Sold2021antique oak ornate wooden wood pediment carved panelPanel was removed from a chair back. Straight panel. I have other parts to these chairs listed.. Approximately 14 x 3x 3/4". Shipping costs include insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Mid-Century Carved Wooden Chess Game TableVery unique item. Large in size. 21 inches high. 38 1/2 x 38 1/2 in (top). Largest chess piece is 10 x 3x 3in. Good condition, minor paint loss just from use. Solid wood. Hand painted. Unknown origin.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHACHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHA STATUE 12TH CENTURY H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Pair Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Treasure CabinetsOld Pair Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Treasure Cabinets , late 19th century , size : about 200 ( height ) X 160 CM respectively in good condition , more detailed pictures upon requestSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved CabinetPair of Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Cabinet , Late Qing Period , height: 210 CM , width: 105 CM , thickness: 47 CM , in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese tan xiang wood carved statue of a Buddha, 18th centuryA Chinese tan xiang wood carved statue of a Buddha 18th century H: 6 1/8, W: 4, D: 3 in. (H: 15.56, W: 10.16, D: 7.62 cm.) Provenance: Ms. Walton, New Jersey. Her great-grandfather was a medical doctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Console TableFine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Console Table carved with auspicious cloud and Ruyi head design , Late Qing to Republic period , in excellent condition , length: 200 , width: 90 CM , height: 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Huanghuali Wood Carved Magpie admist Plum Blossom Coat HangerHuanghuali Wood Carved Magpie admist Plum Blossom Coat Hanger. Size:139cmX75cmX45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Zitan Wood Carved Table*All property is sold "AS IS". Neither Houston Antique Auction, nor the seller makes any warranty or representation with respect to the property, and they shall not be responsible for the correction oSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY ROSE WOOD CARVED DRAGON SCREENQING DYNASTY ROSE WOOD CARVED DRAGON SCREEN; H:276cm L:400cm W:24cmSee Sold Price
2021WOOD CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWOOD CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H 70 cm. W. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GILT WOOD CARVED CHINESE PANEL / SCREENGilt wood carved Chinese/Asian panel/screen having elaborate pierced carved figural scenes all framed in foliate, vine, and bird decorated frames. Resting on ornate base and ebonized pedestal. Ht: 38.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kwakwaka'wakw wood carved mask, ex-Roy G. ColeKwakwaka'wakw wood carved mask, ex-Roy G. Cole, likely 19th/20th c., Northwest Coast, polychrome painted carved wood, shell and fur, abalone eyes and cheek pieces and fur, 9.75"h x 8.75"w x 4.5"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT WOOD CARVED 'AVALOKITESHVARA' SEATED FIGURE清 檀香木漆金雕观音坐像 Gilt wood carved 'Avalokiteshvara' seated figure Height: 14 5/8 in (37.0 cm) Length: 7 7/8 in (20.0 cm) Width:See Sold Price
Sold202417th century Qing Dynasty Huanghuali wood carved dragon pattern chairH. 112 cm. W. 80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Console TableFine Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Console Table with dragon motif , late Period of Qing Dynasty , in good condition , size: 162 ( L ) X 42 (W ) X 80 ( H ) CMSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Console TableFine Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Console Table with curling dragon design , late period of Qing Dynasty , in good condition without any damage . size: 166( L ) X 46 ( W ) X 82 ( H ) CM , wire trSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Console TableFine Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Console Table with curling dragon design , late period of Qing Dynasty , in good condition without any damage . size: 166( L ) X 46 ( W ) X 82 ( H ) CMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved chamois hall treeBlack Forest wood carved chamois hall tree, 87'' x 23.6'' x 23.6'', made in Switzerland, linden wood, c.1900, glass eyes, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Drawing TableFine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Drawing Table , Late Qing Period , size: 120( L ) X 38 (W ) X 46 ( H )See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wood Carved WarriorChinese Wood Carved Warrior. 31cm High Including Base.See Sold Price
Sold202016th C. European Wood Carved Panel with Vegetal Motif100% of the Buyer's Premium of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **First Time At Auction** Europe, Northern Europe / EnglandSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood Carved Fawn Deer Figurine, Bookend 1954 Folk Art, ANRI Italy$36(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Nice Two-tone Wood Carved Grip & Scabbard$200
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000