Sold4 pcs Brass & Copper Decorative Assortment. Flat Brass Tree. Copper Leaf Dish. Metal Leaf Hanger.4 pcs Brass & Copper Decorative Assortment. Flat Brass Tree. Copper Leaf Dish. Metal Leaf Hanger. No hallmarks. Condition is fair to good. Measures 13" x 11" DM-2666See Sold Price
Sold2021Craftsweld Copper & Brass 4 Light 12 Bolt Diving HelmetFantastic looking four-light twelve bolt copper and brass diving helmet! This beautiful piece was made by Craftsweld when located in Bowie, MD. The helmet appears to have never been put in the water aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILAS SEANDEL BRUTALIST SUN SPOTS WALL SCULPTUREc. 1979, Monumental Sunspots Brutalist wall sculpture by Silas Seandel. Torch-cut, welded, and patinated mixed metals, brass copper bronze and steel. Signed. Dimensions: H 48" x W 73" x D 9" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Crab' dish, c1906Ludwig Vierthaler, Munich. 'Crab' bowl, c1906. D. 31 cm. Made by J. Winhart, Munich (attributed). Brass, copper-plated, brown patina. Textured pattern and mother-of-pearl. Faint signature, inscribed:See Sold Price
Sold2015French salesman's sample boilerFrench salesman's sample boiler c. 1930 copper, brass, steel, glass 8 w x 4.5 d x 13.5 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare WWII Japanese Nikko Navy "Big Eye" binocularsRare WWII Japanese Nikko Navy "Big Eye" binoculars, c. 1940s, Japanese, brass, copper, polished steel, magnifying lens, 15 times magnification through 150 mm triple element Cooke objectives, 4 degreeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans Studio / Directional occasional tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) for Paul Evans Studio / Directional Patchwork occasional table, model PE 31 USA, circa 1970 enameled and patinated copper, brass and steel, slate, plywood unmarked 29 3/4"sq x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Smith Modernist Cuff Bracelet-Mixed MetalVintage Art Smith (1917-1982) Modernist cuff bracelet, brass and copper, bearing signature on interior, "Art Smith." 7.5" inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MAURICE ROTHSCHILD Armchair, SS NormandieJEAN-MARIE ROTHSCHILD (1902 - 1999) EMILE GAUDISSARD (1872 - 1956) Armchair from the Grand Salon of the SS Normandie, France, ca. 1934 Aubusson fabric, carved wood, 22k gold leaf, brass Metal label "ASee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL EVANS PATCHWORK CABINETSlate top. Copper and brass. 31 7/8" h x 42 1/4" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. The "Artichoke" pendant lamp. Top shade in white metal, lacqueredTitle: Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. The "Artichoke" pendant lamp. Top shade in white metal, lacquered copper leaves and suspension with integrated steel line. Iconic Danish design. Ca. 1970. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Poul Henningsen PH 4/2 floor lampPoul Henningsen PH 4/2 floor lamp Louis Poulsen Denmark, 1933 enameled copper, enameled steel, brass 16.5 dia x 52.75 h inches Signed with cast manufacturer's mark to base: [4332]. Literature: Light YSee Sold Price
Sold2018A JiZhou-Kiln 'Tree Leaf 'Bowl Southern Song Dynasty.A JiZhou-Kiln 'Tree Leaf 'Bowl Southern Song Dynasty.The rim mounted in metal. With Japanese wood box and bag. Bowl Measure(inch), Height: 2-1/4 , Diameter: 6. Provenance: Collectible of Japanese teaSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY BERTOIA (Italian/American 1915-1978) A KINETICHARRY BERTOIA (Italian/American 1915-1978) A KINETIC SOUND SCULPTURE, "Sonambient," circa late 1960, beryllium copper rods silvered to the brass base. Height: 24" Width: 6" Depth: 5 3/4" NOTE: AccompaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Jean Michel Frank, American, Late 20th Century,After Jean Michel Frank American, Late 20th Century Custom Seven-Panel Folding Screen Mattaliano, USA cerused oak, gold leaf, brass Each Panel: Height 84 x width 24 x depth 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, c. 1925Camille Faure, Limoges, H. 30.5 cm. Sheet copper, precious metal foil, polychromatic enamel. Circles and ovals. Rim and foot of brass sheet. Signed: C. FAURÉ Limoges (gold).See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Paul Evans - Important Sculpture Front Steel Metal Cabinet, UnsignedImportant Sculpture Front Steel Metal Cabinet, Unsigned, Attributed to Paul Evans. Welded and patinated steel, brass, and colored pigments, gold leaf, 2 section slate inset top panels. Size: 29.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Three Pillar Mahogany Dining Tablewith two leaves. Thumb molded edge top set on robust turned columns with molded arched sabre legs and foliate brass casters. 54" wide, 129" long, including two 20" leaves, 29 1/4" high. Leaves appearSee Sold Price
Sold2016HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN Dining tableHELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN (1917 - 1987) PEDER PEDERSEN Dining table, Denmark, 1950s Rosewood, brass Unmarked 28 1/4" x 51" dia., three leaves: 23 1/2" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th Century Ewe WeathervaneFine folk art Ewe weathervane. Attributed to Cushing and White. Molded copper with historic paint and gold leaf. L 21-1/2" H vane only 17" H w/base 27-3/4" W of base 3". Please refer to this link forSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS ENAMEL COPPER BOXTiffany Studios enamel copper box, with green, blue and orange leaves on a rich purple background; stamped Louis C. Tiffany E.L. 303 1/4 inches diameter by 2 7/8 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Figure AssortmentTibetan Figure Assortment (7) items including 'ZongKeBaBu', 'Bodhisattva'; some in gilded bronze, silver-tone, copper; sitting and standing, all on lotus leaves Provenance: The Estate of George 'YorgoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE COPPER-RED DISHA large copper-red dish, the interior center painted in greyish tones of copper-red with peony blooms, growing from a curled branch bearing leaves and buds, surrounded on the cavetto with a band of flSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PAULS GIFTS EPP&CO Italian Green Stone Trinket Box$40(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCurtis Jere 1987 Dynamic Brass and Copper Brutalist Twisting Tornado Sculpture$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRound Bamboo Stylized Metal Brass Side Tables with Cultured Beveled Marble Tops$100
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2pc Vintage MCM Delftware W.B. Leersum Turquoise & Gold Porcelain & Brass Trinket Dishes$1