Sold20246 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III6 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III8 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Handled Bowls and Underplate, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain twin handled bowls and under-plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" embSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Round Compote Bowls 1st Size, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain round compote bowls, 1st size(compotier rond forme coupe 1st grandeur), Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gilt rim with NaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO WHITE EARTHENWARE PLAQUEPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973), WHITE EARTHENWARE PLAQUE, W 15 1/2", L 15 1/2", "PROFIL DE JACQUELINE":An unglazed white earthenware plate; dated: 22-1-6; stamped, marked, and numbered 'Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Panther PlateFrench cream coloured plate by Cartier in the La Maison De L'Art Deco pattern with gold lying panther design on a black background, blue lapis colored dot in centre, etched with the CC Cartier logo arSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Sevres Porcelain UrnsPair of Sevres Porcelain Urns France 1890. In 1738, the Manufacture de Vincennes was founded, thanks to the support of Louis XV and Madame de Pompadour, in order to compete with the manufactories at CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Los Amantes del AlmaLot 144 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Los Amantes del Alma (1955) bronze with marble base signature incised near base 20 1/2 x 6 x 5 inches Additional Information: mounted to marble base ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB PETIT (France, 1796-1865). Garnish, mid-19th century. Enamelled porcelain. This piece wasJACOB PETIT (France, 1796-1865). Garnish, mid-19th century. Enamelled porcelain. This piece was commissioned by Eugénie de Montijo from Jacob Petit as a gift to her husband Napoleon III. Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTOFLE/FRANCE TALISMAN NOIRE FLATWARE SET:Silver plate and lacque de chine black enamel. Total of 215 pieces. Service for 24, of 8-piece place settings, plus 23 serving pieces. Overall good used condition. Some enamel loss of a few dinner kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "L'Amour" Artist Proof Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast silver gilt bronze sculpture titled "L'Amour". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas àdroite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2024101 Dalmatians Cruella De Vil - Royal Doulton Walt Disney FigurinePorcelain figurine depicting Cruella De Vil DM1 from the 101 Dalmatians series. Royal Doulton and Disney backstamps. Artist: Martyn Alcock Issued: 1997-2001 Dimensions: 4.25"L x 3.5"W x 6.25"H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve David Willaume II Silver Dinner Plates, LTwelve David Willaume II Silver Dinner Plates, London, 1737 Marks to nine: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's head), b, DW, I*L 3/8 x 9-3/4 inches (1.0 x 24.8 cm) 204.31 troy ounces The plates, all ciSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEREND PORCELAIN SERVICE'Rothschild Bird' patter, "Pastel" colors, contemporary, with printed factory marks, comprising 12 dinner plates (10 7/8"), 6 dinner plates (101/4"), 18 dessert plates (8 1/4"), 18 salad plates (9"),See Sold Price
5 days LeftTaylor & Harris11 Bernardaud after Sevres Ancienne Manufacture Royale Limoges Porcelain Plates$700
Featured4 days LeftClarke Auction GalleryA Large "Si Kiang" Service from A. Raynaud & Co$550(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftBonhamsRobert Henri (1865-1929) Dull Weather, Rue de Sevres 6 3/8 x 4 7/8 in. (16.2 x 12.4 cm.) (Painte...$3,200
548 Lots AwayBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLimoges china Partial Set, Floral Border on White Ground, 7 Dinner Plates, 6 Salad Plates, 10$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSet of 6 Gaudy Dutch Rose Decorated Plates$275(2 bids)