Sold20216000 ans de réceptacles : La vaisselle des siècles6000 ans de réceptacles : La vaisselle des siècles Butor, Michel Neuchâtel : Éditions Ides & Calendes. (Mai 2017) French text 240 pages 101 illustrations Hardcover 33 x 32,7 x 3 cm. 3500 g CHF 20See Sold Price
Sold2021La vaisselle de bronze romaine et provincialeLa vaisselle de bronze romaine et provinciale au Musée des antiquités nationales Tassinari, Suzanne (1975). Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. ISBN: 2-222-01768-8 CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Books on French AntiquesThree Books on French AntiquesThree Books on French Antiques, comprising "Orfevrerie Francaise des xvi xvii xviii siecles", "Encyclopedie de La Pendule Francaise du Moven Age", andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750?Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750? Manuscript in French, [12] 174 pp., 26.5 x 18.5cm, bookplate of the Steuart baronets of Coltness, contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982 Enamelled plate Signed and numbered in felt-tip on the reverseEdition of 100 copies Edition Galerie Durand-Dessert, Paris 8 × 60See Sold Price
Sold2022JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux.JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux. Frontispiece and 36 etchings hors texte by Jouas. Large 8vo, contemporary full green morocco gilt extra with color morocco onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schlutter, De la fonte des Mines …Schlutter Christophe-André, De la fonte des Mines, des Fonderies, & c... A Paris: Chez J. Th. Herissant, 1764. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 260x185). Pagine XXXVIII, [2], 424; XVI, 661, [3] con grazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAGRANGE. De la Résolution des EquationsLAGRANGE, Giuseppe Luigi. De la Résolution des Equations Numériques de tous les Dégrés. Paris, Duprat, An VI [1798]4to, mm. 250x180; Contemporary full calf binding, title and ornaments in gold onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolphe Theodore Jules Martial PotmontAdolphe Theodore Jules Martial Potmont. Sige de la Socit des Aquafortistes. 1864 Acquaforte. mm 290x390. Foglio: mm 340x430. Esemplare avant-lettre prima della tiratura Cadart & Lucquet recante ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2022ƒESTAMPE SUMI-EƒESTAMPE SUMI-E d’après Hokusai, pour l’estampe « le spectre d’Oiwa-san », de la série des Cent fantômes. On y joint une estampe Hosoban, signée EiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of the Song Dynasty (960-1279)Painting of the Song Dynasty (960-1279) five volumesPeintures De La Dynastie Des Songs, Musee du Palais Pekin. ca. 1960. volumes 1-5. Bound in custom decorative silk; laid in folding blue covers; papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aerostatic. SAINT-FOND. Description des expériences deSAINT-FOND, M. Faujas de. Description des expériences de la machine aérostatique de MM. de Montgolfier - Premiere suite de la description des expériences aérostatiques. Parigi: CucSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOUSSAINT AUGUSTE (B. 1928): "MANCHE..."Manche de la Croix-des-Bouquets; 1949; oil on board; signed and dated lower right; titled lower center; 24 x 30 1/2 inches; 33 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des TerresSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsSaegusa, Sotaro - Lot de 6 sculptures de la collection "The twelve horary cycle animals"CA$200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFiat 38-parts books from the 20s-2000s€80
4 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
4 days LeftNCAGCharles Leandre - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : 1ere Exposition de la Societe des Peintres$10
19 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkA group of official architectural studies on a variety of French historical monuments$250
17 hrs LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la£80
5 hrs LeftJasper521714 Chatelain Map of Moscow with Coats of Arms -- Carte du Gouvernement Civil et Ecclesiastique de$240
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...$1,500
1 day LeftJasper52Isles de la Société. Society Islands. Huaheine Raiatea Polynesia. BONNE 1788 map$35