Sold20166 1/8" Cobbs Knife. Stoddard Co, MO. Ex-Greg Perino.6 1/8" Cobbs Knife. Stoddard Co, MO. Ex-Eddie Freyer, Greg Perino. Well made. Putty G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold20176 1/8" Cobbs. Obion Co, TN. Pictured. Perino COA6 1/8" Cobbs. Obion Co, TN (Union City). Very fine and colorful example. Reddish Dover Chert. Ex-Rick Fitzgerald, Gary Hale, Byron Knoblock. Pictured in WW#10, p109. Perino COASee Sold Price
Sold2015Hardy "Fortuna" 6" Fishing ReelHardy "Fortuna" 6" Fishing Reel, marked on side., "The Fortuna Reel, Brit Andreas Pat no. 123405/18, size 6", made by Hardy Bros., Ltd, Alnwick, England, in used working condition.Estimate: $800 - $1,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Cobb & Speaker Signed 10.5 X 12 Premium PhotoBabe Ruth (February 6, 1895 – August 16, 1948), Ty Cobb (December 18, 1886 – July 17, 1961) and Tris Speaker (April 4, 1888 – December 8, 1958) signed Black and White Photograph. A 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton Beach No.18 Malt Mixer Green Porcelain NNIn very nice working condition, includes the cup. Has a few minor chips. 18" T x 6 1/4" W. 2 speed. Power cord has been replaced. From the Richard Cobb collection.See Sold Price
2015Set of 6 Paint Decorated Thumb Back ChairsSet of 6 Paint Decorated Thumb Back Chairs, all over red and black grain paint with yellow pinstriping around green bands and the crest rail with stenciled green and gold flowers, 36"T x 18"W(crest),See Sold Price
Sold2022William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.)William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers signed with conjoined initials 'WAWalker.' (lower left) oil on board 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Gerald C. Paget (190See Sold Price
Sold20216 1/8" Keokuk Axe. Pictured in 1956 CSAJ and Keokuk6 1/8" Keokuk Axe. Lee Co, IA. Expertly made with raised pole ridge. Filbrandt notes as "one of the best". Fine condition with fine collector history. Ex-Gary Cuckler, Bruce Filbrandt, Bob Morast (981See Sold Price
Sold20216 1/8" morse knife Found in Callaway Co., Missouri. EX6 1/8" morse knife Found in Callaway Co., Missouri. EX Floyd Ritter. Native American ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Root Wood Libation Cup, 19th c., H.- 3 3/4 in., W.- 6 1/8 in., D.- 4 in.Chinese Carved Root Wood Libation Cup, 19th c., with floral carving, with a custom made fitted copper insert, H.- 3 3/4 in., W.- 6 1/8 in., D.- 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yellow Jade Dragon Length 6 1/8 in., 16 cm.A Yellow Jade Dragon carved as a sinuous dragon, the long body forming an S-curve, carried a bird over its back, the stone of a beige-yellow color with brown speckles. Length 6 1/8 in., 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Newcomb College Diploma and Pottery Plaque, early 20th c., Shield- H.- 6 7/8 in., W.- 6 1/8 in., D.-Newcomb College Diploma and Pottery Plaque, early 20th c., consisting of a Bachelor's Degree diploma for Lucille Brakenridge, from June 1914; together with a glazed pottery shield plaque for Newcomb CSee Sold Price
Sold20196 1/8" Fluted Axe. WI. Excellent surface patina.6 1/8" Fluted Axe. WI. Excellent surface patina. Finely made. Ex-Bob Olson (acquired from Mrs. Douglas), John Douglas acquired in 1958. Pictured on back cover of Prehistoric Antiquities (July 2019). ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Mei Lanfang Image: 9 1/2 x 6 1/8 in., 24 x 15.5 cm.Attributed to Mei Lanfang (Chinese, 1894-1961) Sixteen Buddhist Mudras ink and color on paper, sixteen album leaves signed and inscripted, with one artist seal, Mei Lanfang yin, together with a prefacSee Sold Price
Sold20216 1/8" H. Caddo Friendship Bottle. Ex-B.W. Stephens6 1/8" H. Caddo Friendship Bottle. Sebastian Co, AR. Wonderfully rare solid bottle. Highly engraved with cord applique. Great history. Ex-B.W. Stephens (Po-127, 1958), Judge Claude Stone, Edward PayneSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hopi Polacca polychrome tile ht. 6 1/8, wd. 3 3/4 in.A Hopi Polacca polychrome tile Late 19th century, the large rectangular tile painted on the front with a Hu-hi-an katsina, with a pierced hole top and bottom, mounted in a Plexiglas box. ht. 6 1/8, wdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger LeCoultre Atmos Clock, 8 7/8" x 7 3/4" x 6 1/8".Jaeger LeCoultre Atmos Clock, 8 7/8" x 7 3/4" x 6 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold20196 1/8" Spatulate. TN. Davis G10 COA. Patinated6 1/8" Spatulate. TN. Undrilled type, very well made. Light, patinated Greenstone with fine polish. Excellent symmetry. Davis G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Furnaces gold dore' bronze & enamel, 2 x 6 1/8"Tiffany Furnaces gold dore' bronze and enamel lidded cigarette box on four ball feet. The hinged cover has a central chrysanthemum medallion, enameled in ruby, blue and aqua. The top and sides have teSee Sold Price
Sold20186 1/8" Slant Groove Iowa Axe. Ex-Steve Elwood. Nicely6 1/8" Slant Groove Iowa Axe. Nicely polished, crisp lines. Excellent condition. Ex-Steve ElwoodSee Sold Price
Sold20156 1/8" Michigan Barbed Axe. MI. Nice. Ex-Gerald6 1/8" Michigan Barbed Axe. MI. Nice. Ex-Gerald BernacchiSee Sold Price
Sold20176 1/8" Seal Effigy Charmstone. Riverside Co, CA.6 1/8" Seal Effigy Charmstone. Riverside Co, CA. Large, sleek example. Very fine condition. Ex-Ken Seals. Featured on the cover of this month's (Nov 2017) Prehistoric Antiquities QuarterlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Experimental vase, floral, 6 1/8"Roseville Experimental vase with flowers appearing to be lilies and covered in Clematis like glazes. Molded on the bottom 202, with incised 3, E, W and 42. There is faint scattered crazing. Height isSee Sold Price
SoldA Plains beaded hide pipe bag lg. including fringe 39, without 24 1/2, wd. 6 1/8 in.A Plains beaded hide pipe bag Lakota (Sioux), the soft hide bag, with roll top beadwork, six tabs from the opening with beaded edge and tin cones, and a beaded band down the sides, with a beaded panelSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George VI sterling silver tazza or fruit stand, Sheffield 1947 by Frank Cobb and Co Ltd£240
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/8" Harahay Blade found in Michigan Ex Todd Walterspaugh Collection$60(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/8" Etley Found in Madison Co. Illinois Ryan Keele COA. Ex: Harry Franke, Matt Lay Collections.$20(4 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Jar with Cover and Stand, 6 1/8" h.CA$70
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/8" Danish Flint Celt, from Denmark, Ex Kevin Pipes Collection$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/8" Wadlow, found in Ralls Co., Missouri, Ex Ronald Kooken Collection$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPantheon International Sterling Silver Salad Fork Set 12 Pieces 6 1/8 Inches$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Made Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Butter Pick 6 1/8 in Mazarin Pattern$10
4 days LeftAlmaAncient vessel for rose water / perfume, Iraq, late 19th century, early 20th century$200
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersSigned James Lofton Buffalo Bills NFL Jersey with COA$15(1 bid)
Oct 14Dandelion Wishes & More2023 $50 Canada Maple Leaf .9999 1oz OR PUR .9999 Fine Gold 6 of 18$2,200