Sold2021Ruby Glass Candlestick Holders, PairA pair of ruby glass candlestick holders. 8.5" H x 4.25" diameter at base.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Cambridge Yellow Keyhole Candle Holders Etched2 Cambridge yellow glass keyhole floral etched candlestick holders. 5.25"H. Condition report: Very good - no chips, cracks or other issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Glass Candlestick Holders set of 2 5.25"H x 8"WVintage Glass Candlestick Holders set of 2Vintage Glass Candlestick Holders set of 2: Ruby red5.25"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Studio Art Glass Candlestick Holders, PairPair of Modern studio art glass candlestick holders with metallic red and yellow crystalline glass inside clear glass, apparently unsigned. 3.5" H x 5.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-19th Century Sandwich Glass Candlestick HolderA canary yellow pressed glass candleholder with hexagonal shaped base, intricately detailed. Dimensions: 4.5”W x 7.5”H Provenance: Collection of Edward FlowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Timo Sarpaneva for Iittala Glass Candlesticks, 3Three varied height mid-century modern ice glass candlestick holders "Festivo" by Finnish designer Timo Sarpaneva for Iittala. Tallest: 8.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Timo Sarpaneva for Iittala Glass Candlesticks, 4Four varied height mid-century modern ice glass candlestick holders "Festivo" by Finnish designer Timo Sarpaneva for Iittala. Tallest: 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Nambe Glass Candle HoldersTwo clear glass candle holders in a triangular shape. Nambe etched mark. Dimensions: 4.75"L x 3"W x 3.5"H Manufacturer: NambeSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Nambe Glass Candle HoldersTwo tall square clear glass candle holders. Nambe etched mark. Dimensions: 2"L x 2"W x 9.5"H Manufacturer: NambeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th Century Glass Dolphin Candlestick HoldersStunning pair of clear sandwich glass candle holders with medieval style dolphins on a square base. Dimensions: 3.75"L x 3.75"W x 10.5"H Manufacturer: Westmorland Glass Company Country of Origin: UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Glass Candle Stick HolderCut glass candle stick holder. Includes 2 extra bobeches and 12 extra prisms two hand from bobeches. Loops absent on 4 of the prisms. Piece measures approx 5.5 inches h and 10.25 inches w. Chipping, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kosta Boda by Goran Warff Glass Candlestick Holder, ZoomA clear abstract form candle holder accented with a blue glass bubble at the bottom. Kosta Boda and artist's name etched on the underside. This item has its original box: 4.25"L x 4.25"W x 5.75"H. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Glass and Val St Lambert Candlestick HoldersSteuben glass blue aurene candlestick holder, excellent condition. H. 10.5". Val St Lambert, Belgium, frosted crystal candlestick holder, Griffin form base signed on bottom. Good condition with two miSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Cut Glass Bowl with Candle Stick HoldersDecorative bowl has dimpled top edge with exterior leaf etched design. Hexagon holders are clear glass. Largest piece: 6"L x 5.5"W x 2.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair VALLÉRYSTHAL Cut Glass Candlestick HoldersPair of cut glass candlestick holders. Underside marked VALLÉRYSTHAL. Wear is consistent with age and use, chipping present. Each measures approx 9.75 inches h and 5 inches w. Home decor, bedroom accSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Vintage Porcelain/Pottery PiecesAssorted Collectible Porcelain. *Hall Bowl. Approx. 3.5"H x 6" Diameter. Worn Condition. *Fenton Green Satin Glass Compote. Approx. 7.75"H. *Pair of Teal Candlestick Holders. Approx. 3.5"H Marked 1503See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Fostoria Style Etched GlassCollection of Fostoria Style Etched Glass. Assorted. *2 Pair of Candlestick Holders. Sizes vary-approx. 4"-4.5"H. *Creamer and Sugar. Approx. 4"H. *Serving Bowl. Approx. 3.75"H x 12" Diameter. *PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Assorted Candlestick HoldersTwo pairs of frosted glass candlestick holders measure 7 inches H x 3.5 inches W. 3 matching brass colored metal candlestick holders with etching on base and stem, measure approx 5 inches H x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carder Steuben Etched Glass CandlestickFrederick Carder (English, 1863-1963) for Steuben etched glass candlestick holder, shape # 3581, and etched in the "Chinese" pattern in Flemish blue and white. 6" H x 5.75" diameter. Keywords: VintageSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Kosta Boda Art Glass Candlestick HoldersCased clear glass pillars with blue and yellow coloration. Kosta Boda mark. Issued: 21st century Dimensions: 6"H x 2.25" dia. Manufacturer: Kosta Boda Country of Origin: SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Vintage Uranium Green GlassCollection of Vintage Uranium Green Glass. *Pair of Candlestick Holders. Approx. 3"H. *Ashtray. Approx. 5" diameter. *Juicer. Approx. 5" diameter. *Serving Bowl. Approx. 3"H x 9" diameter. All in exceSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pc Consolidated Phoenix Satin Glass Candlestick HoldersPair of tall candle holders in earthen orange with flowers and leaves in high relief. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5.5"W x 10.25"H Manufacturer: Phoenix Glass Company Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Val St. Lambert Crystal Candlestick HoldersPair of crystal candlestick holders with hexagonal stems and bases. Val St. Lambert acid marks to bases. Each measures. 5"W x 9.5"H. Manufacturer: Val St. Lambert Country of Origin: BelgiumSee Sold Price