Sold202119th C Chinese Rose Medallion Scalloped Plates3 Antique 19th Century Chinese Hand Painted Rose Medallion Porcelain Scalloped Plates. Measures 8.5 inches in diameter. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & National Garden.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Hand Painted Dresden Portrait Plate19th C. Hand Painted Dresden Portrait Plate 13 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF SEVEN 18TH / 19TH C. CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATESLOT OF SEVEN 18TH / 19TH C. HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES WITH BOTH MALE & FEMALE FIGURES - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - MINOR RIM CHIPS, ETC. - 7 3/4" diameter - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS PROVIDED FSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Sevres Style Hand Painted Porcelain Plate19th C. Sevres Style Hand Painted Bronze Mounted Porcelain Plate Width: 11" Depth: 6.1/2" Height: 3.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique KPM Hand Painted Fruit Decorated PlatesGroup of Antique late 19th Century KPM Hand Painted Fruit Decorated Plates and Bowls. 27 pieces total. 17 plates are 8" in diametr, 3- 7", 3"-6", 3 - 6 1/2" and 1- 10 1/2" in diameter. Condition: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait Hand Painted PlateROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED PLATE 19TH CENTURY, Titled Amoureuse and numbered, Finely Hand-painted, signed Wagner, within a gilt art nouveau border Diameter: 9 3/4" diameter Condition Report: Excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique KPM Porcelain Hand Painted PlateKPM HAND PAINTED PLATE 19TH CENTURY, Specter mark in underglaze blue and incised numbers, Finely Hand-painted full-length scene, within a cobalt gilt border Diameter: 6 3/4" diameter Condition Report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique E B Napoli Majolica Seafood Oyster PlatesPair of late 19th century Italian hand painted 6 well oyster seafood plates with a glazed finish. The pie crust border around with a pink colored trim. Measure 8 3/4" in diameter. Signed with impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Antique Royal Vienna Hand Painted Portrait Vase Signed WagnerANTIQUE ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED PLATE Late 19TH CENTURY, UNDERGLAZE BLUE BEEHIVE MARK, Titled "HOHEIT",Skillfully Hand Painted portrait, within raised gilded borderSigned WagnerDiameter: 9 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Cabinet Plate of Queen LouiseANTIQUE ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED PLATE Late 19TH CENTURY, UNDERGLAZE BLUE BEEHIVE MARK, Skillfully Hand Painted portrait, within raised gilded border Diameter: 9 3/4" diameter Condition Report: ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH GAUDY DUTCH CERAMIC CUP PLATEENGLISH GAUDY DUTCH CERAMIC CUP PLATE, with polychrome hand-painted "War Bonnet" design. Hand-brushed "2 / 1037" to underside. First quarter 19th century. 3 1/2" D. LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Antique Porcelain Oyster PlatesFour Antique Porcelain Oyster Plateslate 19th century, (3) by unidentified makers are hand-painted with an oyster in each well, (good condition); the 4th plate is English and stamped Minton, decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Hand Painted Plateware (5 Pieces)Provenance : Stair Galleries - 4 dinner plate 9 3/4" and one platter 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (4) PAIR PORCELAINS CARL THIEME & DRESDENLOT (4) PAIR PORCELAINS INCLUDING CARL THIEME (19TH CENTURY) HAND PAINTED COVERED PORCELAIN URNS, HEIGHT 6 3/4" AND DRESDEN PORCELAIN RETICULATED PLATES, DIAMETER 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Fish Platter Set19th Century hand painted porcelain Fish Platter set. Set contains a 24" by 10" platter and set of (12) 9" plates. (3) plates have chips. Unsigned. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the salSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Bristol Factory Porcelain Cake Stands and Plates4 19th Century Bristol Factory Hand Painted Porcelain Cake Stands and 11 Plates. Cake plates measure 3 inches x 9 inches in diameter. Plates are 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Early 19th Century French Porcelain itemsGroup of 3 Early 19th Century French Porcelain items. An old paris planter with hand painted floral decoration and in good condition. 2 plates with staple repairs. The larger plate about 10 in. US shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19 CENTURY JAPANESE PORCELAIN PLATETHIS ITEM H: 1.5 inch/3.3 cm W: 8.5 inch/22 cm FEATURES 1. Old: 19th century. 2. Hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Porcelain Floral Cabinet Plate 3pcLate 19th early 20th century German Hand Painted Meissen Porcelain Curio Cabinet Display Plates. Estate lot of a total of three (3). Two (2) feature the same motif with raised relief and gold decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold202415pc ENGLISH HAND PAINTED SCENIC PORCELAIN DISHESFifteen 19th century English hand painted porcelain dishes. Each depicts an architectural scene with gilt cobalt border. Includes 10 plates-8 1/2", 2 oval dishes-10 3/4" and 3 shell-form dishes-9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Set, Hallmarked.19th C. Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Set, Hallmarked. Teapot: 7.5" x 5" x 6". Sugar bowl: 3.5" H x 5" x 4". Teacup: 2" H x 4" x 3". Plate: 6.5" D x 1" H. Saucer: 5.25" D x 1" H. Small TSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY PORCELAIN LOTRECTANGLE BOWL (HAND PAINTED) - COBALT RIM PLATE WITH VIOLETS (GERMAN) - FRENCH PLATE WITH DOGWOOD FLOWERS AND GREEN RIM 12 3/4" - 11 1/2" - 11" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain “Canton?? Export China Plates (ca early 19th century CE).Pair of Chinese Porcelain “Canton” Export China Plates (ca early 19th century CE). Size 8 3/4 inches diameter. Hand painted blue and white dinner plates produced for export to European and NorSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GAUDY DUTCH CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF THREEENGLISH GAUDY DUTCH CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF THREE, each having polychrome hand-painted "Carnation" design. Impressed marks include "8" and rosette. First quarter 19th century. 7 3/8" and 8 1/2" D.UndamSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Hand Painted Sevres Tea / Coffee Set, Signed By Artist (18pcs)$3,500
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Six 19th C. Dresden Lamb Porcelain Hand Painted Dinner Plates$3,500