Sold2023LOT OF GLASS AND PORCELAINWATERFORD GOBLET 8 1/4", CHRISTMAS DISHES, CORDIAL GLASSES AND MORE. Terms Please Read Carefully Before Bidding. This is an Online Only Auction. Pick-up Will be ONE DAY ONLY. Friday May 19th from 9:30See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Spode Christmas Tree Goblets PROVENANCE: PrivatePROVENANCE: Private estate MATERIAL: Glass & transfer DIMENSIONS: 8"tall CONDITION: Great vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PorcelainSpode "Christmas Tree" plates (17) & bowls (9), 8 Christmas glasses, Spode Christmas plate 1999, spoon restSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 10 Hand Blown Cactus Style StemwareSet of 10 hand blown stemware with stems made to resemble green cacti 8 goblet glasses and 2 Margarita glasses. All glasses are approximately 7 inches tall. Hand blown glassware, drinking glasses, cacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grinch Salt/Pepper Shakers + 8 Christmas Punch GlassesGrinch Salt/Pepper Shakers + 8 Christmas Punch GlassesSee Sold Price
Sold20238 CHRISTMAS TREE GLASS TUMBLERS<!DOCTYPE html> 8 Christmas Tree Glass Tumblers Vintage Holiday DrinkwareSee Sold Price
Sold202232 Gilded Glasses, Plates and BowlsGilded service including 8 Goblets, 8 glasses, 8 Bowls 8 plates and 2 dishesSee Sold Price
Sold2021[8] Christmas Holiday Drinking Glasses with Snowmen[8] Christmas Holiday Drinking Glasses with Snowmen. size: 5.5h 3wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Goblets, Bohemian Art Glass In Style Of Moser(8) Goblets, Bohemian Art Glass In Style Of Moser, 8.25" x 3.75", Cranberry Cabochon Panels With Extensive Gold Trim And Stencil Highlights, Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 9 Moser Glass 8" Goblets w/ Gilded Flowers.These have ruffled bases and hand-painted gold and white flowers. There is some Gilt loss, mainly along the rims. Overall, the set looks to be in Good condition. Third-Party Shipping or Personal PickuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 8: Glass Christmas Beaded Garland.Various shapes, sizes and ages. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions: Largest: 154" x 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 7 Green to Blue Glass Goblets 8" tallSet of 7 Green to Blue Glass Goblets 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Crystal Stemware Lot of 8 Glass GobletsGerman Crystal Stemware Lot of 8 Glass GobletsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waterford Crystal Glass Set of 28Lovely collection of Waterford Crystal Glasses. 8 Goblets (one with small rim chip), 12 Desserts and 8 small wines.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lot of 8 Waterford Hock GobletsVintage Lot of 8 Waterford Hock Goblets. Glasses are all signed on the bottoms, some signature are a bit faded but still present.See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF SIX CAMBRIDGE ROSEPOINT GOBLETSTogether with six juice glasses. Goblets 8 1/4" tall Juice 5 5/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Glassware.A Collection of Glassware. Comprising juice glasses, champagne goblets, Christmas glasses, two juice reamers, cordials, and other piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique set of 16 Venetian murano Art Glass gobletsAntique set of 16 Venetian murano Art Glass goblets. 8 in H x 3 1/8 in W and 7 1/4 in H x 4 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS StoSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) PIECE MARKED U.S. GLASS ATHENA PATTER (AKA REVERSE(12) PIECE MARKED U.S. GLASS ATHENA PATTER (AKA REVERSE 44) WATER SETS 8 1/4" WATER PITCHER AND (2) MATCHING TUMBLERS - 12 1/4" PEDESTAL PITCHER AND (8) MATCHING GOBLETS - CLEAR GLASS WITH PLATINUM TRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thirteen pieces of Bohemian cut to clear flashed crystal: three vases in assorted shapes and colors;Thirteen pieces of Bohemian cut to clear flashed crystal: three vases in assorted shapes and colors; ten pieces of stemware including 4 matching cranberry cut goblet glasses, 8" h. and six polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Silver Plate, 3 Pitchers, 8 Goblets, Etc.Group of Silver Plate, 3 Pitchers, 8 Goblets, and a Glass and Sterling Juice Pitcher. Condition- Good condition. Needs some polishing. See photos.See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, Margarita Glasses & Martini Glasses, H 8.25" Dia.$80(2 bids)
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GallerySet of Vintage Steuben Water Goblets Set of 6 vintage Steuben blown glass water goblets in original$170
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Saint (St) Louis Bristol 7.5 inch Champagne Flutes Original Box$1,000