Sold2024Antique Carved Wood Tea Tray TableAntique Carved Wood Tea Tray Table. Measures 25" H x 28" W x 19.25" D. Base folds & tray is removable.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hard Wood 'Yuanyang' Tea TrayChinese Hard Wood 'Yuanyang' Tea Tray 1'' H, 9-1/4'' W, 14'' L; 3.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wood Tea Table And Serving TraysChinese Wood Tea Table And Serving Trays H:6in(15.2cm) W:15 1/4in(38.7cm) D:11.5in(29.2cm) , 12 3/4in(32.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Reticulated Butler Tray TableAntique carved and reticulated wood butler tray table. 18” H x 28.5” W x 20” DSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CHINESE]A WOOD CARVED TRAY W:9.25" H:1.5"[CHINESE]A WOOD CARVED TRAY W:9.25" H:1.5"木质托盘摆件See Sold Price
Sold2019CARVED WOOD MELON ON BURL WOOD TRAYGroup of three carved wooden melons with a burl wood tray. H:14in(35.5cm) W:14in(35.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Carved Zitan Wood Tea Caddy11.8cm H 12cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Carved Zitan Wood Tea Caddy14.3cm H 10.5cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wood Carved Tea Caddy14cm H 13cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved Wood TrayOf hexagonal form with bamboo type rim, the interior inside with continuous fret pattern and the centre carved in raised relief with a sinuous dragon. Approx. 13inch L, 11.1inch W, 1.6inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Tea CanisterDESCRIPTION: A carved brown wood tea canister with squared form and vine and berry reliefs throughout. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: India DIMENSIONS: H: 6.25" x W: 5" x L: 5" CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carved Wood Pen Tray Desk & Hexagon Crystal Ink PotCarved hard wood with a design of florals and animals in triangle tray shape with pen/pencil holder and crystal ink well pot with hinged lid. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 14"L x 10"W x 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Black Forest Dog Holding A TrayBlack Forest carved wood dog standing upright and holding a tray. Measures 9"H x 5.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Twin Handled Breakfast TrayCarved wood twin handled breakfast tray, four legged with scalloped edges and yellow striped border. [7 1/2" H x 32" W x 18" D]. Small chips throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED CHINESE BAT TRAYCARVED WOOD CHINESE BAT TRAY, UNSIGNED, ONE WING HAS BEEN REPAIRED. 20 1/2" W x 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY 2 POLYCHROMES CARVED WOOD ANGEL HANGINGS, 9.5"H XTRAY 2 POLYCHROMES CARVED WOOD ANGEL HANGINGS, 9.5"H X 11"W + 9"H X 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wood Jewelry Box Inlaid Jade StoneNicely carved wood jewelry box with a fitted wood tray, the cover inlaid with russet jade in circular shape, carved with an archaic bird with long curly tails. 6inch L, 4.8inch W, 2.4inch H (w/ tray).See Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Style Carved Wood Table ScreenQing Dynasty style carved wood table screen depicting tea ceremony with woman, old man, and bird measuring approx. 21" H x 13.75 W x 7.25 D. Panel is removable from base. Some loss is present on screeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian needlepoint tea trayVictorian needlepoint tea tray, Late 19th c., black painted carved wood tray, the bottom lined with a thread and bead weaving depicting a tea service on tray, under protective glass, 24"l x 9"w ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Moroccan Brass Tea Tray TableWith repousse scalloped border, the entire surface heavily incised with Moorish designs, and on a hexagonal carved wood folding base. 12" H X 25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage solid mahogany queen anne shell carved tea table with pull out trays, in good conditionVintage solid mahogany queen anne shell carved tea table with pull out trays, in good condition, structurally sound, 29"l x 19"w x 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale Style Mahogany Tray Top Tea TableChippendale style mahogany tray top tea table having acanthus carved plinth and knees and resting on ball and claw feet; 28.5"H 27"W 27"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian tole tray on table standVictorian tole tray on table stand, 19th c., American, decorated with shells and flowers, on bamboo carved wood stand, illegible maker's label to tray underside, 19.5"h x 25.5"l x 19.5"w Provenance: PSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Carved Wood Parquetry Tea Table W/ Removable Tray$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1800s Oriental Tea Table w/ Brass Tray Top$1,200
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Mid Century Design Lot. MANNELLI Travertine Wall Clock by RAYMOR. Italian. 2). SKJODE SKJERN Ros$50
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$5,000
339 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseGilded cloisonn é and cloisonn é are sent to the Wealth Children's carved incense burner$1,600(2 bids)
222 Lots AwayCarstens GalleriesAntique Ceramic Planter w/ Carved Wood Pedestal Total H: 29.5" D: 14"$300