE CARDS IN TOP LOAD HOLDERS, ETC., 1960 TO 1970'S PLUS (13) DIFFERENT W. PAYTON CARDS, (45) STAR QUARTERBACK CARDS IN SHEETS, ETC. - MANY EX, SOME BETTER, SOME LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2018(400) 1972 TO 1984 TOPPS FOOTBALL CARDSINCLUDG. ROOKIES, STARS, H.O.F.'ERS, ETC., TWO-ROW BOX WITH EACH CARD IN PLASTIC TOP LOAD HOLDER INCLUDG. J. NAMATH, J. UNITAS, T. BRADSHAW, O.J., LEADER CARDS, STAUBACH & MANY MANY MORE - EXCELLENT,See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ROW BOX LOADED WITH MICHAEL JORDANBASKETBALL CARDS IN PLASTIC TOP LOAD HOLDERS - N.MTSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO-ROW BOX LOADED WITH MICHAEL JORDANBASKETBALL CARDS IN PLASTIC TOP LOAD HOLDERS - N.MT.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) BOXES OF ASSORTED SPORTS CARDS(LARGE AMOUNT OF CARDS) IN PLASTIC TOP LOAD HOLDERS, SCREW-DOWN CASES, PLASTIC STORAGE BOXES, ETC, MOSTLY 1990'S - N.MT CHECK!See Sold Price
Sold2023250+ Assorted Card Top Loaders and Sleeves7/16 x 2 5/8 Tobacco card sleeves, 2 1/16 x 3 1/8 Tobacco Top Loaders, 2 3/4 x 3 3/4 Card Sleeves, 3x4 Top Loaders with 1.5 mm, 2 mm, 3.5 mm, and 5 mm ThicknessSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) LARGE BOXES OF MIXED SPORTS CARDS,MAJORITY FROM THE 1990'S, CARDS ARE IN PLASTIC TOPLOAD HOLDERS, SCREW-DOWN HOLDERS, PLASTIC STORAGE BOXES, LOT INCLUDES ROOKIES, STARS & MORE (FAR TO MUCH TO CHECK & LIST) - N.MT - CHECK!See Sold Price
Sold2017OVER (350) BASEBALL CARDS IN TOP LOADPLASTIC HOLDERS, LOT INCLUDES ROOKIES, STARS, ETC., MOST CARDS ARE 1990'S & UP - N.MT. & SMALL LOT OF CARDS IN PLASTIC BAGS INCLDG. 1955 BOWMAN #168 YOGI BERRA (TRIMMED!), MISC. BASEBALL CARDS, ETC. -See Sold Price
Sold20211960's-1970's Baseball Cards(approx 180) asst 1960's-1970's baseball cards including Hall of Famers, stars, semi-stars & rookies all in top load holdersSee Sold Price
Sold20211980's-1990;s Baseball CardsLot (approx 425) different 1980's-1990's baseball cards - loaded w/stars, semi-stars, Hall of Famers, rookies etc (all in individual top load holders)See Sold Price
Sold2017(41 DIFF.) 1959 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS #331TO 399 IN TOP LOAD PLASTIC HOLDERS - VG-EX TO EX, SOME LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2018(41 DIFF.) 1959 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS#331 TO 399 IN TOP LOAD PLASTIC HOLDERS - VG-EX TO EX, SOME LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN FABERGE JADE, SILVER CARD HOLDERAn authentic Faberge carved jade, gilded silver and enamel card case made as a presentational gift for an officer of the Hussar Grand Duke of the Saxe-Weimar Regiment (Ingrian), workmaster Henrik WigsSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER MONOGRAMMED STERLING CARD HOLDERA sterling playing card deck holder, featuring the Playboy logo on both the front and back and an embossed ""HMH"" monogram on both sides. Marked ""Melvin Cleveland/ Sterling."" Together with a vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Cartier Sterling Putti Place Card HolderA set of 12 vintage sterling silver place card holders in the form of putti riding gilded turtles by Cartier. Each stamped 925 / Cartier on bottom of turtles. Place card slips into turtle's mouth. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeweled Enameled Faberge Business Card HolderJeweled Enameled Faberge Business Card Holder with Original Box!See Sold Price
Sold2024A Venetian figural card holder on pedestalA Venetian polychrome decorated figural card holder on pedestal19th centuryheight 67 1/2in (172cm); width 16in (41.5cm); depth 21in (53.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS "GRAPE VINE" BRONZE CARD HOLDER,TIFFANY STUDIOS "GRAPE VINE" BRONZE CARD HOLDER, tall rectangular form with green and opal leaded glass, signed "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK" to the interior. First quarter 20th century. 4" H, 2" x 3". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat Crystal Bambous Name Card Holder 10pc LOTSet of 10 Baccarat 20th century French crystal clear art glass "Bambous" pattern name place card holders. Design features a clam shell fan shaped form on a rectangular base. Signed ~ stamped with theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeweled Enameled Faberge Business Card HolderJeweled Enameled Faberge Business Card Holder with Original Box!See Sold Price
Sold201814k Gold Calling Card Holder on Chain14k Gold Calling Card Holder on Chain Marked '14k' on rim Condition: Very Good, monogrammed; chain detached from bottom edge; scratches throughout; chain unmarked but acid tested at 14k gold Length: 1See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftChristie'sZENITH, LIMITED EDITION CERAMIC SKELTONIZED CHRONOGRAPH 'EL PRIMERO', TRIBUTE TO ROLLING STONES, NO.Preview Only
3 days LeftPasadena Antique WarehouseLot of 5 Vintage Wax Seal Stamps with Vintage Watermark Detector and Vintage Armenian Card Holder$40(1 bid)
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese jade carving, a tortoiseshell card holder and an iron-red snuff bottle, 19th C.€400
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, all about card game, small card presses, card holder, coaster with playing card€30
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA rye skin covered cigarette holder or card holder 1930s, inscribed€300