Sold2016Chinese ivory jewelry lotChinese ivory jewelry lot; including 5 pair earrings, 3 pendant (0.95"dia, 1"x1.05", 1.15"x0.85"), a brooch (2.45"x1.1") and a ring , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese silver jewelry suiteChinese silver jewelry suite; including bracelet (1.2"Dx7.1"L), ring and pair earrings decorated with ivory plaques (0.95"x0.65"(4), 0.55"x0.4"(3)) , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED IVORY KORO AND A TABLE SCREENChinese. The koro with dragon loose ring handles. Height 4 1/2". The reticulated screen carved with a village. Height 6 3/4". Each on a wood stand. (200/300) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Chinese ivory prayer bead strands.A group of three stained Chinese ivory prayer bead strands. 19th century. ++ 66 bead count, with 2 flattened beads and tied with knot. Approx: 21". ++ 37 bead count. Approx:: 8". ++ 22 bead count. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Chinese ivory powder boxes.A group of three Chinese ivory powder boxes. ++Carved in relief on the lid with mythical animal design. 3 1/8"diameter. ++Round form. Incised with double-circle decoration on the lid. 2 3/16"diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Chinese ivory powder boxes.A group of three Chinese ivory powder boxes. 19th century. ++Carved in relief on the lid with mythical animal design. 3 1/8"diameter. ++Round form. Incised with double-circle decoration on the lid. 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Chinese Jade ItemsLot of 3 Chinese Rings. 2 Are Probably Jade. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Larger-Dia-1.3".Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply thaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese and Other Ivory Art Reference BooksGroup of three (3) Chinese ivory and other ivory art refence books, including Chinese Ivories from the Shang to the Qing from the Oriental Ceramic Society. All book and catalog lots sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FiguresThree (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figures: finely carved as fishermen all carrying long sticks and roped fish, all presented on wood stands, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese Archer's Rings, Jade & SerpentineA group of three Chinese archer's rings. Comprised of one jade, and two serpentine. Each with carved and raised designs. Ring sizes, the jade: ring size 8 and the two serpentine: ring size 12.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Jadeite Rings in Gold marked 14K3 Chinese Jadeite Rings in Gold marked 14K or 585. Good condition. See images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese Jade Rings, incl. DragonThree (3) Chinese jade carved rings, including one (1) white jade ring with carved russet colored dragon decoration, one (1) mottled celadon and russet jade archer's ring with carved bee and symbol deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved HorsesThree (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Horses: presented on a wood stand, African ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 1-3/4" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved BanglesThree (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Bangles: African ivory, of early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: D: 3" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold201512 Chinese Polychrome Painted Ivory Napkin RingsDESCRIPTION: Twelve Chinese ivory napkin rings painted with miniature scenes of birds or boats on the water. MEASUREMENTS: Each approximately 1-1/2" wide x 13/16" thick. CONDITION: Minimal patina andSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Chinese Cloissone Enamel & Ivory FiguresCHINA, 20TH CENTURYThree standing cloisonne and ivory Chinese figurines of very good quality. Dimensions:Largest on its silver inlay stand measures 16" tall. Notes:We Offer Shipping! Provenance:From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Chinese agate archer's rings(lot of 3) Chinese agate archer's rings, the first of amber hue with dark brown inclusion, carved in raised relief with a chilong; the second of pale gray tone with light brown russet inclusion, carveSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese Jade Archer's Rings; Fish Waterpot3 Chinese Jade Archer's Rings, a carved white jade, a pierced white jade and a celadon jade; together with a carved Jade shaped as a Fish Waterpot with 2 Boys. Large white jade ring in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Twenty Four (24) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved RingsTwenty Four (24) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Rings, African ivory, early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: Ring Size: 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Twenty One (21) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved RingsTwenty One (21) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Rings: African ivory, early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: Ring Size: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Gilt Silver Rings; Round Chrysoprase Pin3 Chinese Gilt Silver Rings, 1 adjustable with irregular cabochon pink quartz, 1 oval coral and 1 rock crystal quartz marked with makers mark and STERLING; together with Round pin in gilt silver wireSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pc. Chinese Carved Ivory Pieces3 Pc. Chinese Carved Ivory Pieces. Measures - 2". THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FOR SALE ONLY WITHINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Scrimshawed Ivory Cigarette HolderScenic View with calligraphy. 4 inches long, 10.16 cm. No Buyer's Premium, reserve is starting price.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Silver Tea Service Zee Wo, Shanghai, late 19th/ early 20th century$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III garnet cluster dress ring, and a 19th-century miniature portrait clasp converted£180
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white and black jade thumb ring, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£400