Sold2018Signed Ronald Hayes Pearson Bronze Round BowlCandy nut bowl by Ronald Hayes Pearson. Crafted of fine quality solid cast bronze. Features sleek modern low lying design. Signed on the bottom. Measures approximately 5 1/2" across. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023small CARL AUBOCK Austrian Bronze Round Bowl. Wiener Werkstatte. Original dark patina. Signed.small CARL AUBOCK Austrian Bronze Round Bowl. Wiener Werkstatte. Original dark patina. Signed. H: 1.5 inches: W: 2.75 inches: D: 2.75 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ustad Ystad Sweden Bronze Bowl 1920'sUstad Ystad Sweden Bronze Round Bowl with high foot cast with pierced neoclassical Greco-Roman Curls 1920's-30's. Flat base marked with factory name and "Sweden". Good condition with light wear to metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot early Asian, Chinese bronze, brass, ceramic, small brass dish, bronze bowl, round reticulatedLot early Asian, Chinese bronze, brass, ceramic, small brass dish, bronze bowl, round reticulated ball (incense ?), small bronze figure on wood base (small piece of base missing) & ceramic figure of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Roman British Bronze Bowl with HandlesRoman Britain, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A large, round, bronze bowl with round, bead-like handles set horizontally just below a slightly rolled rim. The bowl stands on a ringed baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF IRON & PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL PLANTERSeach with round bronze bowl; 8 1/4 inches diameter; 24 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Luristan Bronze Spouted BowlLarge Luristan Bronze Spouted BowlLarge ancient Luristan bronze spouted bowl; round bottom with single handle and narrow spout, possibly an oil lamp filler (lime green patina and typical wear); L: 8 1See Sold Price
Sold201719thc Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Centerpiece BowlA Baccarat crystal and French dore bronze centerpiece bowl. Round crystal bowl resting in a tripod footed dore bronze surround stand, scrolling swag and floral motif having acanthus leaf decoration onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Luristan bronze spouted bowl c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan bronze spouted bowl c.1000 BC. Large ancient Luristan bronze spouted bowl; round bottom with single loop handle and narrow spout, possibly an oil lamp filler (lime green patina and tySee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Bronze Items: Bowl & GooseTwo Bronze Items: Bowl & GooseTwo, possibly archaic, bronze items: a round bottom bowl with indents; together with a goose head handle with acanthus terminal, probably Roman, on a display stand; L: 8:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Mounted Russian Faceted Round Violet BowlBronze mounted Russian faceted violet glass bowl raised on 4 paw feet, with tooled rim and base. Measures 3 7/8"H x 9 1/8"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, please see photos. Contact AAGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Temple BasinJapanese Bronze Temple Basin Round, flat bottom bowl having rim and handles, green patina on edge, writing on edge, translation card on bottom Condition: Good, overall light wear consistent with age,See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE HIGH RELIEF DRAGON BOWLBronze metal high relief Chinese / Japanese round bowl with dragon surrounding. Measures 12" wide 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Holyland Bronze Bowl**First Time At Auction** Roman, late Republic to early Imperial Period, ca. 1st century BCE to 1st century CE. A beautiful cast-bronze bowl with a round but stable base, tall walls, a thin rim with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Xuande style bronze censerAntique Xuande style bronze censer, Possibly of the period (c. 1426-1435), dark patinated bronze, the pierced domed lid modeled as a dragon emerging from swirling clouds, on flattened round bowl withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated Chinese Bronze Dingattributed to Han dynasty, circular stand with flared stem and round bowl, with two loop handles, lid with raised circle handle, 7-7/8 x 9 in. [Asian BronzesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE LOTUS & FROG IKEBANA BOWLJapanese patinated bronze lotus and frog Ikebana bowl, having a round bowl molded as a lotus blossom with a tiny frog perched on the edge, the bowl rising on a tendril with lotus leaf and bloom feet,See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Bronze Bowl w/ Eagle Etching in Center**Originally Listed At $500** Ancient Near East, Achaemenid Persian Empire, ca. 550 to 330 BCE. A wonderful small round bowl with thin sides, a flat base, and no rim or foot. On the interior is an etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STANDING BRONZE PLANTER BOWLBEAUTIFUL VINTAGE STANDING ROUND BOWL PLANTER DIMENSIONS: 16" IN HIGH X 15" WIDE BOWLSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. French Silver-Plated Bronze & Enamel CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A Late 19th Century French silver-plated bronze large footed centerpiece, with a round blue enameled bowl with silver-plated bronze mounts of branches, leaves, berries, and maiden heads.See Sold Price
Sold2022Business card bowl with figuraBusiness card bowl with figural attachment, early 20th century, round bowl made of reddish marbled stone with fully sculptured bronze figure of a lying dog, recess moved from the centre, rubbed, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Byzantine Medical Instrument Group7th-9th century AD. A group of seven bronze medical instruments consisting of: a spoon with long handle and round bowl; a spoon with long handle and shovel shaped bowl; a scalpel with long handle andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Ming style bronze tripod censerLarge Ming style bronze tripod censer, Apocryphal Xuande reign mark and possibly from the period (c. 1426-1435), round squat bowl on short feet, with two sloped loop handles, 7"h x 10.5"l x 9.5"w ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Luristan Bronze Vessels, ex-Piscopo**Originally Listed At $200** Ancient Near East, northwestern Iran, Luristan, ca. 1000 BCE. A pair of bronze vessels, one a bowl with a flared base and steep walls, and one a round-sided bowl with a vSee Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Medical Implement and Palette Collection Circa 1st-4th Century AD£350
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and Crab$750