Sold20223 BOSTON JUBILEE BRONZE MEDALS MONNAIE DE PARISWITH BOX AND CERT ESTIMATE $100 - $150.See Sold Price
Sold2024France. Large Bronze Medal - Monnaie de Paris 1900 signed Daniel DupuisFrance. Large Bronze Medal - Monnaie de Paris 1900.Year 1900Composition BronzeWeight 61.90 gDiameter 50.2 mmEngraver: Jean-Baptiste-Daniel DupuisHigh qualification.signed Daniel DupuisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Muhammad ‘Ali Regenerator of Egypt MedalBronze Medal, by "La Monnaie de Paris", hallmarked "Bronze", dated 1984, 52 mm. UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri-Auguste Jules Patey (French, 1855-1930) MonnaieHenri-Auguste Jules Patey (French, 1855-1930) Monnaie De Paris, 1900. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "A. Patey" along lower middle Diameter: 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Collector's Medal Lot; Miniature Pewter Plate,1984 The Royal Visit Ontario; Monnaie de Paris! All in cases.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bronze Canoe Sporting Medal L. MullerVintage Monnaie de Paris bronze canoe sporting medal medallion. Measures 2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Edouard Fraisse (French, 1880-1956) Chi De Paris.Edouard Fraisse (French, 1880-1956) Chi De Paris. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Fraisse Demey" in lower right corner 2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Medals, Ild de France, Victoria, Lincoln +A group of six bronze medals / medallions. Comprised of 1) Queen Victoria Diamond Jubilee medal, 2) Lincoln portrait medal, 3) George Washington Medallic Art Co, medal, 4) Jean Martin Charcot, 5) SociSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER WASHINGTON BEFORE BOSTON MONNAIE DE PARISSILVER WASHINGTON BEFORE BOSTON MONNAIE DE PARIS Silver 2015 Strike Washington Before Boston Monnaie De Paris. NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo. Limited production silver commemorative medal. This commemorative iSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Legion of Honor Mutual Aid Society Medal, 1989Bronze (50 mm, 85.48 g). Signed by J.H. Coeffin. In original box by "Monnaie de Paris". UNC!See Sold Price
Sold2023Qty 3 Monnaie de Paris 1 oz. Silver CoinsTresors du Nil Coins in original boxes with certificatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qty 3 Monnaie de Paris 1 oz. Silver CoinsWith original boxes with certificates; year 2000See Sold Price
Sold20202016 LIBERTY SILVER 1OZ MEDAL MONNAIE DE PARIS NGC MS69STATUE OF LIBERTY SILVER 1 OZ MEDAL 130TH ANNIVERSARY (2016) MONNAIE DE PARIS NGC MS69. WINNER SHALL RECEIVE THE EXACT COIN SHOWN HERE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Two Monnaie de Paris Copper Medals Gustave Eiffel and History of ParisGroup of Two Monnaie de Paris Copper Medals Gustave Eiffel and History of Paris, Gustave Eiffel Medal measures 68 mm diameter, 6.25 mm thickness, and weighs 170 g, has tarnish to neck and hair, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Trotin (French, 1833-?) Panorama de Paris,Charles Trotin (French, 1833-?) Panorama de Paris, 1875. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "C. Trotin" beneath the scene of Paris. Verso reads "Souvenir de mon ascension dans le grand ballon captif a vapSee Sold Price
Sold2016D'apres Guy Buffet Bronze SculptureEst. $ 150 - 250 D'apres Guy Buffet Bronze Sculpture. Sculpture is marked D'apres Guy Buffet. Base is marked Bronze No 11/XXX on back and Monnaie de Paris on front. Measures 17 inches tall. 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. (3) French Empire Gold Coins and (1)and (1) Belgian Gold Coin. Including (1) 1866 BB (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Strasbourg) France 20Fr Napoleon III gold coin; (1) 1859 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 20Fr France Napoleon III gold coiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Interesting Vintage BronzeInteresting vintage bronze French male figure by C. Rodenfuser from the Fonderie Monnaie de Paris Estimated more than 50 yrs old. French art consists of the visual arts, architecture, woodwork, textilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Gilt Silver Medals.Four Gilt Silver Medals. 2 medals of Henri IV, one Louis XII, one Francois I. Minted by Monnaie de Paris Total: 25.37gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022France Medal of French Gratitude First Class EFFrance Medal of French Gratitude First Class EF Medal Est: 1917 32 mm. Breast Medal with 19 mm.rossette with 68 x 125 mm.red Monnaie de Paris orders box.See Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF VASCO NUNEZ DE BALBOACommander`s Cross. Neck Badge, gilt bronze, 58 mm, oneside enameled, original ring, loop and ribbon, in case of "Monnaie de Paris". Extremely fine! ISee Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD VILLANIS (1868-1920), BRONZETanagra bronze h. 8-1/2 w. 4-1/2 d. 3 in. bronze bust of a woman; titled on the front with signature and "Societe des Bronzes de Paris" placard on versoSee Sold Price
BonhamsA French 1822 Model Cavalry Officer's Sabre, A French 1883 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword, And A ...£550