Sold2019HundWiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastische, naturgetreue Darstellung. H. 7,3 cm. Painted Vienna bronze dog figure. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2019Figurenpaar mit zwei Katzen im RuderbootWiener Bronze, farbig bemalt. Ein Ruder besch.; L. 11,7 cm. A painted Vienna bronze group of figures with two cats in a skiff. One oar lost. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2016WIENER REGULATORWien, um 1840, sog. "Dachluhr", eintüriges verglastes Mahagonigehäuse, helle Bandintarsien, Mesingwerk, gebläute Stahlzeiger, ziselierte Messinglunette, H: 74 cm. Altersspuren, Zifferblatt beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silber-Tischdekoration mit SteinbesatzSilber-Tischdekoration mit Steinbesatz Österreich, Wien, Hermann Böhm (Meister 1887-1916) Silber, vergoldet. Korpus mit gravierten Blattranken. Besetzt mit Perlen, Türkisen und Granaten. BekrönungSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR TAZZEN-SCHÄFTE Österreich, Wien, Meister 'AK', umPAAR TAZZEN-SCHÄFTE Österreich, Wien, Meister 'AK', um 1900 Silber, gegossen. H. 13,3 cm, 451 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Meistermarke 'AK'. Figürlicher Schaft mit vollplastischer WiedergabeSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIND MIT BERNHARDINERWILHELM BORMANN 1885 Braunschweig - 1938 KIND MIT BERNHARDINER Österreich, Wien, Goldscheider, 1920er Jahre Feinkeramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 27,5 cm. Schwarzer Manufakturstempel mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hagenauer Wiener Werkstatte Tea Set -4 Pcs.A mid-century modern tea set by Karl Hagenauer for Wiener Werkstatte (Wien). Comprised of a tea kettle, a milk jug, a cream jug and a covered sugar bowl. Fully marked. In excellent vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAAR JUGENDSTIL-FUSSSCHALEN UND EIN TABLETT ÖPAAR JUGENDSTIL-FUSSSCHALEN UND EIN TABLETT Österreich-Ungarn, Wien, um 1900 Silber. H. 16,7 cm (Schalen), L. 29,2 (Tablett), 1153 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarken und Meistermarken 'AS', 'ES' undSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER REGULATORWIENER REGULATOR OEsterreich, Wien, Elsner & Petrovits , um 1840 Mahagoni, furniert, Glas. H. 88 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Elsner & Petrovits in Wien'. Hochrechteckiger, dreiseitig verglasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Puchegger, Vase with budgerigars/ parrotsFranz Anton Puchegger Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätten, Wien Vase with budgerigars/ parrots. Around 1909. Ceramic, polychrome decor. Slender, baluster-shaped body with parakeets in relief all aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF HOFFMANN TISCHLAMPEJOSEF HOFFMANN 1870 Brtnice - 1956 Wien TISCHLAMPE OEsterreich, Wiener Werkstaette, 1920 Messing, getrieben, elektrifiziert (nicht geprueft). H. 37,5 cm. An Kabeloeffnung Stempel 'Wiener/Werk/staette'See Sold Price
Sold20181997 1 oz. .9999 fine gold Wiener Philharmoniker1997 1 oz. .9999 fine gold Wiener Philarmoniker 2000 Schilling Republic Osterreich, BUSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (11) VIENNA REFERENCE INCL. WIENER WERKSTATTELOT (11) VIENNA REFERENCE INCL. WIENER WERKSTATTE DESIGN, JUGENDSTIL, JOSEPH HOFFMANN, WIEN MOBEL, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer,Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer, Wien". Dunkel patiniert. Afrikaner-Baby. H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Bronze HAGENAUER Austrian Double Candlesticks.Pr Bronze HAGENAUER Austrian Double Candlesticks. Nice High & Low Forms. Wiener Werkstatte. Marked Made in Austria. Hagenauer Wien. wHw. -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 4 inches --- US SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Celtic GAUL Ambiani Gold stater 59-50 BCGAUL. Ambiani. Ca. 59-50 BC. AV stater (5.74 gm). Gallic War issue. Blank convex surface / Disjointed horse right, crescents and pellets around. Depeyrot, NC VI 161. SCBC 11. Well struck. NGC ChoicSee Sold Price
Sold2018SELEUCID EMPIRE Demetrios I Soter 162-150 BCSELEUKID EMPIRE. Demetrios I Soter. 162-150 BC. AR Tetradrachm. 32mm - 16.74 g, 12h). Antioch on the Orontes mint. Undated issue, struck circa 162-155/4 BC. O:\ Diademed head right, without beard; witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indo-Scythian Kings. Maues. 90- 57 BC. Tetradrachm.Indo-Scythian Kings. Maues. Circa 90- 57 BC. AR Tetradrachm. 9,74 gr. - 27,45 mm . Zeus standing left, holding sceptre / Winged Nike standing right, holding palm and wreath; monogram in right field. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015MALI DOGON TRIBES 1800 ca SUN PENDANT USED BY DOGONMALI. DOGON TRIBES 1800 ca. SUN PENDANT USED BY DOGON ELITES DURING RITUAL AND CEREMONIAL ORNATE WITH RADIATING RAYS STARTING FROM A CENTRAL HOLE. BRONZE 74 gr. (2,59 oz) - 6x6,5x1 cm (2,3x2,5x0,4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vespasian (69-79). Dupondius. Rome. AD 74. XFVespasian (69-79). Dupondius. Rome. AD 74. AE 12,99 gr. - 26,5 mm. O:\ IMP CAES VESP AVG P M T P COS V CENS, radiate head r. R:\ FELICITAS PVBLICA, Felicitas standing l., holding caduceus and cornucopSee Sold Price
Sold2018White jade carved amulet legendary animalsA white jade amulet with carved stylized legendary animal figure 74,5 gr - 10,4x4,5x0,9 cm (2,63 oz - 4,0x1,75x0,35 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fossil Jurassic Pyritized Ammonoid 145 million yearFrance. Ancient fossil Jurassic period. Pyritized Ammonoid. Hildoceras bifrons with matrix. 145 million year. 8x8,5-74 gr. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2019China Ealy 1900 Exquisite Handmade Glass snuff bottleChina Ealy 1900. Exquisite Handmade Inside painting landscape Glass snuff bottle. 87x48x26 mm – 74 grSee Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700(1 bid)
193 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSatz von vier Stühlen nach einem Entwurf von Josef HoffmannSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1915 1/4 cut Oak Hall Mirror Coat & Hat Tree - h 74" w 27" d 18". Very good original finish$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionTwo Hand Tied Oriental Narrow Bokhara Runners in black & beige and mauve & beige - length 74"$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY7 Lladro figurines & Vienna porcelain horse, Augarten, Wien, Austria, LLadro include balloon girl,$50(4 bids)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Solid Oak Carved Highback Antique Bed. Condition old refinish. H 73" w 56.5" L 74".$10(1 bid)