Sold2016JAPAN Battery Op BUBBLE BLOWING BOY w/ BOXExcellent battery operated toy looks in never played with condition. Worked when tested. Come with instructions, insert, and box. 8" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BOY BLOWING BUBBLES LAMPCOLD PAINTED POT METAL WITH OPALESCENT BUBBLES SHADE WITH BOY HOLDING TWO GLASS BUBBLES. MRKD. ON BACK BOTTOM "MADE IN PARIS, FRANCE". 8" X 7" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHO MICHANICAL WIND UP BUBBLE1960'S MICHANICALTIN LITHO WIND UP BUBBLE BLOWER SAN MADE IN JAPAN 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN Tin Windup BUBBLING BOY w/ BOXAll original with nice colors. Add bubble solution and he blows bubbles. Windup works. With box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Santa Claus Pressed card paper mache candy holder 9" tall. Good condition. Vintage SantaVintage Santa Claus Pressed card paper mache candy holder 9" tall. Good condition. Vintage Santa Sleigh Celluloid Metal Wind Up Toy -Japan 8" LongSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Japan Bubbling Boy Tin Wind-up Toys (Works)Three vintage Japan (Marusan SAN) bubbling boy mechanical windup toys. All have been tested and work.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOY LOTYonezawa Prince Charming Poodle, 8 in long, battery operated, not working, KO Super Tractor, 6 in long, battery operated, working, Bubble Blowing Bear, 8 in tall, windup working, orig boxes minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Seven Vintage Tin Litho Wind-Up ToysGroup of Seven Vintage Tin Litho Wind-Up Toys. Mid-twentieth century lithographed tin toys, most marked by Japanese manufacturers, including hula-hooping girl; bubble-blowing boy; hot dog-eating man;See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN WINDUP TIN & CELLULOID CLOCK BANK w/ BOXMostly tin toy Child Clock bank made by San Japan. Has windup mechanism that works, 2 celluloid parrots, and original keys. Includes nice colorful original box. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bubble Blowing Washing Bear. Japan, marked Y,Bubble Blowing Washing Bear. Japan, marked Y, mid-twentieth century. Battery-operated with fabric components. 7 x 4 x 8. Light scratches to litho, light soiling on fabric. Working, not tested with anySee Sold Price
Sold2020TIN WIND UP TOY CLOWN CARMetal clown car. Vintage 1930’s tin windup air blowing circus car KO toys Japan. Working. But missing Styrofoam ball. Height: 5 in. by Width: 5 in. by Depth: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN WINDUP TIN & CELLULOID TRICYCLE RIDERAll original pre-war Japan windup large Boy on tricycle. Windup worked when tested. Nice toy with light wear. 8 1/2" H, ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN & CELLULOID WINDUP DRUMMER BOYNice early toy with nice colors. Windup works. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Windup WILD ROARING BULL & BOY w/ BOXAll original with great colors. Windup works. With Box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017"BUBBLE BLOWING BUNNY" BATTERY OPYone Japan; litho tin and plastic; runs, no air; original box is worn and has tear; box is G; normal wear; H-8", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Tin Litho Police Vehicles(4) Tin litho police vehicles to include 50's HP Military Police Vehicle made in US-zone Germany, 8" L, San Japan battery operated police vehicle, 6-1/2" L, Ichiko key wind police vehicle with litho pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Windup Celluloid Roll-Around Boy & Rocker ToyRoll-Around Boy marked Made in Occupied Japan. Both made in Japan. Roll-Around Boy 6.25" D. Double Rocker toy 8" L. Both work well. Made of Celluloid and Tin. Roll-Around Boy Near mint in Original BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN TIN & CELLULOID BOY DRIVING SPEED CARJapan tin and celluloid Boy Driving Speed Car. Great looking oversized head boy driving tin car. All original. Windup and car rolls along and boy moves. An early Japanese toy. 8 1/2" Very Good-ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A PENDENTE IN OSSO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO EVETRI, RUSSIA, INIZI DEL XX SECOLO raffigurante San Nicola; difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 5,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND GLASS MOUNTED PENDANT ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold20185 - MOTORCYCLE TOYSLot includes 8" tin windup motorcycle with sidecar, a 10", Bandai Japan battery operated Trooper motorcycle, a 16" battery operated Police motorcycle, and 2 - diecast metal BMW motorcycles. The batterSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN WINDUP CELLULOID SWING w/ BOXBeuatiful pre-war Japan tin toy swing on wood base with celluloid boy and girl. The toy is excellent with bright colors, but did not work when tested. The original box graphics are vivid. 8", ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Alps Japan Wind-Up Rubber Action ToysGroup of 8 mechanical wind up rubber wobble and nodder figures by ALPS, Japan. Includes Pinky Panky with box, Wiggle Waggles fox with box, Hippity Hoppers duck with box, 3 Hillbilly Band toys (1 non-wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Tin Litho Wind-up Boats SAN Japan & J Chein2 Tin Litho Wind-up Boats SAN Japan & J Chein. Measurements in inches: 9 and 12 long Condition:Has minor wear and scratches with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packedSee Sold Price
Sold20161940's Metal Wind-up SWAN WITH BABY, Occupied Japan /ULTRA RARE Vintage 1940's Metal Wind-up SWAN WITH BABY, Occupied Japan / Nomura (TN), Japan. An absolutely fabulous metal toy. When wound, the mom swan rolls along, swinging her head from side to sideSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY SWISS CYLINDER MUSIC BOX W/ FAT BOY 11-1/2" CYLINDER PLAYING 6 TUNES$1,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Big Boy 4-8-8-4 Steam Locomotive-Tenshodo Crown-HO Scale$160(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SAUCERS, 18TH CENTURY. All with figural decoration£120