Sold2022JEWELRY. 14kt Gold, Tanzanite, and Diamond Ring.14kt yellow gold ring with a central faceted Tanzanite flanked by stacked bands of princess cut diamonds. Accompanied by an October 11, 2006 Southland Jewelers Appraisal stating, "Tanzanite/DiamoSee Sold Price
Sold201914K Yellow Gold Circular Brooch, the border mounted14K Yellow Gold Circular Brooch, the border mounted with princess cut amethysts separated by bands of two graduated seed pearls, Dia.- 1 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold202316.49CT TANZANITE 2.81CTW DIA 18K WHITE GOLD RING152044 16.49CT TANZANITE 2.81CTW DIA 18K WHITE GOLD RING One electronically tested 18KT white gold ladies cast tanzanite and diamond ring. The featured tanzanite is set within a tiered diamond bezel,See Sold Price
Sold20232.46ct Natural Princess Cut Diamonds Band Channel Cocktail Ring 18ktClassic Princess Channel Band 2.00ct. Natural Baguette Cut Diamonds. & .46ct round diamonds. Durable Built. Vs-2 clarity G color. 18kt white gold 19 Grams Overall ring: 12.2mm wide Depth: 8.6mm CurrenSee Sold Price
Sold20234.02ct Natural Princess Round Diamonds Band Three Row Channel Ring 14ktThree Row / Wide Band 4.02ct Princess & Rounds Natural Diamonds ring (1.90ct Princess & 2.12ct Rounds) F-G color, Vs-2 Clarity 14kt. white gold 11.1 Grams Ring is 1/2 inch wide current size: 6.25 We mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 5 ctw Princess Diamond Eternity Band PlatinumCertified Lab Grown 5 ctw Princess Diamond Eternity Band Platinum Style: Eternity Band Total Carat Weight: 5 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 0.28 Centerstone Count: 18 Diamond Color: E+ Diamond Clarity:See Sold Price
Sold2022MENS' ROLEX TWO-TONE DATEJUST WITH BLUE DIALMens' stainless steel two-tone Oyster Perpetual "Date Just", having a blue dial. Appropriately marked, "455" to lug.. Approx. w. to dial 37mm; h. lug to lug 44mm; bezel dia. 35mm; interior band 7" AhlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Verticale, 4403Fulvio Bianconi Monumental Fasce Verticale vase, model 4403 VeniniItaly, 1952transparent glass with vertical polychrome bands6 dia × 14.25 h in (15 × 36 cm) Signed with three-liSee Sold Price
Sold20228.70ct Emerald Cut Diamond Eternity Band8.70ct Emerald Cut Eternity Band. Lab Grown. Clarity VVS-VS. Color E-H. Very fine. 5.54 grams. Set in 14 Karat White Gold.See Sold Price
Sold2021HARRY WINSTON, DIAMOND ETERNITY BANDHARRY WINSTON, DIAMOND ETERNITY BAND Containing 24 princess cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.40 carats total. Mounted in platinum. Ring size 4 3/4. Stamp: (maker's mark) PT 950 281906. 2.70 dwt.See Sold Price
2022LADIES' ROLEX GOLD DATEJUST WITH DIAMONDSLadies' gold Rolex Oyster Perpetual "Date Just", having a diamond set linen dial, with plated band. Appropriately marked, Approx. w. to dial 29mm; h. lug to lug 34mm; bezel dia. 20.5mm; interior bandSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Millefili vaseErcole Barovier rare Millefili vase Barovier & Toso Italy, c. 1956 alternating Tessere with opalino and clear glass bands 5.75 dia x 12.25 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yoichi Ohira, vaseYoichi Ohira vase Japan, 1999internally decorated glass with polichrome bands9.5 dia x 8.25 h in (24 x 21 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio Serena. Incised to underside: [YoichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale vase, model 4409Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale vase, model 4409 VeniniItaly, 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands3.5 dia × 11.75 h in (9 × 30 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stainless Steel Rolex GMT-Master ChronometerStainless steel Rolex GMT-Master chronometer, 1 1/2" dia face, 2 extra bands, circa 1940's. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
2022Estate 4.50ct Princess Cut Diamond 14k Gold Wide Band Ring SZ 10This is a massive diamond ring. It is crafted from 14k white gold and has a 3 parts flat angle at the front of the 16mm wide band. The front has 4.50 carats of invisible set princess cut sparkling diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Approx. 6.0 Carat Princess Cut Diamond and PlatinumApprox. 6.0 Carat Princess Cut Diamond and Platinum Eternity Band. Diamonds H-I color, VS clarity. Unsigned. Very good condition. Ring size 7. Approx. weight: 6.7 grams. Shipping $28.00 (estimate $600See Sold Price
Sold20196.6ct Tanzanite & Diamond Platinum Ring6.6ct Tanzanite & Diamond Platinum Ring. Stamped inside band. Comes with AIG and GIA Report. Full item description can be found in AIG and GIA report (last image). Ring Size: 7.5Total Weight: 10 gTotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024RGM MODEL 101-M 18K GOLD CHRONOGRAPH WATCHFeaturing a 39mm 18K yellow gold case with a crocodile leather band and 18K gold buckle. Reference No. 101M. Swiss made. RGM marked on face, movement, buckle, and band. Dimensions: L 9.25", case Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Platinum and Diamond Eternity BandA Platinum and Diamond Eternity Band. Platinum channel set with 22 princess-cut diamonds, weighing approximately 3.50 carats, with G-H color and VS clarity; ring size 6; weight 7.1g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsTwenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Water Goblets 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed work gilt foot bands, each piece signed. h. 7", dia. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A PLATINUM DIAMOND RINGA PLATINUM DIAMOND RING a round brilliant-cut diamond to three milgrain diamond-set bands. Estimated principal diamond weight 0.70ct, estimated total diamond weight 1.35ct, hallmarked London 2008, rinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback Band table lampTiffany Studios Turtleback Band table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, Favrile glass, patinated bronze 29 h × 20 dia in (74 × 51 cm) Lamp features a Cushion base with rising sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX 18K YG FULL BAGUETTE DIA. PRESIDENT 18038 36MMRolex 18K yellow gold Super President - onyx stone dial with baguettes, 18K original Rolex band and aftermarket with full baguettes. 18K natural diamond baguette bezel. M#18038. Comes with Rolex box,See Sold Price
470 Lots AwayRiverside Galleries14K Gold 1.70ct Tanzanite 24.74ct Sapphire 1.78ct Diamond Earrings$50
903 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationTanzanite Stackable Band Anniversary Ring Guard 14k White Gold 0.38ctw$300
1208 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationCertified 6.10 Ctw I2/I3 Multi Sapphire, tanzanite And Diamond 10K Yellow Gold Band Ring$500
817 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationPrincess Channel-Set Diamond and Pink Sapphire Ring Band 14k Yellow Gold$500
2024American Jewelry AuctionsRolex Tudor Princess DateJust Oysterdate Teal Diamond Dial Two Tone Ref. 92313See Sold Price
636 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation2.51 Ctw SI2/I1 Multi Sapphire And Diamond 14K Rose Gold Eternity Band Ring$500