Sold2022A bound Italian music score titled Poesia Funebre sull immatura morte della Pregiatissima e tantoA bound Italian music score titled Poesia Funebre sull immatura morte della Pregiatissima e tanto Compianta Annetta Calvi Contralto scrutta dal Signore Antonio de Rosa e posta in Musica dal suo MaestrSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Italian scagliola table top , circa 1700, decoratedAn Italian scagliola table top , circa 1700, decorated with music scores, counters and playing cards later inset into a modern coffee table base decorated in a crackle glaze and gilt, 45cm high, 98cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. GIACHI (ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY)A Concert; oil on canvas, relined; signed and inscribed lower left "E. Giachi / Firenze"; titled to plaque; Provenance: MacConnal-Mason and Son Ltd., London label verso; Provenance: The Estate of HollSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gian Paolo ZaltronGrande tavolo basso Legno scolpito, cristallo molato. Torino, fine anni '60 cm 70x155x150 Literature: Per notizie sull'opera di Gian Paolo Zaltron cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EccentrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma titled and inscribed '1. Bucca fatta scavare da Sisto V. con recinto di muro, e scala, che descende al pSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA" AFTER THE ORIGINAL BY RAPHAEL IN A FANCY ORNATE FLORENTINE GOLD GILT FRAME; 57"H X 47"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Della Robbia (Italian, 1399/1400-1482): A glazed terracotta armorial roundel Floren...Workshop of Della Robbia (Italian, 1399/1400-1482): A glazed terracotta armorial roundel Florence, early 16th century the sculpted tondo centred by a coat of arms on a blue Tuscan shield, within a wreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Zampighi (Italian, 1855-1944) Large Oil on CanvasEugenio Edouardo Zampighi (Italian, 1855-1944) "Bath Time" Large Oil on Canvas. signed "E. Zampighi" (lower right). Frame: 38.1/2" x 30", Painting: 29.1/2" x 21.1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi,Otto sedie in bambù e malacca della serie Rising Sun. Certificato di autenticità. Prod. Crespi, Italia, 1975 cm 46x46x94, Bibliografia Catalogo originale; (a cura di) C. Cunacchia, Gabriella CreSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titoloKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo 1973 acrilico su cartone cm 77x48,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta e timbro della Galleria d'Arte Spagnoli, Firenze timbro della Bottega dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Roccesigned lower right, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 70 Cm, Autentica su fotografia dell'artista in data 29 marzo 85 con timbro della Galleria Zonca & Zonca, Milano e timbro della Galleria Gabriele CappellettSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Beothy (French, 1897-1961) Marin I, 1951Etienne Beothy (French, 1897-1961) Marin I, 1951 bronze inscribed E Beothy, titled, dated and numbered 1/3 38 x 6 1/2 x 3 1/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferjo "Garden Ceremony" Oil Painting on CanvasFernando de Jesus Oliveira "Ferjo" (Brazil/United States: B. 1946) original oil painting on canvas titled "Moving Music/Garden Ceremony". Date: 2012. Hand signed to lower right. Titled to verso. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) BeautifulEdward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) Beautiful Heads, 1984 oil on canvas signed E. Dwurnik, titled and dated (lower edge); signed, titled and dated (verso) 55 x 62 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: IngSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Giltwood Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., H.- 79 in., D.- 48 in.$850(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesLarge Late 19th Century Swiss Cylinder Music Box$180(5 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Coffee Related Items, Tema e Variazioni n.21$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont Auctions19th/20th century Italian Guardi style Venice plaza landscape painting. Oil on canvas. Framed.$150(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Uccelli Folding Screen, designed c. 1953 Italy$5,000