Sold20158 CLEAR AND GREEN GOBLETS WITH CUT STEMS, SOME GILT8 CLEAR AND GREEN GOBLETS WITH CUT STEMS, SOME GILT DECORATION WEARING OFF, MEASURE 7 1/2" HIGH, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Glass Goblets & Cut Glass BowlsPair of White over blue glass goblets with floral and gilt decoration. Pair of blue over clear cut glass. Glasses height 5 inches bowls 4 1/4 inch diameter. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis SadikSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 6 Saint Louis Crystal stemware goblets with cut to clear and gilt decoration. 9 7/8"HCollection of 6 Saint Louis Crystal stemware goblets with cut to clear and gilt decoration. 9 7/8"H x 3 1/2"DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Cobalt Blue Cut to Clear Glass Goblets, Group of 4Lot 57 Bohemian Cobalt Blue Cut to Clear Glass Goblets, Group of 4 each with cut geometric and floral designs, two with gilt decoration, one with German inscription height (tallest): 5 1/4 inches diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(8) COLLECTION CUT TO CLEAR GLASS TABLE ITEMS(lot of 8) Collection of colorless cut glass table items, comprising: (4) goblets, diamond band body, cut stem resting on square foot, approx 7.75"h; (1) pitcher, flared diamond and foliate cut body,See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pieces of Moser GlassIncluding a stemmed goblet ruby cut to clear with gilt highlights, 7 1/2" high; and bud vase, also ruby cut to clear with all over gilt scroll decorations, 7 1/2" high. Condition minor wear to gilt, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Victorian Glass Dome on Wood Base19th century clear glass dome on a wooden footed base inlaid with scrolling floral and foliate decoration; overall approx. 24 1/2"H, base 11 3/8" x 7 1/2", 2 1/2"H; dome 10 3/4" x 6 7/8", 22"H; some vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large White-to-Green Cut Glass Lusters, 19thPair of Large White-to-Green Cut Glass Lusters, 19th c., prism hung, with enameled floral decoration, H.- 13 1/2 in., Dia.- 7 3/8 in. Provenance: from a Garden District Collector, New Orleans, LouisiaSee Sold Price
2020Venetian Style Cut and Etched Glass Cushion Mirror,Venetian Style Cut and Etched Glass Cushion Mirror, 20th c., the four cut edge outer borders, with cut and etched floral and leaf decoration, H.- 25 7/8 in., W.- 21 in., D.- 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of 9 Saint Louis Crystal France multicolor cut to clear stemware glasses in the "Tommy"A lot of 9 Saint Louis Crystal France multicolor cut to clear stemware glasses in the "Tommy" pattern. Lot is to include 5 water goblets (7 7/8" height x 3 5/8" diameter and 4 cordial glasses (5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Bohemian Glass Goblets. 1 Amber Cut To Clear Ht. 6Two Bohemian Glass Goblets. 1 Amber Cut To Clear Ht. 6 1/2". 1 Ruby Cut To Clear with gilt rim Ht. 4 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Moser enameled glass monteithcirca 1880; elaborate piece with gilt floral decoration and applied painted vignettes of flowers and hunting dog with game with calcite cut-to-clear base, 10 in. H., 8 1/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Bohemian Amber Acid Cut To Clear Art GlassVase, Bohemian Amber Acid Cut To Clear Art Glass, 7.75" x 8.5", Floral And Cherub Decor, Outside Rim Chip, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection of over 1,800See Sold Price
Sold20233 Pc Bohemian CrystalThree pieces of 19th and early 20th century Bohemian Crystal. Includes a bowl, commemorative goblet and glass with Amber and Ruby cut to clear decoration. Minor surface wear. Up to 8 1/4 diameter andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bohemian Ruby Cut-to-Clear Lusters, 19th c.,Pair of Bohemian Ruby Cut-to-Clear Lusters, 19th c., with landscaped deer decoration hung with button and spear cut glass prisms, H.- 12 1/4 in., Dia.- 6 7/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of Sidney J. MaSee Sold Price
Sold201731 pcs. Fine Cut Crystal Stemware,31 pcs. Fine Cut Crystal Stemware, air twist hollow stem decoration with fine rock crystal cut floral in style of Steuben or Webb, 9-8 1/4" goblets, 11-7" wines and 11-5" cordials, excellent & outstanSee Sold Price
Sold2015(9) COLORLESS ART GLASS TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 9) Clear art glass table ware, early 20th c.; including: (1) large intaglio cut compote, overall floral design; (1) large plate with copper wheel decoration featuring a plum tree; (7) etched aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enamel Punch Bowl & (9) Cups(11) Pcs frosted glass with enamel decoration, white flowers in blue & gold medallions and floral swags, c/o footed punch bowl (10-1/4" h), (9) footed goblets (4-1/4" h), plate (6-7/8" dia)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cut Glass VasesPair of Cut Glass Vases, floral decoration, h. 7 1/4 in., dia. 7 3/4 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold20178 Multi colored cut glass goblets, each 7-1/2 inches8 Multi colored cut glass goblets, each 7-1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Irish Cut Glass Table ArticlesMid- 19th century. Including a pair of covered tubs with stands, a pair of oval footed salts; and a pair of shrimp form side dishes with various cut glass decoration. [7 1/2" to 2 1/2" H; 8" to 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016*VICTORIAN CUT GLASS COLOGNE BOTTLEHaving sterling silver collar with floral decoration, approximate height 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Crystal Lustre PairsCut crystal lustre pairs to include cranberry flash to clear cut glass lustre pair, 12-3/4" H and Bohemian white to pink cut lustres in enamel floral paint decoration, 9-1/2" H, gilt highlightSee Sold Price