Sold2022Set of 4 Handcrafted Egyptian Carts/ToysWonderful Set of 4 Handcrafted and delicately painted Egyptian themed Toy Carts / Pull Toysone with umbrella measures 7" wide x 12" high, Alligator measures 12" long x 8" high , Peacock measures 8" loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pairpoint Reverse Painted Table LampPolychrome painted Egyptian landscape with pyromids, ruined temples, palm trees, Arabs with camel and more, 17 3/4" diameter shade artist signed H. Fisher. Bronzed baluster form three light base withSee Sold Price
Sold202119Th C. Antique Viennese Vienna Signed Franz BergmanFine 19th C. Antique Viennese Vienna Signed Franz Bergman Egypt Orientalist Bronze - cold painted. Egyptian family on camel - the best Bronze is approximately 4 inches high by 4 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian Painted Pottery Canopic JarAn Egyptian Painted Pottery Canopic Jar New Kingdom, 18th-20th Dynasty, 1550-1070 B.C. Height 10 inches (25.4 cm). Property from a Private West Coast Collection Provenance: Estate from the former CuraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fantastic Egyptian painted limestone head of an ushabtiA fantastic Egyptian limestone head of an ushabti, c. 1200 - 332 BC, of lovely style wearing tripartite headdress and amazingly retaining much of the original pigment. H: 5 1/4 in (13.4cm). This headSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Egyptian Painted Wood Panel FragmentAntique Egyptian painted wood panel fragment depicting Anubis and attendants; as-is condition with losses, chips and other flaws; L 7 1/2" x W 3 1/4"Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Egyptian Wooden FigureAntique Egyptian painted wooden figure in mid-stride with removable arms at its sides. Height: 8 1/2 in x width: 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Polychrome Painted Wood FigureEgyptian Polychrome wood figure from a large boat. Size: 12-3/4" (32.4 cm) H. Provenance: Windsor antiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian wood painted figure of a man, Middle KingdomAn Egyptian wood painted figure of a man, Middle Kingdom, c. 2061 - 1690 BC, wearing short kilt and short wig, his hands pendant at his side. H: 4 in (10.3cm). Well-preserved with much original pigmenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Shabti Funerary FigureAncient Egyptian shabti / ushabti funerary mummiform figure with hieroglyphic painted decoration. 4.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022EGYPTIAN WOOD PAINTED MUMMY MASKEGYPTIAN POLYCHROME PAINTED MUMMY MASK MOUNTED TO WOOD BASE - 9 1/2" x 4" x 10 1/2" (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR ; PURCHASED IN THE 1960s)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Carved & Painted WoodAncient Egyptian wood carving of a Sarcophagus. Polychrome painted detailing. The back side with museum deaccession / archive numbers. Measures 14" x 4" x 3.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Wood Mask THIRD INTERMEDIATE PERIODAncient Egyptian Wood Mask THIRD INTERMEDIATE PERIOD, 22ND DYNASTY, 945-715 B.C. Size: 5 inches high x 4 1/4 inches. Beautiful yellow painted gesso wooden sarcophagus mask with painted white and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Style Gilded Mummy Wood MaskEgyptian Style Gilded Mummy Wood Mask.Size 8 1/4 inches high. A painted gesso wooden sarcophagus mask. Condition: Wood is original surface repainted and losses otherwise in fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Panel c.664-332 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Panel c.664-332 BC. Size 9 1/2 inches length x 4 1/2 inches wide. Ancient Egyptian Wood panel painted in red, black and white over gesso. with two Seated Anubis facinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Panel c.664-332 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Panel c.664-332 BC. Size 14 1/4 inches length x 6 inches wide. Ancient Egyptian Wood panel painted in black and yellow over gesso, with Osiris Facing the Coffin OwnerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.664-332 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.664-332 BC. Size 13 1/2 inches high x 3 3/4 inches wide. Fine Ancient Egyptian Wood Panel painted in red white and black Hieroglyph over gesso. Condition: minSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Mummy Wrap Polychrome Painted Cloth Fragment, 1st century AD, depicting AnubisAncient Egyptian Mummy Wrap Polychrome Painted Cloth Fragment, 1st century AD, depicting Anubis anointing the dead, 9 1/2" x 6 1/4", Overall-13 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Wood Mummy Bearded Mask c.635 BC.Ancient Egyptian Wood Mummy Bearded Mask c.635 BC. Size 19 1/4 inches high x 11 inches wide. A Large Ancient Egyptian Mummy Wood Mask painted over gesso. Condition:paint losses and chips otherwise inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian wooden Ptah-Sokar-Osiris figure, Ex MuseumNew Kingdom, 1550 - 1077 BC, Ancient Egyptian wood carving. Polychrome painted detailing. The back side with museum deaccession / archive numbers. Measures 14" x 4" x 3.5" deep.Ex Museum, Private CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Mummy Wood Mask c.635 BC.Ancient Egyptian Mummy Wood Mask c.635 BC. Size 10 3/4 inches high x 7 1/4 inches wide. A Large Ancient Egyptian Mummy Wood Mask painted over gesso. Condition:paint losses and chips otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
597 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Hand-painted Papyrus on Woven Cloth$25
2 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian White and Pink Faience Shabti for Khaemwaset, Reign of Ramesses II, c. 1279-1212 B.C.$1,800
2 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian White Glazed Faience Shabti for Khay, the Steward, Ra-Nefer, New Kingdom, 19th Dynasty, c.$1,500
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseFour (4) Painted Florentine Neoclassical Style Side Chairs$150
705 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Painted Egyptian Papyrus Art Two Musicians$120
12 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMonumental Egyptian Revival Sterling Silver 18K Gold Jeweled Box$2,250(6 bids)