Sold20245 Comb Back Windsor ChairsMid 19th C, original red wash, great patina, sturdy, 4 side, 1 armchairSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Iroquois PipesDESCRIPTION: Five excavated pipes from New York state. Most are Iroquois. Includes Mohawk effigy pipe with a figure facing the smoker, fine disc pipe, bird pipe, and two others. PROVENANCE: Ex. GreenwSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Iroquois Birch and Sweetgrass Baskets5 Native American Iroquois Birch and Sweetgrass Baskets, measure 2.75''H x 2''Deep x 2.5''WSee Sold Price
Sold20165" Iroquois Beaded Child's MoccasinsNicely made pair with colorful beading. Formerly of the Dr. Evan Maurer Collection. Likely made between 1920-1950See Sold Price
Sold20244 PC STERLING VANITY MIRRORS BRUSH COMB3 Piece Matching Robert Wallace & Sons Brush 9.5", Comb 7.5" & Mirror 11.25". In addition there is a sterling Mirror with cracked glass 12". All monogrammed. Weight on all 2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Carved Celadon Jade Comb.A Carved Celadon Jade Comb. Together with a carved jade dog (height: 1.5") Comb length: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 3 PLATTERS-TURKEY 20" X 15", ITALY 19" X 13.5" +LOT 3 PLATTERS-TURKEY 20" X 15", ITALY 19" X 13.5" + IROQUOIS CHINA 15.5" X 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FOOTBALL PANTS, 1930s1 pair w/ boned thigh, kapok padded knee, W 33", L 37.5", inseam 21.5", (bones poking from casings, stains/discoloration, 2" repair left knee, 1 eyelet missing, cord damaged, 1" seam opening/tear at lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Silverplate dresser itemsThis group contain a mirrored dresser tray, a frame, 5 brushes, 2 mirrors, 5 combs,2 compact mirrors, 2 chain link purses. atomizer, covered jars, trinket boxes,. But the best item is a small curlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of African Carved Wooden Combs In Shadow BoxPair Of African Male And Female Carved Wooden Combs In Shadow Box. Box measure 16 1/4" x 11 1/4" x 2.5", combs approx. 12" & 14.5" tall respectively. This lot, and more forthcoming are from the estateSee Sold Price
Sold20225 5/8" Iroquois Eace Effigy Pipe Motley COA Found in Ontario County New York5 5/8" Iroquois Eace Effigy Pipe Motley COA Found in Ontario County New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Sterling Dressing Table Items; 5 Brushes & Comb, 2 Mirrors, appr.1100 grams.Collection of Sterling Dressing Table Items; 5 Brushes & Comb, 2 Mirrors, appr.1100 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20225 1/2" Iroquois pipe with restored stem EX. Sam Wasion Collection Authentic Native American5 1/2" Iroquois pipe with restored stem EX. Sam Wasion Collection Authentic Native American ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold2021DENMARK SILVER TONE VINTAGE LADIES COMB 5 ¾" L XLNTThis fine, vintage, 2-part Denmark 288 silver tone ladies comb is an overall excellent condition with almost no wear or damage that was seen. The music scenes metal has a nice patina & should polish nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 flax combsGroup of 5 flax combs including one with a cover, largest is 18.5"L x 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Celluloid Hair Combs (5)Vintage celluloid fashion rhinestone & other hair combs. Largest measures approx. 6.5" top to bottom. Also with lot is an RGU makeup case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reginaphone Combination Phonograph Music Box15.5" Double comb music box in excellent playing condition. Has all original parts, tone arm, turn table, etc. to play phonograph records. Excellent sounding machineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Archaistic Pendants and a CombTwo Chinese Archaistic Pendants and a Comb The larger pendant raised on a lucite stand. The larger pendant 3 1/2 in. long, the smaller pendant 2 1/4 in. long, the comb 5 3/4 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDITH LEIBER , MINAUDIERE EGG FORM EVENING BAGJUDITH LEIBER EGG FORM PURSE WITH MIRROR & COMB - 5 1/2" x 3 3/4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Swiss music-boxRosewood inlaid cased working Swiss music box that plays eight tunes by "G. Baker Troll & Company, Geneva". 6"h. x 20.5"w. (comb 10.5")See Sold Price
Sold20242 Reed & Barton Silver Vermeil Vanity ItemsTwo Reed & Barton sterling silver vermeil vanity accessories, including an art deco palm brush and a comb frame having additional mark "Cartier". [Brush: 1 7/8" x 4 3/4" x 2 5/8"; Comb: 7 1/2" x 11/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GUILLOCHE ENAMEL TRAVELING TOILETS, EARLY 20TH C6-pc gold set in black case: 2 oblong clothes brushes, w/ coarse bristles & 1 w/ soft stamped "Pure Hair", 1.5" x 1.5" x 6.5", 1 comb, 0.25" x 1.5" x 7.5", 2 handled hair brushes, 3.25" x 1.75" x 9.25See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 Bone/Antler Tools Found in Kentucky Longest is 3 5/16" Ex: Drake Terwelp Collection.$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.$325(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftJasper52Bing & Grondahl/ B&G, Denmark. Jug of porcelain in the form of rooster, stopper with rooster comb.$460