Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, vibrant green cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Le Docteur OxOutstanding double volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en Quatre-Vingts Jours and Le Docteur OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, rouge ancient cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Tour du Monde by Jules VerneLe tour du Monde quatre-vingst jours par Jules VerneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Tour Du Monde Antique BookLe Tour Du Monde by Jules Verne, Antique Book, published in Paris, hardcover with leather bound spine, surface wear consistent with age, measures approx 7 x 5 x 1 in. Le tour du monde antique book, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTRAL, Robert-Louis (1895-1939). Les Messageries Maritimes...ANTRAL, Robert-Louis (1895-1939). Les Messageries Maritimes / Font le Tour du Monde. Paris: I.F.R, ca. 1930s. 38 ¼ x 24 ¼”. Linen backed. Unobtrusive over-painting and restoration to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Docteur Ox, HavaneBeautiful double volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with havane cover from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, World, JannotWorld. J.B. Jannot, Le Tour du Monde en 120 Images Grand Concours du Chocolat Menier, 1956 (circa). Printed Color. This attractive and novel pictorial map of the world was created by J.B. Jannot and pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe D'Ennery & Jules Verne, Les Voyages au TheatreExcellent Volume of Les Voyages au Theatre that includes the theatrical adaptations of Le Tour du Monde en 80 jours; Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant; Michel Strogoff (Around the World in 80 Days; In SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A View of the Mekong 1871 Wood EngravingA View of the Mekong on April 22 - drawing by M. L. Delaporte from nature,Handcoloured wood engraving from "Voyage d Exploration en Indo-China" by Lieut,Francis Garnier in "Le Tour du Monde",Paris, 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe D'Ennery & Jules Verne, Les Voyages au TheatreLeather binding and marbleized inside cover of Les Voyages au Theatre that combines theatrical adaptations?for Le Tour du Monde en 80 jours; Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant; Michel Strogoff (Around theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde/Le Doctor Ox, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours; Le Docteur Ox; Maitre ZachariusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. 2 gelatin silver prints,See Sold Price
Sold2019Anson's voyage round the world, California an islandHeading: Author: Anson, George Title: Carte dans laquelle on Voit la Route que le Centurion a Tenu dans la Voiage au tour du Monde Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1750 <See Sold Price
Sold2023French Lithograph Advertising Poster, Ducretet Thomson, Le Reveil De La Voix Du Monde, Jean DenisFrench Lithograph Advertising Poster, Ducretet Thomson, Le Reveil De La Voix Du Monde, Jean Denis Malcles (1912-2002), Imp. Bedos et Cie, Paris, c.1945, 59" x 39 1/2", Framed-62 1/4" x 43". Note: JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2017du Val: Antique Map of California as an Island, 1670Title: Nouveau Mexique. Wonderful 1670 miniature of California as an Island Map maker: Pierre Du Val, Le Monde ou la Geographie Universelle Place and Year: Paris, 1670 Dimensions: 3.9 x 4.7 in; 9.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. Two interesting documents on Friendship and Trade Relations between France and Korea.FLOURENS, Émile - LOCKROY, Édouard. Projet de loi... portant approbation du Traité d'amitié, de commerce et de navigation, signé à Séoul, le 4 juin 1886, entre la FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 3 WORKS ABOUT SUPERSTITION AND PAGANISM]Les superstitions du paganisme renouvelées ou le spiritisme dévoilé par un esprit de ce monde.Dentu, Libraire-Editeur 186316°, 177x117; Legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato, titoli e fregi in oro aSee Sold Price
Sold2015BONNEFOY...l'examen du Magnetisme AnimalBONNEFOY, J. B. Analyse raisonnée des Rapports des Commissaires chargés par le Roi de l'examen du Magnetisme Animal. S.l., s.t., 1784In-8vo, mm. 210x135; Leg. coeva in carta marmorizzata; pp. [4], 8See Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Belle Epoque, Paris Scenes, Grand Tour Postcardsc.1910, French Belle Epoque, Grand Tour colored postcards of Paris France ( 16 total ) with various scenes to include: #8 L'Arc de Triomphe, #49 Vue generale du Louve, #118 L'Hotel de Ville et le PontSee Sold Price
Sold2016Church of the Holy Sepulchre. Jerusalem. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Eglise du St. Sepulcre“.Drawn by Etanfiel.Engraved by Lalaise.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De Lostalot-See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
3 days LeftJasper521860-85 49 volumes HISTORY of VOYAGES TOUR DE MONDE ILLUSTRATED antique 170 lbs$1,700
4 days LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. National Assets; Finance and Taxes. 14 Pamphlets.€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. La Croix de Chevrières Family. Signed autograph letters indicating the€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLouvre Museum - David's Triumph. Loi Relative aux Artistes dont les ouvrages ont été€200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin submarine telegraph cable. GREVY – AUBE – GRANET – CARNOT. Projet de loi€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Rents and Goods of the Clergy, Abolition of noble privileges and feudal rights,€350
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Army Organization and Administration of War. 23 Pamphlets.€350
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri NOCQ (1869-1942) pour la manufacture Emile MULLER : Buste de Pierrot en gres emaille blanc€800
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWar of the French Revolution. Collection of seven Laws from 20 March 1791 to 4 August 1793.€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Laws on the Clergy. Collection of four laws of the National Assembly from January€200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMalta. Deecree for the end of Order in France. Decret de la Convention Nationale Qui fixe le mode€200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFuneral in the Ancien Regime. COLBERT. Edit du Roy, Portant creation de Jurez Criers d’€200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVaria. 9 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 5 January – 17 April 1791.€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy. 4 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 19 January – 27 April 1791.€200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 6 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 25 February – 17 April 1791.€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy organization. 16 Decrees of the Ancien Regime and of the National Convention. 1718-1796.€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPolitics and Administration. 21 Booklets of the National Convention. 1793-1794.€350