Sold2018C. Arthur Bourgeois Snake Charmer Bronze SculptureCharles Arthur Bourgeois (1838 - 1886) 20th century bronze art sculpture. Features the work titled; The Snake Charmer. Signed on base. Measures 13 1/2" x 4". Good overall condition with some distortioSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES ARTHUR BOURGEOIS (1838 - 1886)Gilt Bronze Sculpture Of A Dancer. From a Westchester NY estate. - Dimensions: 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze Figure Entitled 'Charmeur de Serpents'French Bronze Figure Entitled 'Charmeur de Serpents' (The Snake Charmer) After Baron Charles-Arthur Bourgeois, Last Quarter 19th Century, 20 Inches HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Arthur Bourgeois(1838 Dijon - 1886 Paris) nach Schlangenbeschwörer Bronze, braun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.; H. 34,5 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles A. Bourgeois (French, 1838-1886)After Charles Arthur Bourgeois (French, 1838-1886) "Le Charmeur de Serpents" patinated bronze first or second quarter 20th century, cast signature and foundry inscription "L. Marchand Edr." along edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Begg, Pair of Sculptures, MCM, BronzeJohn Begg, Pair of Sculptures, MCM, Bronze. He studied art at Columbia University (BS), with Arthur Wesley Dow, with Charles Martin, and studied sculpture with Jose De Creeft and Ossip Zadkine. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spirit Of Ecstasy Bronze SculptureClassic Royals Royce "Spirit Of Ecstasy" Sculpture. After Charles Robinson Sykes 24"H x 6"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture, Charles ValtonCharles Valton (French, 1851-1918), "Two Hounds," bronze sculpture, signed lower right, overall: 10.5"h x 13.5"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988 Charles Bragg American, 1931-2017 ''Court of Appeals'' Signed: Charles Bragg; Stamped: 210/275 DYANSEN CORP. DS 1988 Bronze – Multi-PatinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALSLarge desk sculpture depicting three caricature judges with guillotine and podium. Motifs of gremlins and devils, and skulls in a bucket behind the bench, as well as a hangman's noose. Dimensions: 16.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, 198954/275 DYANSEN CORP. DS 1989; bronze multi-patinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988112/275 DYANSEN CORP. DS 1988; bronze multi-patinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Modern Bronze Sculpture Charles ArcierMid C Modern Bronze Sculpture Charles Arcier. this mid century modern painted bronze sculpture by artist Charles Arcier (American, 1914-1995) features an abstract form and is signed by the artist. HavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Nudes, Sculpture, By Noted Sculptress,Jeanette Kleyft, Cast In 1970, Purchased By Jim Wells Originally For $16,400. One Casting Only, Sculptress Died One Year Later And Mold Was Destroyed, Attached To An Acrylic Plaque, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles M. Russel "The Bucker and the Buckaroo"Charles M. Russel (1864-1926) "The Bucker and the Buckaroo" Bronze Sculpture. Charles M. Russel Stamped Measures 15 1/2 Inches High x 11 Inches Wide x 11 Inches Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Whisper Silver-Plated Bronze Sculpture after Charles SykesTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 No. 2; Commissioned by Lord Montagu of Beaulieu; Commissioned by Lord Montagu of BeaulieuSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE, BY ARTHUR MARIE GABRIEL COMTEANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE, BY ARTHUR MARIE GABRIEL COMTE DU PASSAGE, "A GOOD GROOMING", CIRCA 1890, APPROX 10.75" X 19.75" x 8" This form is documented in "Animal and Sporting Sculpture, 1830-1930, AnSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. bronze sculpture by Charles Octave LevyAn important 19th century original bronze sculpture "Salome" by French artist Charles Octave Levy (1820-1899), 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quest Vision Bronze Sculpture After Charles Russell20th Century, An American Indian On Horseback Holding A Cow Skull Aloft, Brown Patina Bronze, Cast Signature, 34 X 8 X 20 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Red Baron".Bronze with brown patina on green marble base. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist. Dimensions: 11.5" x 10.75" the bronze. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Sculpture Signed Charles Eloy Bailly( 1830 - 1895 ), depicting young boy, 19 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sculpture of Charles LindberghVintage Bronze Sculpture of Charles Lindbergh "King of the Air" on Marble Base. Signed J M Kratina. Measures 12-1/2" H (plus 3/4" base), 9-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $250.00 - $450.0See Sold Price
Sold2023After Heinrich Fuss Bronze Sculpture, King ArthurModeled after the original Heinrich Fuss statue of King Arthur in full armor with sword, shield, and great helm. Base reads Artur Konig V. England. Black marble base. Dimensions: 4.75" W x 11.5" HSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGreen Patina Flying Lady Rolls Royce Bronze sculpture by Charles Sykes Figure$260
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresFlying Lady Rolls Royce Inspired Bronze Sculpture - A Tribute to Charles Sykes - 14" x 7.5"$350
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Valton (French, 1851-1918), Bronze Sculpture of a Bulldog$450
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryMedieval European Warrior King Arthur on Horseback Bronze Statue Sculpture 16" x 10"$400
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince Napoleon$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Stratos Large Original The Musician Signed Bronze Steel Sculpture$1,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000