Sold2023Named 101st Airborne 517th Postal Unit Cut Down Ike Jacket UniformNamed to 2nd Lt. Wayne H Lowrance. He was Part of the Adjuant to the general Staff. Lowrance Oversaw the Army Postal Service For his unit while overseas. Left should Lt Bar the roller Catch is bent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Asian Bronze Relief VaseBalustrade-form vase with expertly accomplished relief depicting songbirds among dense leafy and flowering vegetation. Unsigned. [7 1/2" Dia. x 13 1/2" H]. Bears a uniform light brown patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Hay: Bentley The Vintage Years; a leather-bound signed special limited edition, 1997, ...Michael Hay: Bentley The Vintage Years; a leather-bound signed special limited edition, 1997, 2nd edition published by H.M.Bentley & Partners, 1997, bound in brown leather hard covers with gilt toolinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Forester Decanter 1954 Bourbon SealedDESCRIPTION: Old Forester Decanter bottled in bond, 100 proof, 4/5 Qt. Sealed "Brown-Forman Distillers Corp" Tax strip "Fall 1954, Fall 1959." Original Box. ORIGIN: USA, Kentucky DIMENSIONS: H: 11.25"See Sold Price
2023Signal Cannon - 1888Signal cannon with star. Brown and Co. New Haven, CT. H 10-5/8" W 22-1/8" D 11-3/8" Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/sgbboygpad1nta81ss9bt/h?dl=See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese 8-Panel Floor ScreenAntique Chinese 8-panel floor screen, with bird and floral design on one side, figural landscape design on the other side. [Each panel: 83" H x 16 1/4" W]. Panels are uniform dark red / brown color; sSee Sold Price
Sold20221787 Fugio Cent. Newman 18-H, Rarity 5. PCGS VF201787 Fugio Cent. Newman 18-H, Rarity 5. PCGS graded VF-20. Uniform reddish chocolate brown. Pop 1; 1 in 30; 1 in 40. Estimated Value $1,500 - 1,700See Sold Price
Sold2018Doulton Lambeth figural stoneware pitcherDoulton Lambeth figural stoneware pitcher in the form of a gentleman in uniform, artist monogram "RB" for Rosina Brown, 9-1/2" h, very good condition, no chips, cracks, damage or repairSee Sold Price
Sold20247TH IOWA VOLS. CARTES DE VISITE (12)Fine lot of 12 carte de visite photographs of members of the 7th Iowa Vols., most shown in uniform, many signed. Included is: First Lt. George W. Lazenby (signed); H. C. Steele[?] (signed); John H. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Bust of General George Armstrong Custer, by James Gruzalski (American, b. 1938)General George Armstrong Custer in military uniform. Cast bronze with a warm brown patina. Titled, signed and numbered 9/30 on verso. Mounted onto an oval wood base. Apprx 19"H x 16"W x 11"D and 47 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rev. L.T. Thomas. Four Works of Men in Uniform.Rev. L.T. Thomas. Four Works of Men in Uniform. Ink and crayon on paper. Great condition. Frame is 14" w x 17" h each. Est. $300-$500. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2019Tuvok Maquis uniformThis civilian costume was made for Tim Russ in his role of Lt. Commander Tuvok. It includes a mustard and brown patterned shirt, gray ribbed trousers, short sleeved black leather jacket with earth-tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIFORM AND RELIC GROUPING OF A LEDO ROAD C.B.I. VETERANWorld War II uniform, map, medals and 'blood chit' grouping of Lt. Robert Finkel, 181st Signal Repair Co., 4011 Signal Battalion, which was crucial in the operation of the important Ledo Road. The LedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese russet and white jade snuff bottleChinese russet and white jade snuff bottle, Circa 1820, red-brown mottled surface, pink tourmaline stopper, with original bill of sale, 2.5"h x 1.75"w Provenance: Hartman Trading Corp., NY, 1967See Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter I Brueghel, Follower, The Wild Man, 2nd H. 16thOil on canvas, relined Probably Netherlands, 2nd half 16th century Follower of Pieter I Brueghel (c. 1525-c. 1569) – Dutch painter, etcher, graphic artist and draftsman; leading representative of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled (Lt. Brown), 1976Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled (Lt. Brown), 1976 Signed and dated Courtright '76 (lr), signed and dated Courtright '76 on the reverse Acrylic on paper collage mounted to board OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique, 4 Wall Lights, Mod. Champs Elysées, 2nd H.Crystal glass, partially etched, brass, copper, white plastic France, second half of the 20th century Design: 1957 Manufacturer: Lalique France Model: Champs Elysées Each with etched signature ‘LalSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRISON BIRD BROWN OIL, GRAND MANAN.Harrison Bird Brown (1831-1915) oil on canvas, seascape, titled 'Climbing the Cliffs, Grand Manan'. Signed lower right, H.B. Brown ‘73. Canvas 30.5” x 58.5”L, Overall 33.25” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Figure, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian")Stehende männliche Figur, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Maria Wyss, Basel (1960er Jahre). - HSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRE-COLUMBIAN MEZCALA STONE FIGUREPre-Columbian Mezcala stone figure; the curved, abstractly modeled body with grooves representing the facial features and arms; circa 7th-2nd Century B.C.; H: 11 1/4"; metal standPROVENANCESpencerSee Sold Price
Sold20235¢ H.C. EVANS TEN STRIKE CLASSIC ARCADE MACHINE.C. 1940. H. C. Evans Corp., Chicago IL. This game was made in different variations, which then produced three generations by H.C. Evans games between 1939 to 1953. Before they went out of business theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Aviator-Style "Tomcat" Club ChairsPair of Aviator-Style Aluminum-Clad and Leather "Tomcat" Club Chairs based on a design by Timothy Oulton, the exterior shell paneled in aluminum, and covered in light brown leather. h. 28-1/2", w. 28-See Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Diamond Leaf EarringsView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 9.45 carats, most with Brown and H-J color andSee Sold Price
2021Ambrosi Diamond Leaf EarringsView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 9.45 carats, most with Brown and H-J color andSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£60,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Farrier’s Trunk with Uniform, Photo Negative...$200