Sold2024Eight Waterford "Colleen" Claret Water GlassesSet of eight Waterford "Colleen" short stem cut crystal water glasses, measures 5.25"H. Acid-etched hallmarked underside. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waterford Colleen Short Stem Stemware Suite [45]Suite of Waterford Colleen Short Stem Stemware. Comprised of ten water goblets {height 5 1/4 inches}, five champagnes {height 4 1/2 inches}; twelve claret (red) wines {4 3/4 inches}, fourteen cordialsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford "Colleen" Pattern Short Stem Wines Glasses(8) Total Short stem or port wines glasses by Waterford. Colleen pattern. Manufacturer’s mark to underside. 2 1/8dia x 3 7/8hSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Waterford Colleen Short Stem White Wines (?)4.5" tall to rim. Signed Waterford. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Waterford Crystal Colleen Short Stem Brandy GlassesBeautifully cut with thumbprint and crosshatch design on clear base. Waterford acid mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5.25"H x 3.75" dia. Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Waterford 'Colleen' Water Goblets Short Stem9 Waterford 'Colleen' Crystal Water Goblets, Short Stem Cut Glass. 3.1/8" W x 5.25"H. Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Set Of 8 Colleen Short Stem Cut Crystal Water GlassesWaterford Set Of 8 Colleen Short Stem Cut Crystal Water Glasses (4.5 x 3.1 inches each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Crystal Set Of 4 Colleen Short Stem Large Brandy GlassesWaterford Crystal Set Of 4 Colleen Short Stem Large Brandy Glasses (5 x 3 inches each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Set Of 8 Colleen Short Stem Cut Crystal Liquor Cocktail GlassesWaterford Set Of 8 Colleen Short Stem Cut Crystal Liquor Cocktail Glasses (3.5 x 3 inches each)See Sold Price
Sold2017NINE WATERFORD 'COLLEEN' LARGE BRANDY GLASSESShort stem cut crystal glasses, etched signatures under the bases. Measure 5.25 x 3.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023(16) WATERFORD 'COLLEEN' CRYSTAL SHERRY & CORDIALS(lot of 16) Waterford cut crystal bar ware, in the "Colleen Short-Stem" pattern, comprising: (2) sherry glasses, approx 4.25"h, 2"diam, (14) cordial glasses, approx 3.25"h, 1.5"diam; 3.75lbs total **PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Waterford Crystal Colleen Water GobletsThree Waterford Crystal Colleen Water Goblets. Short stem. These were released from 1968 - 2018. Each crystal glass is approx 3" x 3" x 5" and together they weigh 2.30lbs. Each glass is in a good, useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Waterford Short Stem Colleen Brandy SniftersCool pair of Waterford crystal brandy glasses or snifters. Pattern is Colleen, introduced in 1968, discontinued in 2018. Both measure 5.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty Two WATERFORD "Colleen" Stems:Twenty Two WATERFORD "Colleen" Stems: Ten 5 1/4" Tall Water Goblets Twelve 4 1/2" Tall White Wines. Crosshatched and Oval Pattern with Faceted Short Stem. All Are Excellent, No Chips or Cracks. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Waterford Crystal Water Glasses, Colleen PatternBrilliant clear cut crystal water glasses with short stem, cut panels, and cross hatch pattern. Waterford etched backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.25"W x 6.5"H Manufacturer: Waterford Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Irish Crystal Colleen Glasses 31pc. LOTA 31 piece collection of Waterford Irish crystal glasses in the Colleen pattern (short stem). Featuring a cut panel, and cross hatch design. Includes: Ten (10) 5 oz flat tumblers; seven (7) Highball GSee Sold Price
Sold202316pc WATERFORD 'COLLEEN' CUT CRYSTAL GLASSES16 pieces of Waterford crystal stemware in the 'Colleen' pattern. Includes 4 water goblets-5 1/4", 4 claret wines-4 3/4", 4 champagne / sherbets-4 1/2" and 4 cordials-3 1/4". Each marked to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Waterford Colleen short stem sherry glassesSet of 6 Waterford crystal Colleen short stem crystal sherry glasses. 4 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Waterford Colleen Short Stem Crystal GobletsBeautiful lot of 12 Waterford Crystal Water Goblets in the "Colleen" short stem pattern. The goblets measure 5-1/4" tall and the pattern is discontinued. All are in great condition with no chips or crSee Sold Price
Sold202330 PC. WATERFORD CRYSTAL COLLECTION30 PC. WATERFORD CRYSTAL COLLECTION: Comprising: 1- Colleen Port glass, 6- Colleen Claret glasses, 2- Allaire fluted Champagnes, 2- Millennium Collection toasting flutes, 4- Maureen Claret glasses, 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Waterford "Colleen" Short Stem GobletsSet of 12 Waterford "Colleen" Short Stem Goblets (MPOS241/12)(MS) Property from the Estate of Mariam S. Poser 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Waterford Colleen Short Stem Brandy SniftersSet of three with "Waterford" acid etched marks to bases. Excellent condition. 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Of Six Waterford "Colleen" Juice GlassesSet of six hard to find Waterford Crystal juice glasses in the "Colleen" short stem pattern. The glasses measure 3-7/8" tall and are in mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Waterford Crystal Colleen Iced Tea GlassesManufactured by Waterford in their "Colleen Short Stem" pattern that was introduced in 1968. Discontinued / retired in 2018. Design features oval concaves over a diamond quilted pattern over clear sprSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesSteven Maslach Blown Glass Spiral Wines (4) + Cobalt Stem Champagne Ca. 1981, 9", 11" 5 pcs$70
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 6 Carlo Moretti Stem SATINATO Glasses / Vessels, 15"H, Murano$950(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 6 Carlo Moretti Stem SATINATO Glasses / Vessels, 15.5"H, Murano$950(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Eight Waterford Lismore Roly Poly Glasses$110(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Footed Bowls & Punch Glasses, H 4" Dia. 4" 16 pcs$100(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, Margarita Glasses & Martini Glasses, H 8.25" Dia.$150(2 bids)