Sold2016(6) STEEL CHAIRS W/ WOVEN SEATSDimensions: H 37" x W 23" x D 20" Condition: Some rust and paint loss. Few dings.See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe-style chairs21st Century Each cantilevered chair with woven rattan seat and back on a tubular steel frame, 6 pieces Each: 32.5" H x 18" W x 26" D Provenance: Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6 OUTDOOR PATIO CHAIRSLOT OF 6 OUTDOOR PATIO CHAIRS W/WOVEN SEATS, 21 1/2 IN WIDE X 37 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Mid C Metal Faux Bamboo Chairs w Woven RattanSet 6 Mid C Metal Faux Bamboo Chairs w Woven Rattan Seat. Measures 36 inches x 22 inches x 22 inches x 18 inches from floor to seat.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 6 Ladder Back Shaker Style Chairs Woven SeatSet of 6 Ladder Back Shaker Style Chairs w Natural Color Woven Tape Seats. Measuring 46 x 21 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Steel Ladderback Chairs with Woven Seats 17"w x 16"d x 40"h Seat- 18"h4 Steel Ladderback Chairs with Woven Seats 17"w x 16"d x 40"h Seat- 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) ART DECO TUBULAR STEEL CHAIRS, c.1940s(lot of 6) Art Deco dining chairs, c.1940s, chromed tubular steel frame, with vinyl upholstery, including: (2) armchairs, approx 32"h, 22"w, 23"d, seat height: 19"h, (4) side chairs, approx 30.5"h, 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Oak Modernist Dining Chairs. Cantilever design. WSet 6 Oak Modernist Dining Chairs. Cantilever design. Woven rush seats and backrests. Two Arm and Four Side Chairs. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20246 Italian Hand Wrought Silver Steel Dining ChairsSet of 6 Italian Hand Wrought Silver Brushed Steel Armchairs. Each chair has a matte silver patina with curved backs and arms and woven steel seat.Measures 32 inches x 21 inches x 19 inches seat heighSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set 4 Italian Chromed steel Side Chairs. Gio PontSet 4 Italian Chromed steel Side Chairs. Gio Ponti style. Woven seats. Bowed back with two horizontal slats. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) DUTCH OAK & RUSH DINING CHAIRS STYLE OF KUYPER6 Oak and rush Dutch Arts & Crafts dining chairs in the style of W. Kuyper c.1920. Woven rush to seat and backings to chairs. Dimensions: H 34" x W 15" x D 15" Seat height 18" Condition: rubbing to woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Six(6) Adirondack ChairsSet of six(6) ladderback country chairs. Original rawhide woven seats; 37in.H. x 17in.W.See Sold Price
Sold20206 DANISH TEAK CHAIRSTeak with woven seats. Having the black and white danish control label. 30 3/4" h x 18 1/2" w x 19" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 6 ILLUM BOLIGHUS Danish Teak Dining Chairs. 6Set 6 ILLUM BOLIGHUS Danish Teak Dining Chairs. 6 side chairs. Dark teak frames with woven rattan seats. Metal label.-- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 20.5 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 Donghia Plaza Chairs with Woven Seats.Includes a pair of Plaza arm chair and 4 Plaza side chairs in natural finish. Labeled Donghia to underside. Accompanied by original Donghia receipt. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. Dimensions: 31" w x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Outdoor Steel Patio Chairs. Lattice seats and ladSet 6 Outdoor Steel Patio Chairs. Lattice seats and ladder backs. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 6 John Vogel "Nguni" Chairs for West Elm6pc John Vogel "Nguni" Chairs for West Elm. Marked. Crosshatch woven seat. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 20.25 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20176 NAKASHIMA DINING ROOM CHAIRSWoven seats. Walnut pegged frames. 26 1/2"h x 23"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold20196 pcs MARCEL BREUER Chairs. Two arm chairs and four sid6 pcs MARCEL BREUER Chairs. Two arm chairs and four sides. Tubular chrome frame with woven seats and backs. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Mid Century Modern Brass Plated Steel Cantilevered Dining ChairsSet 6 Mid Century Modern Brass Plated Steel Cantilevered Dining Chairs Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 22.5 inches: D: 26 inches - Seat Height: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Industrial Style Desk Lot.Includes a industrial style steel desk with gallery. Together with a smaller stainless steel writing desk and chair with woven seat. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Dimensions: 32" w x 20" d x 32" h; 37"See Sold Price
Sold20186 Borge Mogensen Dining Chairs. Blond Wood MOBLER6 Borge Mogensen Dining Chairs. Blond Wood MOBLER Denmark Dining Side Chairs. Woven rush seats. -- Dimensions: H: 30.25 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6 Italian carved ladder back chairsSet of 6 Italian carved ladder back chairs with woven seats. 43"h x 17 1/2"wSee Sold Price
2022Set 5 Steel Frame Modernist Dining Chairs. Triangle bacSet 5 Steel Frame Modernist Dining Chairs. Triangle backrests. Woven upholstered seats. Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price