Sold2024An Old Chinese Bronze Foreigner CandlestickAn Old Chinese Bronze Foreigner Candlestick, China, (maybe late Ming Dynasty). The bearded foreigner face with bulging eyes, bushy eyebrows and a cheerful smile, A long flowing ribbons across the bodySee Sold Price
Sold202418thc Chinese Bronze Foreigner Candlesticks 10"HSuperb bronze Foreigner Candlesticks from the mid to late 18th century. Excellent Chinese historical pieces! 10H x 3.25W x 2.5D in. Very good condition. From a very fine, Chinese owned, estate near AtSee Sold Price
Sold202117th century Chinese bronze pricket candlestick with17th century Chinese bronze pricket candlestick with foreigner figural support. Carved dragon stem. Possible old repair where dish meets figure's head. 13in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Bronze Figural Lamp Holder or CandlestickChinese Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) bronze warrior figural lamp holder or candlestick, depicting a man, likely a "foreigner" in armor, kneeling with the drip pan balanced on his head. Fine detailing to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze CandlestickTiffany StudiosCandlestickearly 20th centurygilt bronze, Favrile glassunderside impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1216"14 3/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS Pr Bronze Candlesticks 17inUndersides inscribed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK. Each candlestick is bronze. Top of each have green toned detail. Candlesticks each have slim builds and wide flat bases. Each measures approximately 17.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze Candlesticks, 18th Century or EarlierA pair of Chinese bronze candlesticks dating from the 18th century or earlier. Each candlestick is in the form of a figure riding a mythical creature. The creatures stand on square pedestals. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE CANDLESTICK WITH BLOWN OUT GLASS.A beautiful bronze and Favrile glass candlestick by Tiffany Studios. The 15" tall candlestick is comprised of a bronze pedestal and stem, finished in a red-brown patina with verdigris accents. The canSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE CANDLESTICKEARLY TIFFANY STUDIOS PATINATED BRONZE CANDLE STICK WITH BLOWN OUT GREEN GLASS CANDLE & STYLIZED PETAL DECORATED BASE ; SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS , # 27369 ; WITH OLD GLASS & DECORATING COMPANY MARK, TIFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Candlestick c.10thIslamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Candlestick c.10th century. Size 19 3/8 inches high. Fine Cast large footed bronze candlestick, decorated with Kufic inscriptions and floral design. nice patina. Rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Favrille Glass & Bronze CandlestickImpressive gold favrille glass candlestick in bronze mountings. What an example folks. Nice original patina to the metal. Measures 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Bronze Candlestick & Favrile Feather Art Glass Shade, Signed, c1920An Arts and Crafts candlestick by Tiffany Studios offers pulled feather art glass shade over cast bronze tripod base, signed on foot as photographed, c1910Measures- 12.25'' H x 3.5'' W x 3.5'' D. ***See Sold Price
Sold2022Muriel Besnard Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, PairPair of Muriel Besnard (French, XX-XXI) signed gilt bronze candlestick holders of expressionistic foliate form. 13" H x 8.25" W x 6.5" D. Provenance: Property removed from an Upper East Side townhouseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Silvered Bronze Candlestick LampsPair of Silvered Bronze Candlestick Lampsthe pylon-form standards decorated with scrollwork, leaves and cabochons, on ogee-molded bases, mounted with shades.h. 24-1/4", w. 10-1/4", d. 10-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Gilded Bronze Candlestick HoldersPair Gilded Bronze Candlestick Holders, possibly antique, no apparent inscriptions or markings, done in a gothic medieval style, both are identical in style, both dragon footed, both have bodies thatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Candlestickwith triple blown out glass 19 1/2" high stamped "Tiffany Studios, New York/22321"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios Glass And Bronze CandlestickDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau candlestick by Tiffany Studios featuring green, bulbous glass within its rotund socket supported by four legs ending in beast's feet on a four-pointed base. CIRCA: Late 19th tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, NY Bronze Candlestick and SnufferTiffany Studios, NY Bronze Candlestick and Snuffer. Fully Signed and Numbered 1232. Condition: Generally very good condition. Dimensions: H-14". Provenance: From an Estate of a NYC Collector. Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Art Deco Bronze CandlestickArt Deco patinated bronze figural candlesticks. Height: 8", Width: 3 3/4" Depth: 2 3/4" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jessie Preston Bronze Candlestick #7Jessie Preston bronze candlestick #7. Signed with the Anderson Foundry "A" mark. Excellent original patina. 7.25"h x 4.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryJean Patoue VICTORIAN MYTHOLOGY BIRD GARGOYLE SOLID BRONZE CANDLESTICK$300
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONA large ormolu and chased bronze candlestick with a chalice decorated with a crown and leaves.€200
2024Activity Auctions1980s Swid Powell Ettore Sottsass Italy Silver Plated Bronze Memphis CandlestickSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Bronze Shabbat candlestick.Bronze Shabbat candlestick, decorated with the inscription:$80
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair 19th C. French 2-Tone Bronze Cherub Figural Candlestick Lamps, Electrified 17.75 in. h.$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900$500
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresThe Art Deco Elegance of the Goddess of Beauty Bronze Statue - 15" X 6"$360
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA precious bronze inlaid gold and silver figure candlestick$5,000(6 bids)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage China brass Bronze dragon turtle crane lotus Candle Holder Candlestick Pair$20(2 bids)