Sold2019RARE Flamingo Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: RARE Flamingo Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date: Circa 1930. Dimensions: 10 ½” H. x 5 ½” W. Provenance/Additional Information: An Antique Flamingo Cast Iron Doorstop. Incredible full-figure,See Sold Price
Sold2019Setter Hunting Dog Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Setter Hunting Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date: Circa 1930's. Dimensions: 5” H. x 10 ½” L. Provenance/Additional Information: Antique Cast Iron Setter Hunting Dog Doorstop. Painted in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Figural Cast Iron Black Door StopsPair of cast iron door stops. Bunny and horse with cupid rider. Bunny measures 7" tall x 8" length x 5" deep. Horse measures 12 1/2" x 10" wide x 4 1/2" deep. House ready.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of 5 Cast Iron TrivetsAssortment of 5 cast iron trivets. * 1 marked - Copy right 1950 - Queen Ann cypher - CW 10-10. - approx. 9"H X 12 1/2"W. * 1 marked - on back - Copy right 1953 - VA Metal Crafters - 9-36. - approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold20214 Cast Iron Skillet Pans Favorite Piqua Ware,3,7,8,9Lot of four cast iron skillets marked "Favorite Piqua Ware" sizes 3, 7, 8, and 9. The dimensions range from 1.25 in x 7 in x 10.5 in to 2.5 in x 12 in x 15 in. Condition is fair, with some pitting aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roses w/ Mixed Flowers Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Roses w/ Mixed Flowers Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Dimension: 5 ½” tall x 4 1/8” wide. Date: Ca. 1930’s Additional Information: Multi-colored Mixed Flowers in fluted BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON FIGURAL TOBACCO CUTTERCAST IRON FIGURAL TOBACCO CUTTER, FIGURE TAKING A PINCH OF SNUFF, 7 X 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hubley Cast Iron Boston Terrier DoorstopEarly 20th century Hubley cast iron Boston Terrier doorstop. Has original black and white paint and is standing to the right. Dimensions are 10 1/12" x 10" x 4 1/2". *notes- holes in two of the paws fSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Hubley Cast Iron Bulldog & Cat Doorstops(2) Hubley cast iron figural doorstops include (1) French bulldog and (1) Persian cat.. Excellent / very good condition (see paint). Dog measures 10.5" x 4" x 10.5". Cat measures 10.5" x 6" x 5.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Figural Cast Iron Polychrome Frog Garden PlanterAn antique figural garden or patio planter offers cast iron construction in the form of a frog, polychromed, 20th century. Measures: 6.5" H x 7.25" W x 12.5" D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - WhilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Cast Iron Urns Marked GodinPair French Cast Iron Urns Marked Godin. Size: 15.5"H x 12.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sailboat Cast Iron Hubley BookendsTitle: Antique Sailboat Cast Iron Hubley Bookends Date/Period: Ca. 1930’s. Dimension: 5 ¾” tall x 5 ½” wide. Provenance:Offering for sale a pair of Sailboat cast ironSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Antique Industrial Cast Iron Book PressAn antique American Victorian industrial cast iron book press. Large wheel shaped screw mechanism. Press handles books up to size 12.5" x 10". Aged patinated finish. Circular openings to attach to tabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Cast Iron Studio Crafted Cow SculptureFeatures a cow / buffalo in standing pose mounted atop a rectangular base with welded legs, horns and ears. Original aged patina. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 12.5 X 10.75 X 4 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Golden & Jacobson Turtle SpittoonLot 143 Golden & Jacobson Turtle Spittoon copper over cast iron base 4 1/2 x 14 x 10 ½ inches Additional Information: marked: 'Golden & Jacobson...' Provenance: Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Crane Bird Figural Doorstop 10.5 in. height, attributed to HubleyAntique Cast Iron Crane Bird Figural Doorstop 10.5 in. height, attributed to Hubley. size: 10.5 x 4.25 x 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Figural Cast Iron Garden DucksPair Figural Cast Iron Garden Ducks. Size: small 6.75T x 12"L x 5"D large 11.5"T x 9"L x 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figural Cast Iron Crane Smoking Stand.Cast iron stand with nice golden finish and Wadi Rum ceramic ashtray dish. . Condition: (Good). Dimensions: 12"D x 10"W x 36-1/2"T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Garden FinialAntique white cast iron finial. Measured" H 10" x Dia. 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FIGURAL CAST IRON ANDIRONSDimensions: H 26" x W 12.5" x D 25" Condition: Moderate surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Cast Iron Vanity Bench W Figural MotifArt Deco cast iron vanity bench / stool, the sides featuring figural motif in white, with floral upholstered seat cushion. 18.5" H x 18.5" W x 12" D.See Sold Price
Sold202119th CENTURY ENTERPISE MFG NO 3 COFFEE GRINDERAn antique 19th century Enterprise Mfg cast iron table top coffee grinder. It has the original paint and decals. 15" x 10.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU REPOUSSE CHRYSATHEMUM FRAME 12.5"ART NOUVEAU REPOUSSE SILVER FRAME CAST WITH LARGE FLOWERING CHRYSATHEMUMS FITTED WITH AN EASEL SUPPORT -NOT MARKED -12.5" X 10" APPROX -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR -DP71024 Bidders maySee Sold Price