Sold2023(3) Guerrero Ceramic Angel CandleholdersGroup of (3) ceramic tableaux (Jalisco), to include two houses, one street vendor scene, modeled and slab built betus clay height 8 in. x width 8 in. x depth 7.5 in. / largest We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) MID-CENTURY BITOSSI LIBERTY CANDLE HOLDERS(lot of 3) Italian mid-century modern ceramics, Aldo Londi (Italian, 1911-2003) for Bitossi Ceramiche, retailed by Rosenthal Netter, c.1960s, paisley design against ochre-glazed ground, including: (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY CERAMIC TABLE ITEMS(lot of 3) Italian mid-century modern ceramic table items, including: (1) hand thrown black glazed candle holder, having large candle cup, over conical base; (1) gourd-form pitcher; (1) polychrome enaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 MidCenturyModern General Ceramics PotteryLot 3 Mid Century Modern General Ceramics Pottery Set. Blue toned glazed leaf figural design dishes, two with candle holders. Mid century modern tableware, table top accessory. Marked on underside asSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF HUMMEL FIGURINESLot of religious themed ceramics. Sister M.I. Hummel Bust (TMK-5), Angel Lights candle holder with plate, Madonna Without Halo (TMK-2), Worship (TMK-3), Adoration (TMK-4). Issued: 20th c. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024BJORN WIINBLAD CERAMIC FIGURAL CANDLE HOLDERBjorn Wiinblad Danish ceramic candlestick holder in the form of a woman on a horse. Signed and dated 1969 to underside. Measures 10 5/8" h x 7 3/4" l x 3 5/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold201512 Bjorn Wiinblad Nymolle Ceramics;vases, bowl, dishes, candleholders, bottle, coasters & more, mid century modern, tallest piece is 7 3/4", black decoration, excellent...Bjørn Wiinblad (20 September 1918 - 8 June 2006), was a DanishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Ginger Jar & Ceramic CandleholderChinese polychrome glazed ginger jar with applied floral decoration, with raised stamp on bottom [5 3/4 x 5 (dia) inches] together with a modern (not Chinese) glazed earthenware candle holder [2 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR JAPANESE MODERNIST STUDIO CERAMIC CANDLESTICKUnusual early modern chamberstick-style candleholders, marked "Made in Japan" underneath. Dimensions: H 6" x W 3" x D 4" Condition: Natural crazing throughout; small dings and surface glaze losses toSee Sold Price
Sold20214 L. Hjorth Denmark Ceramic Angel Candle HoldersFour L. Hjorth Denmark Ceramic Angel Candle Holders, (one with break to wing) 4 1/2" high. Together with a group of assorted porcelain figurines including Goebel Blue Bird, Goebel girl in tree, (breakSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PC ANGEL CANDLE HOLDERS, GOLD FINISH COMPOSITE, 19"H3 PC ANGEL CANDLE HOLDERS, GOLD FINISH COMPOSITE, 19"H AND 15", SKU957.03 BX 76See Sold Price
Sold20213 PC Ceramic Candle Holders, etc.2 Tulip? Peach colored Candle Holders. 1 pink Ceramic Lady Holding a Basket. as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Porcelain & Ceramic Candle HoldersLot 3 Porcelain & Ceramic Candle Holders, stamps partially illegible, read ‘Bone China Coalport Made in England est 1750 Country Ware’, ‘ESTE c/208 785’, smallest measures 3 3/4 inches tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (3) Vintage Angel CandleholdersSet of three vintage angel candleholders (San Agustin Uapan, Guerrero), modeled clay, with hand-painted accents height 7 in. x width 4 in. x depth 4 in. / each Provenance: Property from the life-lonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Serenade 5.25"; Street Singer 5";Serenade 5.25"; Street Singer 5"; set 3 Angel Musician candle holders, Hummel FigurinesSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Goebel Hummel Angel Candle HoldersGoebel Hummel #241 Advent Bridge Arch Candleholder 9.5" H. X 10" Dia., #54 Silent Night Nativity Angel Candle Holder 3.5" H. X 5" W. and Joyous News Trumpet Angel Candle Holder 2.5" H. See Photo's forSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Blackware Pottery Angel Candle Holders3 Blackware Pottery Angel Candle Holders. Size: range from 6.25'' x 2.75'' x 2'' (16 x 7 x 5 cm) to 11.25'' x 4'' x 2.25'' (29 x 10 x 6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold202110 pieces ceramic angel figurines and candle holders10 pieces ceramic angel figurines and candle holdersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Ceramic Angels Playing Lute, Candle HoldersPair Angels Playing the Lute Candle Holders Pair Angels Playing the Lute Candle Holders. Measures approx 10.25 x 4.5 x 4.25 inches. Un glazed ceramic. Residue to surface. Label to base reads ‘made iSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Mid Cent Modern Brass/Wood Candle Holders, SwissAll 3 candlesticks are 1960s MCM and hand crafted by the designer in Switzerland. These were then brought to the states c. 1964 by the designer. Tall candlestick is Hand Hammered Brass. Uses a 1.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] Mid-Century Modern Red Glass Candle Holders in Graduated Sizes[3] Mid-Century Modern Red Glass Candle Holders in Graduated Sizes. size: 11.75 18.75h 4 4.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Tall Ceramic Bugle Horn Candle Holder 13 inches heightMid-Century Modern Tall Ceramic Bugle Horn Candle Holder 13 inches height. size: h 13 L 8See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE 3 ARM FIGURAL CHANDELIERBronze. Figures in center. 3 arms containing 3 lights on each. Ceramic candle holders. 36 1/2" h x 25" diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Iridescent/Pulled Feather Candle Holders by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated$200(1 bid)
30 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristmas Train Sugar Bowl Creamer Nesting Doll Candle Holder$50
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMainstays Soft Touch Ceramic Toothbrush Holder Black$20