Sold20197 Medals incl Awarded Purple HeartPurple heart awarded to Clinton A. Stubblebine.See Sold Price
Sold2017WWII Cased Named Purple Heart Army Sgt Carlo AstiUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURYA World War II cased purple heart medal awarded to Army Staff Sargent Carlo Asti. Asti was killed in combat during WWII. Dimensions:Case measures 7" by 4" 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Military MedalsThere is a Military Medal purple heart small, 7 various pins, earring, pendant. See pictures. Condition is good. No refund given.See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII 1944 Engraved US Army Purple Heart MedalOriginal privately Engraved WWII Purple Heart Medal - L.W.K. LT. INF 7-5-44. Sloot brooch period medal. Good condition, not numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2021A WW2 WW1 US VET FATHER & SON PHOTO MEDAL PURPLE HEARTThis is an incredible father/son veteran grouping of a WW1 2nd Division field artillery soldier and his son who was a WW2 veteran of the 168th Regiment, 34th Division who was awarded a Purple Heart inSee Sold Price
Sold2020US Military Named Purple Heart Medal In CaseNice US Military Purple Heart medal in original case named to George W. Lux. Excellent condition with light wear from display.. Case measures approximately 7" tall by 4-1/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024US War MedalsCollection of Five US War Medals. Th include two Purple Hearts and three US World War I medals. Four were awarded to Alois Knecht, one to G. Baldwin. One Purple Heart medal with presentation box. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Copper Jewelry Incl. EnameledBracelet with blue enamel 7-1/2" long. Large cuff 2-1/2" wide x 2" high. Purple heart pendant 2" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Bronze Star, Air Medal & Purple Heart MedalWWII Bronze Star, Air Medal and Purple Heart Medals with The Original Boxes. Condition - Good condition. Boxes have some craquelure and staining.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) MILITARY MEDALS: PURPLE HEART, GOOD CONDUCT,WORLD WAR II, AMERICAN CAMPAIGN, EUROPEAN AFRICAN MIDDLE EASTERN CAMPAIGN (PURPLE HEART ENGRAVED)See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII US Bronze Star, Air Medal, & Purple Heart in BoxesLot of three original WWII medals as shown. None are named or numbered. They come in the leatherette cases and are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII US 10th Army Infantry Captain Uniform Pacific CIB, Bronze Star Medal, Purple HeartPacific Theater (PTO) / Tenth Army WWII Infantry Captain's uniform named to Stevens. Sterling CIB, plastic covered ribbons with 2x BSM’s, PH, and Invasion Arrowhead, bullion overseas bars, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018US Medal - Purple Heart for Military MeritUS medal - Purple Heart for Military Merit; Condition: used, but no defects; Provenance: From the private collection of USA military Officer in Florida; The Purple Heart is a United States military deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnam US Army Named 25th Infantry Division Machine Gunner Purple Heart Medal Group25th Infantry Division Machine Gunner Vietnam veteran group to Edward Pickreign. Comes with his post Vietnam replacement set of medals (Purple Heart Named), and copies of his official records. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purple Heart, Army Commendation, USMC Expeditionary & Philippine Lib Medal Lot of 4Purple Heart Medal, Army Commendation Medal, US Marine Corps Expeditionary Medal & Philippine Liberation Medal Lot of 4. You will receive the following boxed medals: Purple Heart with ribbon bar and lSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 VINTAGE MEDALS INCLUDING PURPLE HEARTLOT OF 2 VINTAGE MEDALS INCLUDING PURPLE HEART - UNNAMED, TOGETHER WITH AN ENAMELED STAR MEDAL "UNITED STATES OF AMERICA" ON REVERSE - BOTH IN VINTAGE BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Masonic Medals incl 1904 York, PA1-1/4" to 5" high. BC IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2017WWII Bronze Star for Gallantry in Action Ribbons Lot USThese medals belonged to Sgt. Otto Russell, who also received the Air Medal and Purple Heart for actions with the 64th Bomb Squadron in WWII on a B17 or B52. We have an affidavit from Otto Russells’See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Military Medals, Pins & JewelryGroup of Military & Military Related Medals including Purple Heart (Blank), various Pins, Bracelets and American Legion Bronze Table Medal.See Sold Price
Sold2023PURPLE HEART AWARDED TO BLACK K.I.A. SOLDIERRare cased Purple Heart awarded to Ulyess B. Walker, Serial No. 38496380, a Black porter who enlisted in New Orleans on July 14, 1943, and was killed in action, the details unknown to us. The award isSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWII 9th AAF Fighter Pilot Purple Heart Medals GroupWWII US 9th AAF Fighter Pilot medal group to Howard M. Park (of International Falls, MN), of the 513th Fighter Squadron, 406th Fighter Group, 9th AAF. He was wounded in the face and neck on August 194See Sold Price
Sold20222 Purple Heart Medals World War II VeteranHas Patch in Presentation Box Presented To Henry W. Stone Word War II Veteran - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 Named Bronze Star and Purple Heart MedalsNice grouping. Named to a Daniel John Smith.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJeff Koons' 'Celebration' with Added Purple Heart on Ribbon$1,250(4 bids)
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Purple Amethyst 925 Sterling Silver Earrings Jewelry 1.60 G. 1.60 Grams$1(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Purple Spiny Heart Ring Sz 7.5 Sterling Silver Native American (Copy)$80
6 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5ct TW Purple and Yellow Sapphire Dangle Heart Earrings in 14K Yellow Gold$1,800
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5ct TW Purple and Yellow Sapphire Dangle Heart Earrings in 14K Yellow Gold$1,800
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55444: Nini Diamond, Multi-Stone, Gold Necklace Stones$10,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncUS Army Purple Heart Medal of Honor for Military Merit$35(5 bids)
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn2022-W National Purple Heart Colorized Proof Silver Dollar NGC PF70 UCAM 1st Releases$10(1 bid)